Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 31, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.2
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 31-Aug-18 9:14AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 31-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 221 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 6 60 62
2 73x5241x DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 59.5 61
3 365x415363 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 5 58 58
4 45x71x77 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7 57 56
5 1 BANG ON TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Christian Reith 4 55.5 62
6 89x317 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 2 55.5 58
7 1x THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 3 55 56
8 4390133x INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 8 54 54
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1300397x16 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4 62.5 61
2 3818461127 ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 61 58
3 22314x8145 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 61 58
4 7125x34723 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 8 60.5 57
5 21x8842x31 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Jeff Penza 6 60.5 57
6 5086x4104x MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2 59 54
7 8751x VERTEX Ben Borham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9 59 54
8 1x44x66 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Christian Reith 10 59 54
9 8x35312x3 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Chad Lever 7 58.5 53
10 5x75859807 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Winona Costin 5 54 43
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x90x79 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 9 59 N/A
2 8753x4324 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Mathew Cahill (late alt) 1 57 N/A
3 75546x HEARTLET Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 12 57 N/A
4 4x5666x594 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Christian Reith 8 57 N/A
5 80x8x9383 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 57 N/A
6 730x3 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 11 57 N/A
7 6395007x39 POINCON Tom Wilson Simon Miller 2 57 N/A
8 6x649 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 13 57 N/A
9 643x436 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 6 57 N/A
10 7x3828 STARDUX Todd Smart Chad Lever 3 57 N/A
11 9x466x754 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 57 N/A
12 42x7584536 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 15 57 N/A
13 0x9854 HOSTWIN EPANOUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 14 56.5 N/A
14e x68476x587 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 17 59 N/A
15e 5x040x3664 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 16 57 N/A
16e 07x428x477 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg), (late alt) 7 57 N/A
17e 0x59 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings 5 59 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 76x6923234 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Christian Reith 11 60 58
2 603259x617 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 13 59 60
3 Px70291256 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Blake Spriggs 10 57 52
4 0x006173x5 DENY Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 8 56.5 51
5 8x6051 MONKERY David Blundell Chad Lever 12 56.5 51
6 4047x87x10 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 3 56 54
7 37x866x0x0 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2 55.5 53
8 41245x4349 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54.5 51
9 6532x82x84 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54.5 51
10 275x362442 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 9 54.5 47
11 972368x214 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 7 54 49
12 8881x54554 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 54 49
13 x760554x99 MAGIC HAPPENS John Borham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 38
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 539963291x VOLPE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1 66 76
2 152051668x THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 62.5 69
3 111x THE HOUSO Kerry Parker Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4 60 64
4 99x1223x9 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Christian Reith 9 59.5 63
5 1823232x65 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 59 62
6 x3551134x5 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59 66
7 31315x1 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 13 59 66
8 605330243x TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jeff Penza 12 58 60
9 90603060x9 O’LORDY Danny Williams Chad Lever 2 57 62
10 835x51486x VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Geovani Castillo 3 56.5 57
11 108x CARTEL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 8 54 52
12 2486x02056 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 54 52
13 4x13401735 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 14 54 52
14e 6402050840 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Rachael Murray 11 54 38
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x643575x88 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 61 58
2 1665111x96 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 2 60.5 57
3 x854x85545 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 60.5 57
4 734467x525 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Nick Heywood 9 60 56
5 374299x307 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 59.5 55
6 5x36D35066 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 59 54
7 23578x3130 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57.5 51
8 2350x88278 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith 13 57 50
9 2100x50161 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 5 57 50
10 211x705003 RESPUN Peter D Green Jeff Penza 12 57 50
11 1322667x44 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 15 57 50
12 8049x9187x BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 14 56.5 49
13 x603376605 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 56 48
14e 86442596x0 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill (late alt) 7 55.5 47
15e 1x39787440 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale (late alt) 1 54 37