Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 31, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.2
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 27-Aug-18 12:34PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 28-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 31-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 188
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 99x1223x9 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore 63
2 108x CARTEL Richard Freedman 52
3 1665111x96 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 57
4 1823232x65 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 62
5 126x1 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 64
6 x341126x03 IDENTIC Garry Frazer 68
7 2731x31542 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman 62
8 4x3311799x MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 62
9 2486x02056 MYRISTICA Danny Williams 52
10 x3551134x5 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne N/A
11 290603060x O’LORDY Danny Williams 62
12 6402050840 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 38
13 4x13401735 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 52
14 152051668x THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary 63
15 111x THE HOUSO Kerry Parker 62
16 605330243x TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams 60
17 62x9643211 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 58
18 835x51486x VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 57
19 539963291x VOLPE Danny Williams 69
20 31315x1 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick 66
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3818461127 ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton 58
2 1300397x16 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 61
3 972368x214 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell 49
4 5x75859807 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 43
5 41245x4349 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price 51
6 x742232x31 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent 57
7 5086x4104x MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis 54
8 916x708946 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer 46
9 7125x34723 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 57
10 730x3 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster N/A
11 6532x82x84 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman 51
12 8x35312x3 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood 53
13 21x8842x31 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 57
14 8751x VERTEX Ben Borham 54
15 22314x8145 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens 58
16 25x33415x XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer 57
17 1x44x66 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson 54
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 374299x307 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson 55
2 5x36D35066 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 54
3 8049x9187x BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith 49
4 86442596x0 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman 47
5 2350x88278 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith 50
6 1665111x96 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 57
7 077474x644 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim 49
8 x643575x88 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown 58
9 x854x85545 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 57
10 23578x3130 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell 51
11 76220x0899 IRENIC Mark Gee 51
12 4233123x45 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith 55
13 2100x50161 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 50
14 734467x525 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins 56
15 1445x86254 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith 55
16 x5748700x4 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer 55
17 1x39787440 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 37
18 211x705003 RESPUN Peter D Green 50
19 x603376605 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis 48
20 9x52242321 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith 57
21 1322667x44 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 50
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x43321x342 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive 54
2 37x866x0x0 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner 53
3 Px70291256 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 52
4 x375100x86 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim 48
5 972368x214 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell 49
6 0x006173x5 DENY Noel Mayfield-Smith 51
7 8881x54554 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman 49
8 41245x4349 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price 51
9 79x6 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith N/A
10 603259x617 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle 60
11 61830x9087 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 48
12 x760554x99 MAGIC HAPPENS John Borham 38
13 8x6051 MONKERY David Blundell 51
14 916x708946 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer 46
15 4047x87x10 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain 54
16 x52279x572 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price N/A
17 6532x82x84 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman 51
18 275x362442 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi N/A
19 76x6923234 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore 58
20 7x53245x71 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 51
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 5x5238x5 AIM TO WIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti N/A
2 49x4 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick N/A
3 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
4 6x3266x BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup N/A
5 8753x4324 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder N/A
6 77x8x6 CAPRICE John P Thompson N/A
7 5439x CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
8 7x22 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup N/A
9 8x855625 FAST TALKING Karen Welch N/A
10 42x7x45 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham N/A
11 76 FOXY LULU John O'Shea N/A
12 9637 FRUGAL Steve Englebrecht N/A
13 42x GARROS Bjorn Baker N/A
14 434x GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
15 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore N/A
16 05 HOLMESY Garry Kirkup N/A
17 6x I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
18 050x944960 KOZARSKA John Rolfe N/A
19 432x5 LACASA MARIA ROSA Theresa Bateup N/A
20 77x02005x3 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent N/A
21 49 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy N/A
22 4077x7366x MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary N/A
23 3x089x MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
24 98 MR WEMMICK Tom Wilson N/A
25 043864 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer N/A
26 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green N/A
27 QUICK FINANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
28 22 RANCHO NOTORIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle N/A
29 3 RECORDING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
30 0x550x5805 ROULETTE STAR Garry Kirkup N/A
31 905x SONIC POWER John P Thompson N/A
32 7x3828 STARDUX Todd Smart N/A
33 0x STREET POLL Daniel Robinson N/A
34 6x6x454 STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon N/A
35 24 TOBERMORY Todd Smart N/A
36 8 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent N/A
37 6878x348x8 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis N/A
38 WHAT A VISION (NZ) Robert & Luke Price N/A
39 5666 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 2x7 ALL THINGS John Sargent N/A
2 9080x0009 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross N/A
3 8753x4324 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder N/A
4 78 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman N/A
5 60x507600 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae N/A
6 3x90x79 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
7 75546x HEARTLET Kerry Parker N/A
8 0x9854 HOSTWIN EPANOUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore N/A
9 7050604975 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren N/A
10 4x5666x594 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners N/A
11 80x8x9383 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham N/A
12 00x80 MY DANISH HEART Neil Osborne N/A
13 07x428x477 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe N/A
14 422x8 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
15 768044 OAKWOODS HOPE Gwenda Markwell N/A
16 730x3 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster N/A
17 6395007x39 POINCON Tom Wilson N/A
18 44x000 RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis N/A
19 5x040x3664 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners N/A
20 6x649 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray N/A
21 9940x60076 ROY JOHN John L Morrison N/A
22 x59x7797x0 SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain N/A
23 0x59 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
24 643x436 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson N/A
25 7x3828 STARDUX Todd Smart N/A
26 0x STREET POLL Daniel Robinson N/A
27 x68476x587 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price N/A
28 9x466x754 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle N/A
29 705x70 THISTLES Mark Gee N/A
30 8 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent N/A
31 42x7584536 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams N/A
32 4255734665 ZEDGE Jason Attard N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf