Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Sep-18 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 05-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 10-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6x85140417 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 54
2 58x0008094 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant 47
3 232436510x DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle 56
4 2848235445 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 53
5 3435066x30 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 49
6 96233367x2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones 48
7 9866958917 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 65
8 62345891x4 EYESAW Garry Lunn 52
9 5277x41461 FELICETTE Connie Greig 48
10 6x58043995 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 47
11 48366x407x INKULU Justin W Stanley 47
12 086223073x KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts N/A
13 5250x52754 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 50
14 0x55626482 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy N/A
15 1 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 51
16 4287148x66 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones 49
17 23316x60x OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 51
18 x292022059 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy 40
19 9014437x09 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley 46
20 92x7119323 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 61
21 01 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 53
22 2944264225 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 48
23 190x STICKET Kody Nestor 49
24 44x9493x83 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 58
25 17x455247x TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce 44
26 473599x456 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell 55
27 126x646468 TINMINE Michael C Lynch 55
28 315x WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke 56
29 19x5683010 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 2300238433 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle N/A
2 3423700x98 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 40
3 96233367x2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones 48
4 x1942525x7 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane N/A
5 6247x08100 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 50
6 x311676631 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy 55
7 266x965040 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde 45
8 x45408x008 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde 57
9 2115475x52 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker 49
10 1291x80640 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson 51
11 6x0x999579 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy 50
12 42x0587231 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton 52
13 5261421255 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 55
14 x8333531x8 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 61
15 x488010079 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 43
16 44x9493x83 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 58
17 x900x40696 UMGENI Garry Lunn 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0236896472 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 37
2 6460275970 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 35
3 3609050200 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant 38
4 6x07394035 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde 44
5 52617x4712 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer 62
6 6996251848 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland 41
7 9789256633 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister N/A
8 145x00x650 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett N/A
9 6735423078 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn 50
10 7003x15914 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 50
11 6406813254 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn 45
12 954x963968 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn 46
13 40365x3217 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 54
14 4452095x76 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle 54
15 5367000628 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde 44
16 x488010079 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 43
17 859x8047x1 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts 58
18 x543x1311x VELARO Cameron Crockett 63
19 3859556031 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries 51
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 4153x76516 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 54
2 6x6649x80x ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn 50
3 33205124x1 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 59
4 8349230x0x BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook 44
5 58x0008094 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant 47
6 07x2263176 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 50
7 441144x300 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley 56
8 60x0370525 DECADES Michael Denison 38
9 232436510x DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle 56
10 67x51136 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams 49
11 10417x0000 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley 46
12 05642655x0 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy 38
13 086223073x KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts N/A
14 1 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 51
15 59x24x23x1 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan 56
16 23316x60x OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 51
17 6x058x38x8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig 43
18 205x8x11x REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett 58
19 14x344x79x SPRINGER Andrew Molloy 57
20 6625343250 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll 47
21 4x0349200x TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen 51
22 315x WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke 56
23 17x4274x01 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush 62
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 2300238433 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle N/A
2 7150x700x CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing 47
3 410436239x COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie 46
4 2657x61000 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn 38
5 83631569x5 EYOTA Damien Lane 50
6 x09x5200x4 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig 47
7 7x1 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery 53
8 4687430736 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 36
9 02219 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 54
10 79x2337x37 REDIRECT Gayna Williams 47
11 x0x7x89258 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant N/A
12 9x55694221 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn 50
13 32419x8434 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane 52
14 469x752213 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland 47
15 230354317 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley 56
16 6274317268 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn 43
17 60x697L985 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister 42
18 x52391x072 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush 50
19 x14577x932 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 48
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae N/A
2 2300238433 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle N/A
3 56x64639x2 ALLARU Pat Farrell N/A
4 x667407437 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn N/A
5 6x6 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe N/A
6 0x8060x ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith N/A
7 6 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn N/A
8 x54359x98x BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant N/A
9 635 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb N/A
10 67 BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
11 205 BRAVE KING Brett Thompson N/A
12 7699x28234 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson N/A
13 88 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy N/A
14 80x7507965 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos N/A
15 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing N/A
16 569x7 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes N/A
17 4x8x6x8075 CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell N/A
18 087x77 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie N/A
19 00x JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney N/A
20 7x6x49 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll N/A
21 30x880400x KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries N/A
22 8860x8499x LIGNY Sharon Jeffries N/A
23 000x495078 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen N/A
24 MEDEUS (NZ) Joe Curran N/A
25 5630x NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley N/A
26 80 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane N/A
27 0x800x8335 SO YOU OUGHTA Pat Farrell N/A
28 09x064222 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy N/A
29 8x5x0 THE BLACK WIDOW Cameron Crockett N/A
30 33 TROJAN Bob Howe N/A