Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 30, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Jul-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.76 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) retrospective to Race 1
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.05F Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
2 7 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.02 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Alert / Veuve
3 5 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Bryan Murphy 1.04 5 57 N/A $16 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
4 8 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne Simon Miller 3.52 10 57 N/A $19 Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
5 9 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.75 3 57 N/A $3.40 Exceed And Excel / Lara's Glitter
6 3 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 6.86 2 59
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
7 1 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 7.91 4 59 N/A $26 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
8 11 MISSY MOO COW Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.26 8 57 N/A $7.50 Ilovethiscity / Go Missy
9 6 BODICE Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor 9.2 12 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
10 2 PHINNEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 10.77 7 59 N/A $71 Starcraft / Shelbey
11 12 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 14.84 1 57 N/A $71 Sirius Slew / Ascension
12 4 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16.3 9 59 N/A $81 Pluck / Spy's Lass
15e IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade 0 N/A Zariz / Be True Thanks
16e MISS VICTORIOUS Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Miss Monhro
13e KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 0 N/A Krupt / Mamma Lamia
14e MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Papeete
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Bryan Murphy 8 54.5 N/A $5F Song of Tara / More Than Special
2 3 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Simon Miller 0.15 5 58.5 N/A $6.50 Mosayter / Speeding Star
3 7 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.28 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $20 Teofilo / Accademia
4 2 IZZONSONG Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 2.37 11 58.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Songcatcher
5 4 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 3.01 2 56.5 N/A $51 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
6 8 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.07 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
7 11 MARPENNY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.15 4 54.5 N/A $151 Alert / Marqueen
8 13e DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.77 6 56
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Bushranger / Poniard
9 6 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 11.05 3 55.5 N/A $41 Byblos / Piccolina
10 12 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 12.47 12 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Albrecht / Star Plume
11 5 LANCASTER LAUREL Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 20.12 10 56.5 N/A $81 Danasinga / Beijing Girl
DQ 1 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 59 N/A $1.75F Star Witness / She Glows
15e WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
16e AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
10 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
14e YANKEE ROLLER George Wright 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.28 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9 56 48 $5 Zoffany / Miss Johann
2 10 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 1.16 8 54 41 $18 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
3 3 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 1.92 5 57.5 47 $4.60 Killy / Kiahni Miss
4 6 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 2.22 7 55 46 $7.50 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
5 4 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.14 3 56 48 $3.50F Al Maher / Hullabaloo
6 7 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.59 6 55 46 $4.60 Street Sense / Gold Country
7 8 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5.57 4 54
(cd 52)
43 $26 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
8 9 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.07 1 54
(cd 50)
42 $26 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
9 11 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.2 2 54 35 $61 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
1 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke 0 49 Buriton / La Danse
2 FLEUR Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:53.40 Last 600m: 0:38.86 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $7.50 Octagonal / Bellevent
2 7 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.68 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Scowl
3 10 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.23 12 54.5 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Eyes On You
4 1 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.31 3 59 37 $81 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
5 6 CONSOLING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.46 11 56.5 N/A $3.90F Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 12 PRIMADINI David Blundell Bradley Vale 5.2 6 54 N/A $101 Bernardini / La Primera
7 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.25 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $19 Haradasun / Decantered
8 9 SOLID POWER George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.3 9 56.5 N/A $151 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
9 3 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 6.42 4 57 42 $7.50 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
10 5 BAY LANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 11.44 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Amber Virtue
11 8 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14.97 2 56.5 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
12 2 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 44.02 8 59 42 $101 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
15e SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Caponi
16e CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 46 Arlington / Ease Louise
13e DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 N/A Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
14e EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe 0 N/A Skilled / Chaparra
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.06 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $11 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
2 8 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 1.81 11 57.5 43 $6 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
3 7 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.84 7 58 44 $5EF Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 12 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.88 12 54
(cd 52)
35 $101 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
5 2 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3.99 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $21 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
6 11 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.03 1 55 38 $8 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
7 1 RUNNING BROKE Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 7.03 6 63
(cd 60)
54 $5EF Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
8 4 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 7.09 4 59.5 47 $7 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
9 6 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 8.24 2 58 44 $7 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
10 10 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 10.78 8 55.5 39 $101 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
11 5 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11.36 3 59.5 47 $12 Octagonal / Better Days
12 9 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.97 5 56 44 $31 Murtajill / Lady Governor
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.95 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 10 60 48 $14 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
2 11 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.73 11 54
(cd 52)
34 $26 Redente / She's Just Ace
3 2 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1.05 1 61 50 $15 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
4 5 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.21 7 59
(cd 57)
46 $4.80 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
5 4 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Nick Heywood 1.69 5 59.5 51 $5 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 7 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2.58 3 56.5 45 $26 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 1 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.03 8 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $3.30F War Pass / Femme La Folle
8 10 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Simon Miller 3.34 9 55 42 $4.60 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
9 6 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 2 56.5 45 $13 Haradasun / Little Rumours
10 9 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11.15 4 56 44 $41 Denman / Klairessadane
11 12 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.33 6 54 33 $151 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
8 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Michael Heagney 0 44 Raheeb / Marionette
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 59.5
(cd 58)
50 $2.45F Foreplay / Misdeeds
2 10 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.55 10 54 39 $9.50 Redente / Lim's Falcon
3 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1.71 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 11 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.33 5 54
(cd 52)
39 $31 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
5 1 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 2.85 4 62 55 $6.50 Alert / Pursuit of Speed
6 9 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.72 6 54.5 44 $17 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
7 8 STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 5.02 9 56.5 44 $9.50 Primus / Daisydane
8 6 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 5.14 2 58
(cd 55)
47 $10 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
9 7 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.27 8 58 51 $21 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
10 5 LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Richard Bensley 12.26 1 58 51 $21 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
3 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 52 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day