Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 24, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 4m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Jul-18 10:26AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jodhpur) $7. Deductions in $: Win 12c Place 16c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUNDAY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 58.5 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
2 1 ACTON SHALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.09 8 59 N/A $2.20F Hinchinbrook / Loulou
3 9 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.75 11 54.5 N/A $9 Stratum / Sister Rose
4 4 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.01 3 57 N/A $14 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 8 SHE’S SENSATIONAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 2.26 7 54.5 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Latest Love
6 12 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.82 10 54 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 11 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 5.39 9 54 N/A $71 Sun of May / Skiwi
8 5 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 5.66 4 56.5 N/A $31 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
9 6 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 6.06 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / Hops
10 7 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11.47 1 54.5 N/A $41 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
11 10 UNPLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 11.5 5 54.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Arziki
SB 3 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 57.5 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OSCAR CRANACH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
2 12 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.71 5 55 N/A $2.80F Lope de Vega / Sublissime
3 6 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2.57 7 55 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Ernestina
4 14 SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 2.82 11 55 N/A $81 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
5 4 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm Nick Souquet 2.89 12 56.5 N/A $10 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
6 2 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.03 4 58 N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / Deliver the Dream
7 9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.15 13 55 N/A $6 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
8 8 GOLDEN ROAD Matthew Brown Jake Duffy 4.08 10 55 N/A $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Via
9 5 TIXSON Michelle Russell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.74 1 55.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Laureate Lady
10 11 MISS VONLOZZI Christopher Diplock Bradley Vale 5.01 8 55 N/A $8.50 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Londolozi
11 7 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.51 6 55 N/A $31 Red Arrow / Take Care
12 10 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Brooke Sweeney 5.99 3 55 N/A $41 Arena / Vitale Beauty
13 13 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11.68 14 55 N/A $18 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
14 3 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 15.49 9 57.5 N/A $21 Ustinov / Moxilady
16e CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
15e THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.01 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57 N/A $3.50 Manduro / Beringold
2 13 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.36 4 55 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
3 1 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Jeff Penza 4.49 7 59 N/A $3F Tickets / Melcordy Smile
4 5 BAY LANE Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 5.19 6 55 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Amber Virtue
5 11 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.64 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Uncle Mo / River Thames
6 12 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.88 11 55 N/A $10 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
7 4 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 7.11 2 56 N/A $11 Drumbeats / Point One
8 6 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.18 8 55 N/A $81 Shrapnel / Eyes On You
9 14 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.46 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Daliapour / Maidanz
10 9 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9.5 1 55 N/A $101 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
11 15e SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10.24 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Real Saga / Caponi
12 10 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.54 12 55 N/A $21 Zariz / Dawn Recital
13 2 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 12.16 9 58 N/A $151 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
14 8 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Jake Duffy 23.48 14 55 N/A $21 Zariz / Balcony
16e YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee Michael Heagney 0 N/A Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
7 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald 0 N/A Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.10 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5 57.5 58 $8 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
2 12 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 0.81 1 54 46 $71 Stockade / Ariose Belle
3 2 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.26 9 62
(cd 60.5)
67 $5F Octagonal / Tudor Flame
4 3 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 1.46 7 60 63 $5.50 Wanted / Jewel Theft
5 6 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 1.63 2 58
(cd 54)
63 $8 Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
6 5 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.66 3 58.5 60 $21 Octagonal / Listowel
7 9 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 2.11 10 54 49 $12 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
8 10 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.36 12 54
(cd 52)
48 $7.50 Pentire / Jetusin
9 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 3.59 11 62 67 $6 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
10 8 AS I DO David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.95 6 55 57 $13 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
11 14 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.49 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
12 13 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.59 13 54 45 $101 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
13 11 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Simon Miller 5.59 4 54 47 $14 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
4 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 61 Krupt / Ebony Fair
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.85 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10 59.5 56 $4.80 Reset / Rich Ruby Red
2 8 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 14 59.5 56 $3F Mastercraftsman / Miss Krisdel
3 1 HONOURABLE TYCOON Dan McCarthy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.59 2 63.5
(cd 61.5)
60 $17 Written Tycoon / Stay in Honour
4 15 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 5.4 12 57.5 52 $51 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 13 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.76 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $16 Dane Shadow / Swiss Current
6 10 SWEET KNUCKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 5.85 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
