Easy Form

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 19, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 19-Aug-18 8:31AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36 AGUIAS Neil Osborne 11 59 N/A
2 0x54 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton Michael Travers 6 59 N/A
3 6624474572 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Scott Pollard 5 57 N/A
4 60x50760 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae Richard Bensley 17 57 N/A
5 99x840x458 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8 57 N/A
6 69x4x045 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Winona Costin 10 57 N/A
7 73x34 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 4 57 N/A
8 07x428x47 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2 57 N/A
9 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3 57 N/A
10 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57 N/A
11 942x758453 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 1 57 N/A
12 30x4 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 9 56.5 N/A
13 4 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 18 56.5 N/A
14 44x00 RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 13 54.5 N/A
15e 65 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 16 59 N/A
16e 705x70 THISTLES Mark Gee (late alt) 12 59 N/A
17e 00x80 MY DANISH HEART Neil Osborne 15 57 N/A
18e 6878x348x8 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 14 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 790x386 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 10 59 N/A
2 0x47704552 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Michael Travers 8 59 N/A
3 8x74930589 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 13 59 N/A
4 9x942 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4 59 N/A
5 2x9x5 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 9 59 N/A
6 85400x5736 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 1 59 N/A
7 93x83 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 11 57 N/A
8 324x77x308 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 N/A
9 6x93930x58 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 7 57 N/A
10 45x3303525 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3 57 N/A
11 7x382 STARDUX Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12 57 N/A
12 x7454x0408 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer (late alt) 2 57 N/A
13e 7050x94496 KOZARSKA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 14 57 N/A
14e 9940x60076 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 16 59 N/A
15e 3336377788 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 5 59 N/A
16e 6 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 15 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 65323x0231 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 10 60 58
2 x6x2151101 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59.5 61
3 399x957963 LIFFY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 58.5 59
4 47125x9163 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 11 58.5 55
5 86x8412123 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper 12 57.5 57
6 512369x908 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 9 57 56
7 28x8946138 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1 56.5 51
8 100x0x8045 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 4 56 54
9 337431x979 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 8 55.5 53
10 8x33232815 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 54.5 51
11 567x008087 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Shaun Guymer 7 54.5 47
12 43x0806153 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 54 50
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x245108x52 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 17 60.5 61
2 37271x24x3 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Scott Pollard 8 60 60
3 9x62331220 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 6 58 60
4 104x2313 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 13 57.5 59
5 32x422312x RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 56.5 57
6 723578x313 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 1 56 52
7 5x88x10 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 56 52
8 88x15160x7 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 5 55.5 51
9 2x60337660 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 16 54.5 49
10 941245x434 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2 54 52
11 2120x00053 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 11 54 50
12 x972368x21 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 10 54 49
13 726813x455 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 14 54 49
14 461830x908 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7 54 48
15e 11580x70x7 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 54 48
16e 017x60x686 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella 18 54 45
17e 18x95L7x53 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 15 54 45
18e 9x09436x66 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham Jon Grisedale (late alt) 9 54 45
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3161x3539x MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 13 62 83
2 x3492120x6 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9 61 81
3 x11x809469 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 12 57.5 74
4 x64146x107 JANIS Chris Hensler Shaun Guymer 8 56.5 76
5 8x19x61518 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 2 55.5 70
6 01496739x5 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 54.5 72
7 30808380x8 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Winona Costin 5 54 70
8 6022126797 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 14 54 66
9 456x611232 CLIFF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4 54 65
10 836865x272 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 3 54 65
11 6825280x76 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10 54 63
12 1665111x96 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 11 54 58
13 18567786x6 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 6 54 52
14 5415412984 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 1 54 47
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1553x2377x SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible Simon Miller 5 61 66
2 1823232x65 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 6 59.5 63
3 9x3551134x NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 14 59 66
4 x90x09x06x LESSYD Jayden Minehan Jon Grisedale 8 58.5 61
5 76102x8459 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 1 55.5 55
6 x5231627x8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 54.5 53
7 4456556522 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 54.5 53
8 4524x71107 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 3 54 56
9 12486x0205 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a/49kg), (late alt) 13 54 52
10 5x3146x997 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9 54 47
11 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10 54 46
12e 27035x0075 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 2 54 43
13e 5242990x97 USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Brendan Ward (late alt) 11 54 41
14e 3669963248 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Shaun Guymer (late alt) 4 54 41