Easy Form

Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 10, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 10-Sep-18 5:38PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 10-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams 0 59 N/A
2 47x5x9 TIMION Jan Bowen 0 59 N/A
3 5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 57 N/A
4 8x8 DESTINY DISCOVERED Brian Gentle Paul Payne 3 57 N/A
5 4231 SENT FROM ABOVE Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 4 57 N/A
6 0 HARALBEN Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56.5 N/A
7 7 SUPREME TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 2 56.5 N/A
8 75 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 9 56.5 N/A
9 4 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 54.5 N/A
10 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 54.5 N/A
11 8x0 MY NICE TUSH Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 8 54.5 N/A
12 9 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7 54.5 N/A
13e 4500x33 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan (late alt) 11 54.5 N/A
14e 860x8499x6 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 57 N/A
15e 9x960x82 DART STREET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill (late alt) 5 59 N/A
16e 6x64639x20 ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2303543173 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 8 60.5 56
2 02219 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 59.5 54
3 7x10 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Jake Hull 11 59 53
4 2419x84347 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2 58.5 52
5 x556942210 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4 57.5 50
6 14577x9325 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 1 56.5 48
7 69x7522136 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Anthony Cavallo 3 56 47
8 10436239x4 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 55.5 46
9 52391x0721 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill (late alt) 7 55.5 50
10 7150x700x2 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 54 47
11 09x5200x40 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12 54 47
12 2743172689 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9 54 43
13e 0x697L9858 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 54 42
14e 2657x61000 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn 0 54 38
15e 4687430736 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 54 36
16e x0x7x89258 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 0 54 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8333531x87 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 6 62.5 61
2 900x406963 UMGENI Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 62 60
3 45408x0086 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11 60.5 57
4 3116766318 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 59.5 55
5 2614212554 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 9 59.5 55
6 247x081000 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57 50
7 115475x521 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 10 56.5 49
8 6233367x20 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 56 48
9 2x05872315 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 5 56 52
10 x0x9995799 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 2 55 50
11 66x9650400 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7 54.5 45
12 423700x982 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8 54 40
13e 0023843375 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle 0 54 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0365x32178 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 8 58 54
2 4452095x76 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 0 58 54
3 7354230781 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 7 56 50
4 003x159142 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2 56 50
5 7892566334 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9 55.5 53
6 3859556031 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 54.5 51
7 954x963968 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 54 46
8 4068132543 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 54 45
9 x073940356 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1 54 44
10 3670006285 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 3 54 44
11 9962518489 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11 54 41
12 6090502007 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 4 54 38
13e 2368964720 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5 54 37
14e 4602759700 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 10 54 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8669589170 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11 64.5 65
2 4x9493x831 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 13 61 58
3 92x7119323 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 60.5 61
4 32436510x0 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 5 60 56
5 9x56830100 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Ms Skye Bogenhuber 10 59 58
6 8482354459 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ashley Morgan 14 58.5 53
7 2345891x45 EYESAW Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4 58 52
8 315x5 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Greg Ryan 0 58 56
9 26x6464684 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 8 57.5 55
10 x851404177 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 57 54
11 435066x303 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1 56.5 49
12 287148x662 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Rasit Yetimova 12 56.5 49
13 190x0 STICKET Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56.5 49
14 23316x60x8 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley (late alt) 3 55.5 51
15e 9442642256 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Greg Ryan (late alt) 2 56 48
16e 6x58043995 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 54 47
17e 8366x407x0 INKULU Justin W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 7 55.5 47
18e 5277x41461 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 54 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x4274x010 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 6 59.5 62
2 41144x3003 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58.5 56
3 59x24x23x1 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0 58.5 56
4 33205124x1 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 0 58 59
5 205x8x11x1 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5 57.5 58
6 153x765162 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley (late alt) 2 57 53
7 4x344x79x7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 57 57
8 x0349200x1 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen 0 56 51
9 x6649x80x0 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 15 55.5 50
10 7x22631766 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8 55.5 50
11 67x511364 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 9 54 49
12 8x00080948 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 16 54 47
13e 6253432500 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14 54 47
14e 0417x00005 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 12 54 46
15e 349230x0x9 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3 54 44
16e 6x058x38x8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 54 43