Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 16, June 2018
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 2:37PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x856x8295 MANDEE Matthew Dale 1 61 61 59
2 581x914105 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney 2 60.5 60.5 58
3 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale 3= 62 62 57
4 3294621x07 MAX MASTER Peter Smith 3= 62 62 57
5 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland 5 59.5 59.5 56
6 60564x1115 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 6= 60.5 60.5 54
7 4213x84425 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 6= 60.5 60.5 54
8 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 6= 58.5 58.5 54
9 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 9= 59.5 59.5 52
10 3x7011 BITOFASTAR John Marzol 9= 59.5 59.5 52
11 218x356541 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 9= 59.5 59.5 52
12 84867x0057 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor 9= 59.5 59.5 52
13 434x908547 ARMONA Peter Smith 13= 59 59 51
14 9x1259x345 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 13= 57 57 51
15 x442x02010 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 15= 58.5 58.5 50
16 6733x01260 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander 15= 58.5 58.5 50
17 349917450x FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 17= 56 56 49
18 3703513567 HUSSED Rhys Archard 17= 56 56 49
19 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 19= 57.5 57.5 48
20 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 19= 57.5 57.5 48
21 194446x697 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara 21= 57 57 47
22 8x98010063 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 21= 57 57 47
23 8090217470 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney 21= 55 55 47
24 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood 24 54.5 54.5 46
25 5x60389090 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 25 56 56 45
26 8099630124 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 26 55.5 55.5 44
27 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK John Rowe 27= 55 55 43
28 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis 27= 54 53 43
29 5224x80508 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol 29 54 52.5 38
30 6326x084x9 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander 30= 54 52 37
31 446x38858x WAR HORSE Russell Hogan 30= 54 52 37
32 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 32 54 49 35
33 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 33 54 48.5 34
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4311x64523 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 1 61 61 62
2 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan 2 60.5 60.5 61
3 8655050017 MY KIND Rod Weston 3 59 59 58
4 4213x84425 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 4= 57 57 54
5 0x28672277 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne 4= 55 55 54
6 4869539819 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner 6 54.5 54.5 53
7 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 7 55 55 50
8 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 8= 54 54 48
9 2341x56000 EASY BEST Craig Tyack 8= 54 54 48
10 5x5x5104 REDFU Trevor Sutherland 8= 54 54 48
11 8090217470 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney 11= 54 51.5 47
12 194446x697 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara 11= 54 53.5 47
13 x570753030 SMART AL John W Clark 11= 54 53.5 47
14 4355x82193 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale 14 54 53 46
15 x7876x5100 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade 15 54 52.5 45
16 5x34565026 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy 16 54 52 44
17 0x987x0080 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley 17= 54 51.5 43
18 x237487x55 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 17= 54 51.5 43
19 59647x0563 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 19 54 49 42
20 x678x03508 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke 20 54 50.5 41
21 6539471967 WINDCHARM John Tyack 21 54 49.5 39
22 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 22 54 45.5 35
23 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 23 54 45 34
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 1 58.5 58.5 54
2 943021 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 2= 59.5 59.5 52
3 43x44x6829 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 2= 59.5 59.5 52
4 155x5482 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 2= 59.5 59.5 52
5 0x1537302x IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns 5= 58 58 49
6 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 5= 56 56 49
7 91557x8526 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos 7= 57.5 57.5 48
8 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 7= 57.5 57.5 48
9 x317859x90 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 9 54.5 54.5 46
10 816428793x JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison 10= 54 54 44
11 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO John Rowe 10= 54 54 44
12 642639x718 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden 10= 54 54 44
13 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK John Rowe 13= 55 55 43
14 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis 13= 54 54 43
15 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 15= 54 54 37
16 3560x70380 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan 15= 54 54 37
17 7x76887707 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 17 54 54 27
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x6351644 TEXACODY David Blundell 1 59 52
2 x050339242 LUGA LAD Nick Olive 2 55 N/A
3 x677x6x215 RECEIPT Matthew Dale 3 57 49
4 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 4 59 45
5 3x62938x67 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper 5 54 N/A
6 6x170x94 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden 6 55.5 44
7 770910x000 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith 7 59 43
8 9009306 ALL THINGS PINK Daryl Archard 8 54.5 N/A
9 31046247x0 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 9 59 48
10 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald 10 56.5 N/A
11 58x926700x GREY SILK Helen Burns 11 57 45
12 x497791806 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley 12 59 40
13 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale 13 54 N/A
14 8049x80669 I’M THE MAVERICK Logan McGill 14 56.5 N/A
15 0884379467 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 15 56.5 N/A
16 77x3300300 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland 16 56.5 N/A
17 9x9x038090 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald 17 56.5 N/A
18 478740x638 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 18 59 37
19 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 19 55 N/A
20 0L90580407 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 20 57 43
21 9300 PRIMADINI David Blundell 21 54 N/A
22 4013x90085 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 22 59 43
23 34266747x0 MORE RANSOM John Tyack 23 59 42
24 9751364060 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard 24 59 42
25 85566x4480 MUGURUZA Wayne Marsden 25 54.5 N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin 1 58.5 N/A
2 x6342x86x8 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper 2 58 N/A
3 2385x7 LADY MINER Gino D'Altorio 3= 57.5 N/A
4 0x50 REAPER’S PRIDE Ted Grogan 3= 57.5 N/A
5 4x756397x3 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 3= 57.5 N/A
6 58x929 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 6 59 N/A
7 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 7= 57.5 N/A
8 68x523480 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin 7= 57.5 N/A
9 x050339242 LUGA LAD Nick Olive 9 57.5 N/A
10 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald 10 57.5 N/A
11 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood 11 57.5 N/A
12 84402328x0 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 12 57.5 N/A
13 02532x6330 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden 13= 57.5 N/A
14 687655Px70 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 13= 57.5 N/A
15 4465270400 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 15 57.5 N/A
16 9x9x038090 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald 16= 57.5 N/A
17 790x909 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith 16= 57.5 N/A
18 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale 16= 57.5 N/A
19 9998780090 SAGONI Christopher Davis 16= 57.5 N/A
20 8x533x008 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 20 57.5 N/A
21 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell 21 57.5 N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 1= 57 N/A
2 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins 1= 57 N/A
3 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos 1= 57 N/A
4 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 1= 55 N/A
5 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 1= 55 N/A
6 ZABELAH Russell Hogan 1= 55 N/A
7 8x2 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney 7 55 N/A
8 6734x42435 COVEIAN Logan McGill 8 57 N/A
9 x4385654x4 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 9 55 N/A
10 637 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 10 55 N/A
11 5x9 MIDNIGHT LIAISON Logan McGill 11 57 N/A
12 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK John Rowe 12 57 N/A
13 9 SHIKHOVA Christopher Davis 13 55 N/A
14 6549x KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 14 55 N/A
15 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO John Rowe 15 55 N/A
16 762 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 16 55 N/A
17 0x309627x DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 17 57 N/A
18 530x7 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 18 57 N/A
19 x62467x088 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins 19 57 N/A