7 16 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.11 13 57.5 48 $101 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
8 9 TEXACODY David Blundell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.69 9 59.5 52 $11 Duporth / Bombira Blue
9 4 KALALO Matthew Brown Richard Bensley 6.87 4 61 55 $14 Zoffany / Mustang Sally
10 6 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 7.64 5 60 57 $26 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
11 17e BELLZIG Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 8.29 11 55 43 $19 Shinzig / Bella Flight
12 19e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.58 8 54 39 $71 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
13 12 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 11.25 15 58 53 $7 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
14 3 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 13.26 3 61.5 56 $41 Authorized / Never Let Go
15 5 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 13.58 1 60 53 $11 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
18e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 0 42 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
20e BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein 0 35 Dylan Thomas / Ernestina
14 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0 52 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
2 AD FINEM Trevor Rogers Mr Adam McCabe 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
11 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0 53 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 59.5
(cd 58)
78 $3.60F Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
2 8 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 2.39 6 57 73 $12 Magnus / Jeune Symbol
3 3 NICOF Neil Osborne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.88 12 60
(cd 58)
79 $10 Nicconi / Falqueen
4 10 RHOMLO Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.91 8 55.5 70 $14 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
5 11 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 4.99 7 54 62 $11 Snippetson / Zaffy
6 6 KABROCCO Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.23 11 59 77 $4 Kaphero / Brocco Dancer
7 2 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Souquet 7.11 10 61 81 $13 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
8 9 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7.25 4 56 75 $61 Zariz / Shegoeswell
9 4 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.79 9 59.5 78 $17 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
10 13 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Brooke Sweeney 8.59 1 54 50 $101 O'lonhro / Stippled
11 12 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9.29 5 54
(cd 52)
55 $101 Primus / Cajo Kellila
12 1 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 10.59 13 62 87 $8 Al Aseel / City Liffey
13 7 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 14.43 3 58.5 76 $41 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.11 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 10 59.5 62 $5 Snippetson / Miss Cee
2 8 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.97 2 58 59 $2.60F Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 3 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.31 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $12 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
4 9 MELBERRA STAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.49 8 57.5 62 $7.50 Denman / Val de Loire
5 5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.68 12 59 61 $16 Zariz / Erins Princess
6 11 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.97 5 56.5 60 $21 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
7 2 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.46 1 60 63 $8 O'Reilly / Ziya
8 10 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 4.51 9 56.5 60 $14 Arena / Blue Corvette
9 12 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.56 3 54.5 56 $20 Onemorenomore / Broderie
10 6 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.76 11 59
(cd 57)
61 $31 Outback Prince / Florete
11 1 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor 8.29 6 63 69 $19 Stratum / Rhema
12 13 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.4 4 54
(cd 52)
34 $151 Redente / She's Just Ace
7 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 60 Star Witness / Eckland
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.55 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLIFF Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 8 59.5 59 $5 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
2 9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.91 3 54 48 $21 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 7 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Brooke Sweeney 1.93 2 54.5 53 $7.50 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
4 2 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.82 12 58.5 57 $2.60F Sebring / Pride of the Class
5 5 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.23 13 57 54 $13 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
6 11 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 3.93 4 54 44 $51 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
7 13 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.25 10 54 41 $9 Kaphero / Money Angel
8 3 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.75 5 58 56 $14 Domesday / Always Loyal
9 10 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.14 7 54 46 $81 Time Thief / Holly
10 6 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.32 9 55.5 55 $6.50 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
11 12 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.03 1 54
(cd 52)
43 $101 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
12 14 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.35 6 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $151 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
13 8 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 16.19 11 54
(cd 52)
49 $101 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
4 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 55 Smart Missile / Prim
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.95 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 2 54 47 $17 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
2 13 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.02 7 54 42 $81 Testa Rossa / Miffy
3 2 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.4 12 58.5 57 $5.50 Magnus / Montamigo
4 11 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 1.63 3 54 46 $18 Zariz / Kapvalante
5 4 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1.97 5 57 54 $9.50 Krupt / Rayanui
6 3 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 3.4 4 58 56 $2.90F So You Think / Merlene
7 12 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.84 6 54 42 $31 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
8 7 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 4.81 1 54.5 49 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
9 8 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.89 10 54 50 $41 Krupt / Moss Lover
10 5 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.01 13 56.5 53 $10 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
11 1 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.06 11 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $51 Kaphero / Sake Over
12 6 WYENDRA John Bateman Adrian Layt 7.13 8 55 54 $5 Written Tycoon / Kelendria
13 9 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 11.31 9 54
(cd 53.5)
48 $61 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
14 14 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.69 14 54
(cd 52)
39 $151 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady