Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 19, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 16-Aug-18 1:26PM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 15-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3161x3539x MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 83
2 x3492120x6 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 81
3 x11x809469 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray 74
4 x64146x107 JANIS Chris Hensler 76
5 8x19x61518 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 70
6 01496739x5 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 72
7 30808380x8 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross 70
8 6022126797 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 66
9 456x611232 CLIFF Joe Cleary 65
10 836865x272 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup 65
11 6825280x76 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 63
12 61665111x9 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 58
13 18567786x6 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae 52
14 5415412984 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson 47
15 1300397x16 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 61
16 85x36D3506 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 54
17 x3488257x1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price 74
18 2361x97824 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin 76
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2018 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 65323x0231 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 58
2 x6x2151101 RECEIPT Matthew Dale 61
3 399x957963 LIFFY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 59
4 47125x9163 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 55
5 x86x841212 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper 57
6 512369x908 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis 56
7 28x8946138 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke 51
8 100x0x8045 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 54
9 337431x979 CHATOBER Bernie Connell 53
10 8x33232815 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 51
11 567x008087 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade 47
12 43x0806153 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith 50
13 33115x6974 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 54
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1553x2377x SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible 66
2 11823232x6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 63
3 9x3551134x NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 66
4 x90x09x06x LESSYD Jayden Minehan 61
5 76102x8459 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 55
6 x5231627x8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 53
7 4456556522 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 53
8 4524x71107 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 56
9 12486x0205 MYRISTICA Danny Williams 52
10 5x3146x997 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis 47
11 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 46
12 27035x0075 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 43
13 5242990x97 USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray 41
14 3669963248 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 41
15 x050425637 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol 43
16 4371x52346 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price 60
17 4x13401735 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 52
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x245108x52 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 61
2 37271x24x3 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 60
3 79x6233122 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 60
4 104x231 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray 59
5 32x422312x RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale 57
6 723578x313 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell 52
7 5x88x10 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale 52
8 88x15160x7 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 51
9 2x60337660 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis 49
10 941245x434 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price 52
11 2120x00053 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 50
12 x972368x21 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell 49
13 726813x455 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 49
14 461830x908 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 48
15 11580x70x7 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith 48
16 017x60x686 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella 45
17 18x95L7x53 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner 45
18 9x09436x66 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham 45
19 0x43321x34 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive 54
20 321 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 57
21 153x497752 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin 51
22 8275x36244 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 46
23 553733DDx0 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart 48
24 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 46
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 790x386 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
2 0x47704552 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler N/A
3 8x74930589 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory N/A
4 9x942 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty N/A
5 2x9x JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
6 85400x5736 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle N/A
7 93x83 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker N/A
8 324x77x308 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke N/A
9 6x93930x58 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
10 45x3303525 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price N/A
11 7x382 STARDUX Todd Smart N/A
12 x7454x0408 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow N/A
13 7050x94496 KOZARSKA John Rolfe N/A
14 9940x60076 ROY JOHN John L Morrison N/A
15 3336377788 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson N/A
16 6 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
17 636x367578 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella N/A
18 x68476x587 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price N/A
19 942x758453 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams N/A
20 60x8869 WILD DUCHESS Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A