Easy Form

Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-Jun-18 8:12AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 12 58.5 N/A
2 x6342x86x8 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 13 58 N/A
3 02532x6330 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg), (late alt) 4 57.5 N/A
4 4465270400 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 57.5 N/A
5 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 7 57.5 N/A
6 790x909 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Michael Travers 5 57.5 N/A
7 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2 57.5 N/A
8 9998780090 SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 9 57.5 N/A
9 4x756397x3 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 10 57.5 N/A
10 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 8 57.5 N/A
11 84402328x0 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 57.5 N/A
12 68x523480 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57.5 N/A
13e 8x533x008 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 6 57.5 N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x497791806 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 6 59 40
2 31046247x0 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13 59 48
3 770910x000 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Brendan Ward 3 59 43
4 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Simon Miller 4 59 45
5 40x6351644 TEXACODY David Blundell 15 59 52
6 58x926700x GREY SILK Helen Burns Ms Megan Taylor 14 57 45
7 x677x6x215 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57 49
8 0884379467 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 16 56.5 N/A
9 6x170x94 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg), (late alt) 9 55.5 44
10 9009306 ALL THINGS PINK Daryl Archard 12 54.5 N/A
11 3x62938x67 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg), (late alt) 2 54 N/A
12 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 8 54 N/A
13e 77x3300300 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 56.5 N/A
14e 478740x638 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 7 59 37
15e 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 10 55 N/A
16e 9300 PRIMADINI David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor 5 54 N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 943021 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10 59.5 52
2 43x44x6829 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 59.5 52
3 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 7 58.5 54
4 0x1537302x IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Bradley Vale 3 58 49
5 91557x8526 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 13 57.5 48
6 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 11 57.5 48
7 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 49
8 x317859x90 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 6 54.5 46
9 816428793x JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Simon Miller 8 54 44
10 642639x718 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg), (late alt) 9 54 44
11 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Michael Travers 1 54 43
12 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 12 54 37
13e 7x76887707 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg), (late alt) 4 54 27
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 62 57
2 3294621x07 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Michael Travers 11 62 57
3 2x856x8295 MANDEE Matthew Dale 15 61 59
4 60564x1115 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6 60.5 54
5 218x356541 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59.5 52
6 84867x0057 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2 59.5 52
7 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg), (late alt) 12 59.5 56
8 434x908547 ARMONA Peter Smith Brendan Ward 13 59 51
9 x442x02010 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9 58.5 50
10 8x98010063 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 10 57 47
11 5x60389090 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 7 56 45
12 3703513567 HUSSED Rhys Archard 5 56 49
13e 8099630124 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 4 55.5 44
14e 446x38858x WAR HORSE Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 1 54 37
15e 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Michael Travers (late alt) 14 54 35
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8655050017 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 58
2 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 55 50
3 0x28672277 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 12 55 54
4 4869539819 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 9 54.5 53
5 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 54 48
6 2341x56000 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Bradley Vale 11 54 48
7 5x5x5104 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7 54 48
8 194446x697 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 13 54 47
9 x570753030 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 5 54 47
10 5x34565026 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 54 44
11 0x987x0080 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 14 54 43
12 59647x0563 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg), (late alt) 10 54 42
13e 6539471967 WINDCHARM John Tyack 3 54 39
14e 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 4 54 34