Easy Form

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 15, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 8:47AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 154
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 53 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2 59 N/A
2 4x4x342 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 56.5 N/A
3 3x06x SET GOALS Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14 56.5 N/A
4 7 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 55 N/A
5 5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 15 55 N/A
6 88x3 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4 54.5 N/A
7 x99577x833 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 3 54 N/A
8 7833683632 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 6 54 N/A
9 78600x4596 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 1 54 52 N/A
10 0x7 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54 N/A
11 7969x72446 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 12 54 N/A
12 6x76x00245 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 54 N/A
13 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 10 54 N/A
14 45x0040383 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5 54 53 N/A
15e x990702054 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 8 54 N/A
16e 580x906690 BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 13 54 N/A
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 231x3213 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 61 68
2 9330617024 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Adam Hyeronimus 5 58 62
3 2123x24511 FUSCA Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 12 58 66
4 129D33333x BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 9 55.5 57
5 64x8x45311 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 8 55.5 57
6 9112 TOE TAPPER David Atkins 6 55.5 61
7 00039608x8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 54.5 55
8 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 13 54.5 55
9 27x656x766 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 11 54 52
10 7771780554 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 2 54 49
11 1129x85734 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15 54 49
12 1805226412 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 10 54 52 49
13 0364546793 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14 54 45
14 x420104723 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 3 54 45
15 0x47060513 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 7 54 44
16 947x899981 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 16 54 40
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 364x CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 59 N/A
2 08208x43x3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 7 59 N/A
3 632 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6 59 N/A
4 736708x434 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 18 59 N/A
5 54x33438x7 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 59 N/A
6 232 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 16 57 N/A
7 32443x FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 8 57 N/A
8 8x3882 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 11 57 N/A
9 3 ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 1 57 N/A
10 x448364322 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 12 57 N/A
11 0243389x63 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 9 57 N/A
12 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 5 56.5 N/A
13 00x6744 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 4 56.5 N/A
14 04x3 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 15 54.5 N/A
15e 0008x7459x GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 57 N/A
16e 65 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams 17 59 N/A
17e 343750x BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith 14 57 N/A
18e 7957770507 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 3 57 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 79387870x1 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 16 61 58
2 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 60.5 57
3 7x551025x3 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 59.5 55
4 74128237x7 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Darryl McLellan 6 59 54
5 1524122455 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17 59 58
6 67x4679505 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ashley Morgan 5 59 54
7 x541160322 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7 58.5 55.5 57
8 90x60x0353 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff 12 58.5 53
9 446x083612 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 18 57.5 51
10 5572634303 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Anthony Cavallo 14 57.5 51
11 x2100x9021 MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 11 57.5 55
12 2x49961984 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 57 50
13 5x61477764 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Adam Hyeronimus 13 57 54
14 4284519179 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 4 55.5 51
15e 620x709539 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54.5 49
16e 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 8 56 48
17e 621026634x CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 10 54 48
18e 2537x96x14 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker 2 54 47
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1L52228358 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Angela Taylor 6 65 50
2 x277204113 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Ricky Blewitt (late alt) 13 65 59
3 254x723411 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Mr Ashley Boyd 3 65 61
4 3x15625661 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Mr Maxwell Keenan 16 65 53
5 3691161648 GADFLY Mark Ward Mr Brent Evans 1 65 72
6 3314103417 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Mr Wesley Boyd 15 65 54
7 7415553537 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb 12 65 44
8 0111515x85 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Maddison Wright 2 65 53
9 734516054x WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8 65 35
10 1229721799 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 14 63 36
11 147495746x SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 9 63 31
12 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rowena Dillon (late alt) 4 63 44
13e 1212413623 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ridge Wilson (late alt) 11 65 70
14e 4312443232 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair 5 65 60
15e x351213113 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan 10 65 72
16e 4353458x43 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood 7 65 43
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 17 60 59
2 25136x HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58 55
3 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 18 57 53
4 x6x9022120 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 14 57 53
5 0x4x4060x8 SHARE THE FAITH Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 12 57 53
6 3621 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 56.5 57
7 0310x7650x FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 3 56 55
8 x672373512 SCARPA Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56 51
9 35x190 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 13 55.5 50
10 51x06 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 15 55 49
11 006x48316x PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 2 55 49
12 x736254x89 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 11 54.5 48
13 18x306 ZEALOT Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 8 54 51
14 89347x61 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16 54 55 49
15e 5x32316x86 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Grant Buckley (late alt) 1 54 48
16e 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 7 54.5 48
17e 3274x0x212 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 4 54 47
18e 3044313543 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 9 54 47
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 37x7634230 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 63.5 92
2 27x610088x BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 2 62.5 90
3 470x1413x7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 7 60.5 90
4 9338x2416x KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56.5 78
5 x4423115x1 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 18 56.5 78
6 x903904726 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 13 55 75
7 2159x31541 UNO BEST Peter Korn 17 55 75
8 2213x88171 DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54 71
9 3357x28617 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darryl McLellan 6 54 70
10 3229x26326 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 54 70
11 94548x4362 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 14 54 55 70
12 x313x9771x CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 54 69
13 1511930x13 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5 54 69
14 6477102113 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 16 54 69
15e 26234x4533 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 10 54 68
16e 55131x0685 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 11 54 65
17e 8x6000610x GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 3 54 64
18e 2353845215 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon 9 54 63
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4281138251 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 16 61 59 89
2 11x8709x80 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 10 60.5 88
3 4722270x57 CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds Mathew Cahill 3 57.5 82
4 x427x53443 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 7 55 81
5 8056070x64 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 4 55 77
6 394x641105 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 12 55 77
7 1143913134 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 54 75
8 4240317x16 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11 54 73
9 1673616596 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 54 70
10 3022266711 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 54 70
11 2247434x34 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 54 66
12 6710670797 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 9 54 63
13 8533124313 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 54 62
14 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 1 54 55
15 6210822231 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 6 54 53 49
16 6660x78097 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14 54 39
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8200x389x2 BED TALK Todd Howlett Shaun Guymer 2 59 56
2 5232x6972x GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 18 59 56
3 214x21 LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 59 56
4 7x2430x612 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Adam Hyeronimus 1 59 69
5 6x11x6x SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 16 59 57 60
6 42x3270x30 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7 59 57
7 12x45615 ALCHERA Justin Bowen 8 57 55
8 x025551132 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10 57 53
9 x576x65x31 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5 57 57
10 64254x5715 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 57 53
11 4x21419x02 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 57 60
12 23113x86 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 14 57 58
13 4x7222714 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 13 57 55
14 32131 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 6 55.5 67
15e 38x1 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 55 53
16e 64137100x4 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 17 57 52
17e 137227x331 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 15 59 52
18e 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 11 57 52