Easy Form

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 30, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 29-Jun-18 3:08PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x32584x243 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke 2 58.5 49
2 6x22x70x1 FLEUR Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 58.5 53
3 1557x85266 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 7 57.5 47
4 5541x22095 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5 56 48
5 037x286610 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 11 56 48
6 317859x902 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 9 55 46
7 57x8518496 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 55 46
8 6x80x59070 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6 54 43
9 6166926x80 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3 54 42
10 4653669963 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 10 54 41
11 5483320557 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54 35
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 68447x2850 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 4 59 37
2 34266747x0 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 10 59 42
3 9058040757 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5 57 42
4 33243x0806 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 57 47
5 6568x80924 BAY LANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 1 56.5 N/A
6 95x5865224 CONSOLING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 15 56.5 N/A
7 0624962332 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 56.5 N/A
8 8437946732 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3 56.5 N/A
9 8905598x37 SOLID POWER George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 56.5 N/A
10 0x4x88 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 16 54.5 N/A
11 4402328x06 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 14 54.5 N/A
12 9300 PRIMADINI David Blundell Bradley Vale 8 54 N/A
13e x309627x00 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2 55 N/A
14e 0x23407077 EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe 13 56.5 N/A
15e 9878009000 SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7 54.5 N/A
16e 3317650x80 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57.5 46
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 56222x6033 RUNNING BROKE Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 6 63 54
2 4118515x00 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 10 61.5 55
3 62335x7609 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 60.5 49
4 42x0757087 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 4 59.5 47
5 7650410x64 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 59.5 47
6 x603890903 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2 58 44
7 0996301242 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 7 58 44
8 0x0944x009 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 11 57.5 43
9 1x8308x60 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 56 44
10 6539471967 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 8 55.5 39
11 3665133340 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 55 38
12 97506x7000 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 12 54 35
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 332350x882 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9 61.5 51
2 6707796871 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1 61 50
3 4x94835130 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 11 60 48
4 7065022954 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Nick Heywood 6 59.5 51
5 355x821932 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 59 46
6 65160x4560 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56.5 45
7 9421088674 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 4 56.5 45
8 93813x3678 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Michael Heagney 2 56 44
9 9x00x173 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 56 44
10 9647x05635 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Simon Miller 10 55 42
11 0902760900 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 12 54 34
12 0432536363 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 54 33
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x6x00x008 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 4 62 55
2 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3 60.5 52
3 12x480x000 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 60.5 52
4 87364x1340 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 59.5 50
5 3x6513340x LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Richard Bensley 1 58 51
6 2265264x38 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2 58 47
7 x32400x1x0 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 58 51
8 70x502x0x3 STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 9 56.5 44
9 x592530221 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 54.5 44
10 325x044904 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 54 39
11 0261968760 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5 54 39