Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 19, August 2018
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Aug-18 2:19PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3161x3539x MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1 62 62 83
2 x3492120x6 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 2 61 61 81
3 2361x97824 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin 3= 58.5 58.5 76
4 x64146x107 JANIS Chris Hensler 3= 56.5 56.5 76
5 x3488257x1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price 5= 57.5 57.5 74
6 x11x809469 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray 5= 57.5 57.5 74
7 01496739x5 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7 54.5 54.5 72
8 8x19x61518 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 8= 55.5 55.5 70
9 30808380x8 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross 8= 54 53.5 70
10 6022126797 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 10 54 53.5 66
11 456x611232 CLIFF Joe Cleary 11= 54 53 65
12 836865x272 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup 11= 54 53 65
13 6825280x76 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 13 54 52 63
14 1300397x16 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 14 54 49 61
15 61665111x9 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 15 54 49.5 58
16 85x36D3506 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 16 54 47.5 54
17 18567786x6 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae 17 54 44.5 52
18 5415412984 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson 18 54 44 47
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6x2151101 RECEIPT Matthew Dale 1 59.5 59.5 61
2 399x957963 LIFFY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 2 58.5 58.5 59
3 65323x0231 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 60 60 58
4 x86x841212 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper 4 57.5 57.5 57
5 512369x908 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis 5 57 57 56
6 47125x9163 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 6 58.5 58.5 55
7 33115x6974 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 7= 58 58 54
8 100x0x8045 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7= 56 56 54
9 337431x979 CHATOBER Bernie Connell 9 55.5 55.5 53
10 28x8946138 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke 10= 56.5 56.5 51
11 8x33232815 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 10= 54.5 54.5 51
12 43x0806153 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith 12 54 54 50
13 567x008087 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade 13 54.5 54.5 47
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1553x2377x SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible 1= 61 61 66
2 9x3551134x NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 1= 59 59 66
3 11823232x6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 3 59.5 59.5 63
4 x90x09x06x LESSYD Jayden Minehan 4 58.5 58.5 61
5 4371x52346 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price 5 56 56 60
6 4524x71107 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 6 54 54 56
7 76102x8459 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 7 55.5 55.5 55
8 x5231627x8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 8= 54.5 54.5 53
9 4456556522 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 8= 54.5 54.5 53
10 12486x0205 MYRISTICA Danny Williams 10= 54 52 52
11 4x13401735 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 10= 54 54 52
12 5x3146x997 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis 12 54 51.5 47
13 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 13 54 49 46
14 x050425637 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol 14= 54 49.5 43
15 27035x0075 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 14= 54 49.5 43
16 3669963248 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 16= 54 46.5 41
17 5242990x97 USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray 16= 54 48.5 41
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x245108x52 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 60.5 60.5 61
2 37271x24x3 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 2= 60 60 60
3 79x6233122 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 2= 58 58 60
4 104x231 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray 4 57.5 57.5 59
5 321 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 5= 56.5 56.5 57
6 32x422312x RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale 5= 56.5 56.5 57
7 0x43321x34 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive 7 55 55 54
8 723578x313 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell 8= 56 56 52
9 5x88x10 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale 8= 56 56 52
10 941245x434 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price 8= 54 54 52
11 153x497752 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin 11= 55.5 55.5 51
12 88x15160x7 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 11= 55.5 55.5 51
13 2120x00053 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 54 53 50
14 2x60337660 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis 14= 54.5 54.5 49
15 x972368x21 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell 14= 54 52.5 49
16 726813x455 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 14= 54 52.5 49
17 11580x70x7 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith 17= 54 54 48
18 461830x908 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 17= 54 52 48
19 553733DDx0 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart 17= 54 54 48
20 8275x36244 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 20= 54 53 46
21 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 20= 54 51 46
22 9x09436x66 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham 22= 54 50.5 45
23 017x60x686 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella 22= 54 52.5 45
24 18x95L7x53 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner 22= 54 52.5 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x3 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis 1 57.5 N/A
2 4 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy 2= 59 N/A
3 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams 2= 59 N/A
4 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 2= 56.5 N/A
5 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper 2= 55 N/A
6 TREDICI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 2= 55 N/A
7 47x622 TIFFONI Matthew Dale 7= 56 N/A
8 0 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh 7= 55 N/A
9 65x76x MANHATTAN RUSH Michael Gatty 9 57.5 N/A
10 053x WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle 10= 57 N/A
11 00x32x ALL MIXED UP Gratz Vella 10= 55 N/A
12 88 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison 10= 55 N/A
13 74x2x550x5 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler 13= 55.5 N/A
14 8x85562 FAST TALKING Karen Welch 13= 55.5 N/A
15 0x0x955x07 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson 13= 55 N/A
16 850x437 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson 16 55 N/A
17 99x840x458 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock 17 55 N/A
18 5300x64930 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 18 55 N/A
19 6400008x5 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson 19 55 N/A
20 5x007x8 CORCOVADO HILL Daniel Nickson 20 55 N/A
21 504x8x68x0 SIRIUS ASCENSION Chicka Pearson 21 55 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3 AGUIAS Neil Osborne 1 59 N/A
2 7x2 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 2= 59 N/A
3 2x9x JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 2= 59 N/A
4 2 TOBERMORY Todd Smart 4 59 N/A
5 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings 5 57 N/A
6 73x34 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 6 57 N/A
7 8x85562 FAST TALKING Karen Welch 7 59 N/A
8 6624474572 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory 8 57 N/A
9 4 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 9 56.5 N/A
10 942x758453 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams 10 57 N/A
11 30x4 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 11 56.5 N/A
12 99x840x458 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock 12 57 N/A
13 44x00 RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis 13 54.5 N/A
14 0x54 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton 14 59 N/A
15 69x4x045 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 15 57 N/A
16 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 16 57 N/A
17 07x428x47 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe 17 57 N/A
18 60x50760 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae 18 57 N/A
19 65 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 19 59 N/A
20 705x7 THISTLES Mark Gee 20 59 N/A
21 00x80 MY DANISH HEART Neil Osborne 21 57 N/A
22 6878x348x8 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis 22 57 N/A
23 9x6 READY FOR RED John Marzol 23= 59 N/A
24 0x7 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 23= 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 45x3303525 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price 1 57 N/A
2 2x9x JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 2 59 N/A
3 7x382 STARDUX Todd Smart 3 57 N/A
4 0x47704552 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler 4 59 N/A
5 9x942 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty 5 59 N/A
6 93x83 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker 6 57 N/A
7 942x758453 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams 7 57 N/A
8 85400x5736 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle 8 59 N/A
9 790x386 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9 59 N/A
10 8x74930589 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory 10 59 N/A
11 636x367578 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 11 59 N/A
12 x68476x587 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price 12 59 N/A
13 6x93930x58 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 13 57 N/A
14 x7454x0408 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow 14 57 N/A
15 324x77x308 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke 15 57 N/A
16 7050x94496 KOZARSKA John Rolfe 16 57 N/A
17 9940x60076 ROY JOHN John L Morrison 17 59 N/A
18 3336377788 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson 18 59 N/A
19 6 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 19 57 N/A
20 60x8869 WILD DUCHESS Emma & Lucy Longmire 20 57 N/A