Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 11:20AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 434x908547 ARMONA Peter Smith N/A
2 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 35
3 1581x91410 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney 59
4 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland N/A
5 3x7011 BITOFASTAR John Marzol N/A
6 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 48
7 809021747 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney 48
8 5x60389090 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 45
9 60564x1115 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 54
10 5224x80508 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol 38
11 349917450x FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 49
12 x442x02010 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
13 6733x01260 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander N/A
14 3703513567 HUSSED Rhys Archard 49
15 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale 57
16 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood 46
17 4213x84425 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 54
18 218x356541 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 52
19 84867x0057 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor 52
20 9x1259x345 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar N/A
21 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis N/A
22 2x856x8295 MANDEE Matthew Dale 59
23 3294621x07 MAX MASTER Peter Smith 57
24 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland 56
25 6326x084x9 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander N/A
26 194446x697 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara 47
27 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK John Rowe N/A
28 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis N/A
29 446x38858x WAR HORSE Russell Hogan 37
30 8x98010063 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 47
31 8099630124 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner N/A
32 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 54
33 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 48
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0x987x0080 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley N/A
2 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 35
3 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 50
4 x7876x5100 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade 45
5 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 48
6 809021747 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney 48
7 59647x0563 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan N/A
8 2341x56000 EASY BEST Craig Tyack N/A
9 4869539819 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner 53
10 5x34565026 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy 44
11 0x28672277 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne 54
12 4355x82193 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale 46
13 x678x03508 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke 41
14 4213x84425 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 54
15 x237487x55 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 43
16 8655050017 MY KIND Rod Weston 58
17 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan 61
18 5x5x510 REDFU Trevor Sutherland 48
19 194446x697 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara 47
20 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis N/A
21 x570753030 SMART AL John W Clark 47
22 34311x6452 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 62
23 6539471967 WINDCHARM John Tyack N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 7x76887707 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 27
2 x317859x90 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 46
3 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 49
4 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 37
5 943021 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 52
6 43x44x6829 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 52
7 0x1537302x IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns 49
8 816428793x JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison 44
9 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis N/A
10 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO John Rowe N/A
11 155x548 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 50
12 3560x70380 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan 37
13 642639x718 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden N/A
14 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK John Rowe N/A
15 91557x8526 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos 48
16 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 54
17 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 48
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 9009306 ALL THINGS PINK Daryl Archard N/A
2 x497791806 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley 40
3 478740x638 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 37
4 0L90580407 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 43
5 65x5990937 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald N/A
6 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland N/A
7 3x62938x67 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
8 58x926700x GREY SILK Helen Burns N/A
9 31046247x0 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 48
10 770910x000 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith N/A
11 8049x80669 I’M THE MAVERICK Logan McGill N/A
12 9751364060 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard 42
13 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 45
14 9x9x038090 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald N/A
15 x050339242 LUGA LAD Nick Olive N/A
16 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale N/A
17 34266747x0 MORE RANSOM John Tyack N/A
18 85566x4480 MUGURUZA Wayne Marsden N/A
19 9300 PRIMADINI David Blundell N/A
20 x677x6x215 RECEIPT Matthew Dale 49
21 0884379467 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland N/A
22 44013x9008 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 43
23 40x6351644 TEXACODY David Blundell 52
24 77x3300300 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland N/A
25 6x170x94 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden 44
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 02532x6330 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden N/A
2 65x5990937 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald N/A
3 687655Px70 BURRANGONG John Rolfe N/A
4 4465270400 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
5 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
6 x6342x86x8 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
7 8x533x008 KYOKO Wayne Carroll N/A
8 2385x7 LADY MINER Gino D'Altorio N/A
9 9x9x038090 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald N/A
10 x050339242 LUGA LAD Nick Olive N/A
11 790x909 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith N/A
12 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale N/A
13 0 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin N/A
14 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood N/A
15 0x50 REAPER’S PRIDE Ted Grogan N/A
16 58x929 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland N/A
17 9998780090 SAGONI Christopher Davis N/A
18 4x756397x3 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio N/A
19 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell N/A
20 84402328x0 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy N/A
21 68x523480 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM