Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 24, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: Out 4m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 8:59AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 20-Jun-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 21-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 18x20860x0 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley 55
2 415x23157x BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 66
3 21x800238x GREIPEL Geoff Duryea 78
4 1156x57143 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons 81
5 140160x7x4 KABROCCO Dan McCarthy N/A
6 710x2x0005 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland 76
7 x1259x3455 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar N/A
8 9x7841033x LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe 73
9 040x11422x MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 73
10 x610610389 NICOF Neil Osborne 68
11 071642921x RHOMLO Nick Olive 70
12 13337x35x3 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh 56
13 31256x85x8 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper 75
14 8x5767211x SHORT David Blundell 62
15 1215x1236x WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella 78
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 161014x207 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott 60
2 18x20860x0 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley 55
3 2x1183610x BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison 63
4 421x268581 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 59
5 128x854x85 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 61
6 x11324x52x FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood 60
7 310x61270x ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 63
8 1x31448x84 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith 56
9 13178x4204 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis 62
10 18x3565411 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 56
11 0548x40789 MELBERRA STAR Luke Pepper 62
12 765x740837 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland 56
13 0x813216x3 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 62
14 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan 61
15 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 34
16 4311x64523 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 62
17 1358x53905 UNDAOAF Nick Olive 60
18 647335372x WICKED SENSATION Matthew Dale 61
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x153737x57 AS I DO David O'Prey N/A
2 11x7923907 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop 58
3 00x08x9937 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams 60
4 2978384x56 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen 49
5 x304117528 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 56
6 x331110053 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale 67
7 89x4844326 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman 48
8 9630489503 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang N/A
9 9x59785470 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 45
10 x441334575 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 45
11 33148x0428 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 47
12 x594100590 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee 61
13 43326x0705 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 60
14 117655x072 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson 63
15 9501439221 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea 67
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 9x6123x648 AD FINEM Trevor Rogers 56
2 5140x00586 ALL DAY Luke Pepper 56
3 x153737x57 AS I DO David O'Prey N/A
4 298x077842 BELLZIG Jamie Scott 43
5 L905804075 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland N/A
6 356x012131 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 53
7 x9L656x600 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein N/A
8 2978384x56 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen 49
9 4366513334 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 39
10 66x8881x54 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman 52
11 8695398194 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner 52
12 7705817785 HONOURABLE TYCOON Dan McCarthy N/A
13 5324456122 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley N/A
14 2517366x97 KALALO Matthew Brown N/A
15 3706502295 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner 52
16 33148x0428 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood 47
17 9x05201600 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory 53
18 6550500178 MY KIND Rod Weston 56
19 241100x0x8 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 57
20 31446x6323 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman 53
21 95x7159019 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 48
22 62335x7609 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman 49
23 441x561 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison 56
24 4013x90085 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 43
25 594048x11 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper 56
26 065160x456 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel 47
27 0124x06 SWEET KNUCKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 54
28 40x6351644 TEXACODY David Blundell 52
29 4x691x0080 TIP JAR Todd Smart 51
30 850x3Lx167 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith 51
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 9x6123x648 AD FINEM Trevor Rogers 56
2 5140x00586 ALL DAY Luke Pepper 56
3 5251218577 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 53
4 655236x301 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson N/A
5 L905804075 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland N/A
6 668x050435 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol N/A
7 2764456x62 CLIFF Joe Cleary 59
8 4235132x72 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive 62
9 349917450x FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 49
10 0x178x0896 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale 46
11 442x020108 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 48
12 1x90031 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale 54
13 368447x285 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby N/A
14 x2951617x0 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 59
15 0380024093 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland N/A
16 4213x84425 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 54
17 461830x LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 50
18 32x714 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 55
19 x480120x43 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 49
20 06x80x5907 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis 43
21 36175x6244 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly 57
22 231 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen 56
23 237487x558 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar N/A
24 8026196876 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 39
25 8436046054 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory 42
26 4x43012 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 55
27 348x421356 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 57
28 594048x11 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper 56
29 5707530303 SMART AL John W Clark 47
30 x260868869 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson N/A
31 97x2805321 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 53
32 647335372x WICKED SENSATION Matthew Dale 61
33 1x30 WYENDRA John Bateman 54
34 210x466908 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 46
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6568x8092 BAY LANE Scott Spackman N/A
2 2725x3 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale N/A
3 x9L656x600 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein N/A
4 0x4x8 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood N/A
5 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald N/A
6 0x6 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup N/A
7 3450xL0256 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae N/A
8 0x8 CANTOR’S CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Curran N/A
9 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland N/A
10 4652704005 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
11 0x309627x0 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir N/A
12 544x57 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea N/A
13 7x70x28 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup N/A
14 44x24636x3 FUTURE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella N/A
15 430x784376 GOLDEN ROAD Matthew Brown N/A
16 644x7 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee N/A
17 233x324 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
18 77074x LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell N/A
19 x050339242 LUGA LAD Nick Olive N/A
20 0 MANHATTAN BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
21 53x307 MISS VONLOZZI Christopher Diplock N/A
22 88x49 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm N/A
23 70 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup N/A
24 6602225343 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest N/A
25 OSCAR CRANACH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
26 8843794673 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland N/A
27 9987800900 SAGONI Christopher Davis N/A
28 490780x860 SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols N/A
29 0x SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer N/A
30 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham N/A
31 29x9926x50 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones N/A
32 0x08907 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd N/A
33 6x978 TIXSON Michelle Russell N/A
34 68x5234807 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin N/A
35 8 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos N/A
36 66 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
37 5x69x4955 WITHORN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
38 0x840x96 YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM