Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Sep-18 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SENT FROM ABOVE Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 4 57 N/A $1.60F Lonhro / Gamble Me
2 15e DART STREET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.26 5 59 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 13e SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.53 11 54.5 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
4 9 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.89 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Time Thief / So Choisay
5 8 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 9.96 9 56.5 N/A $13 Zariz / Miss Amali
6 14e LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.15 1 57 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Ujiji
7 7 SUPREME TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 11.2 2 56.5 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
8 4 DESTINY DISCOVERED Brian Gentle Paul Payne 12.89 3 57 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Minelli
9 12 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 13.07 7 54.5 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
10 6 HARALBEN Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.52 6 56.5 N/A $12 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
11 11 MY NICE TUSH Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 16.94 8 54.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Mysinga
16e ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 N/A Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
3 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
2 TIMION Jan Bowen 0 N/A Time Thief / Cordelion
10 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Coveted Lady
1 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams 0 N/A Time Thief / Anicety
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1 55 N/A $14 Arlington / Curragh Star
2 13 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.88 11 55 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
3 1 BRAVE KING Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Chat Up Line / Gulab Jamun
4 2 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1.51 3 58 N/A $9 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
5 8 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 1.91 9 55 N/A $5.50 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
6 7 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 2.27 2 55.5 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
7 4 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.95 12 56.5 N/A $4.40F Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
8 3 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.18 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Arlington / Razzani
9 11 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 4.01 6 55 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Oneforall
10 12 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.52 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
11 5 ALLARU Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.15 13 56 N/A $4.60 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
12 16e SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.29 4 55 N/A $51 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
13 15e BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.35 8 55 N/A $71 Trotamondo / Briannon
18e CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos 0 N/A Arlington / Fashion Star
17e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
10 BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
6 THE BLACK WIDOW Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Alabama
14 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Marechal / Snitzabelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 7 55.5 50 $13 Benfica / Sacred Hit
2 10 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.34 6 54 47 $13 Strada / Cherry Queen
3 1 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 1.57 8 60.5 56 $9 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
4 8 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.19 10 55.5 46 $31 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 6 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.4 1 56.5 48 $5.50 Zizou / Solysombra
6 7 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Anthony Cavallo 5.8 3 56 47 $6 May'haab / Birthday Flight
7 4 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.95 2 58.5 52 $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
8 13e VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.45 5 54 42 $41 Smart Missile / Kraal
9 12 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.72 9 54
(cd 52)
43 $31 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
10 5 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11.6 4 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $18 Helmet / Tamtheel
11 11 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 15.28 12 54
(cd 53)
47 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
12 3 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Jake Hull 23.39 11 59 53 $31 Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
15e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 36 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
16e SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 0 35 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
2 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 54 Poet's Voice / New Groove
14e DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn 0 38 Supreme Class / Dusky
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 10 56.5 49 $5 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
2 12 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.13 8 54 40 $101 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
3 2 UMGENI Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.82 3 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $21 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
4 5 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 3.37 9 59.5 55 $4.20F Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
5 9 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 3.65 5 56 52 $7.50 Dubleo / Raise for Me
6 3 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 4.2 11 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $61 Untouchable / Timber Lass
7 1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 6.43 6 62.5 61 $5 Salade / Domargo
8 4 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.48 1 59.5 55 $12 Foreplay / Suspended Time
9 10 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 6.56 2 55 50 $14 Pins / Cent to Win
10 8 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.08 4 56
(cd 54)
48 $7 Denman / Rosmarino
11 11 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 15.98 7 54.5 45 $15 Authorized / Toldyas
13e ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle 0 35 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
6 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 50 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:50.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 7 56 50 $4.40 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
2 4 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.65 2 56 50 $6 Equiano / Chloe Rose
3 8 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.81 6 54 45 $18 Elvstroem / Ournie
4 5 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.81 9 55.5 53 $3.50F God's Own / Zarilly
5 10 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 4.56 3 54 44 $41 All American / Miss Victoria
6 9 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 4.7 1 54 44 $7 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
7 12 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 4.94 4 54 38 $101 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
8 1 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.99 8 58 54 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
9 11 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.46 11 54
(cd 53)
41 $14 Darci Brahma / First of May
10 13e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.24 5 54
(cd 52)
37 $8 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
11 14e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 11.52 10 54 35 $91 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 46 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
2 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 0 54 Star Witness / Very Speed
6 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 51 Wilful Default / See the Universe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 13 61 58 $26 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
2 12 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Rasit Yetimova 0.26 12 56.5 49 $51 Magnus / Out of the Woods
3 11 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0.71 1 56.5 49 $9 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 9 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.3 8 57.5 55 $13 Shaft / Tinsley
5 7 EYESAW Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.19 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $5.50 Eyeful / Curragh Star
6 15e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 3.49 2 56 48 $3.10F Excites / Heart of Ishtar
7 10 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.77 9 57
(cd 55)
54 $15 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 14 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 3.9 3 55.5 51 $15 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
9 6 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ashley Morgan 3.98 14 58.5 53 $8.50 Commands / Defrock
10 5 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.03 10 59 58 $21 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
11 17e INKULU Justin W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.78 7 55.5 47 $51 Denman / Greeting
12 4 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 4.97 5 60 56 $13 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
13 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.75 11 64.5
(cd 62.5)
65 $31 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
14 13 STICKET Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.79 6 56.5 49 $26 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
3 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
18e FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 47 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Greg Ryan 0 56 Pierro / Paprika
16e HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 47 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4 57.5 58 $2.15F I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 6 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 6.31 2 57 53 $6.50 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
3 2 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.87 1 58.5 56 $6 Magnus / Prospect Street
4 11 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 8.99 7 54 49 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
5 14e GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.59 9 54 46 $151 Ready's Image / Anicety
6 10 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.82 6 55.5 50 $18 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.67 8 57 57 $26 Snippetson / Schianto
8 12 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 10.73 12 54 47 $61 Reward for Effort / Meribel
9 15e BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.81 3 54
(cd 53.5)
44 $151 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
10 1 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 11.68 5 59.5 62 $8 Poet's Voice / Danrory
11 13e TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12.48 10 54
(cd 53)
47 $51 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
12 9 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.66 11 55.5 50 $151 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
16e PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 43 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
3 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0 56 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 0 59 Mossman / Mary of Modena
8 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen 0 51 Oratorio / Norbows Delight