Normal Form

Easy Form

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 12:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
2
MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0%
3 SET GOALS Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
4
LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
6
GIOVANINA Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0%
7
APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 0%
8
BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0%
9
DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 0%
10
HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
11
LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0%
12
REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
13
THUWAANY Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 0%
14
WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0%
15
SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 0%
16
BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 28%
2
COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Adam Hyeronimus 13%
3
FUSCA Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 30%
4
BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10%
5
FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 12%
6 TOE TAPPER David Atkins SCRATCHED
7
GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10%
8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff SCRATCHED
9
VINEYARD Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 14%
10
BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7%
11
CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 11%
12
TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 7%
13
PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
14
SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 14%
15
COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 8%
16
DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 6%
Race 3 - RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
2
KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 0%
3
ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0%
4
ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
5
VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
6
BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
7 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
9
ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 0%
10
SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0%
11
YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0%
12
BLITZAR Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 0%
13
VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 0%
14 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
15
GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney (late alt) 0%
16 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams SCRATCHED
17 BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith SCRATCHED
18
MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
Race 4 - AQUA WEST BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 18%
2 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
4
FREE TICKET Emma Gill Darryl McLellan 17%
5
REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 20%
6
THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ashley Morgan 12%
7
BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 19%
8 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff SCRATCHED
9
BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 11%
10
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Anthony Cavallo 10%
11
MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 20%
12
GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12%
13
ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Adam Hyeronimus 10%
14
FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 8%
15
EVA JEAN Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
16
BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 16%
17 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn SCRATCHED
18 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker SCRATCHED
Race 5 - RACING NSW 2019 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Angela Taylor 21%
2
ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Ricky Blewitt (late alt) 18%
3
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Mr Ashley Boyd 20%
4
CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Mr Maxwell Keenan 17%
5
GADFLY Mark Ward Mr Brent Evans 15%
6
LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Mr Wesley Boyd 18%
7 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb SCRATCHED
8
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Maddison Wright 9%
9
WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8%
10
GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 9%
11
SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 5%
12
TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rowena Dillon (late alt) 11%
13
FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ridge Wilson (late alt) 20%
14 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair SCRATCHED
15 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan SCRATCHED
16 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
Race 6 - KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
2
HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 20%
3
CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 20%
4
RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 7%
5
SHARE THE FAITH Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 10%
6
ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 25%
7
FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 10%
8
SCARPA Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 5%
9 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
10
BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 25%
11
PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 11%
12
RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 10%
13
ZEALOT Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 20%
14
HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14%
15 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Grant Buckley (late alt) SCRATCHED
16 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker SCRATCHED
17 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
18 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig SCRATCHED
Race 7 - IRON JACK FLYING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:48PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 13%
2 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
4
KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 21%
5
WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 31%
6
MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 23%
7 UNO BEST Peter Korn SCRATCHED
8
DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 24%
9
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darryl McLellan 13%
10
DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12%
11
UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 12%
12
CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 22%
13
THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 44%
14
ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 11%
15
GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6%
16 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
17
GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 19%
18 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
Race 8 - DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO GOLD CUP (1600 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $100,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 32%
2 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
3
CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds Mathew Cahill 18%
4
ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 12%
5
MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 11%
6
STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 14%
7
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13%
8
COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 22%
9
ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
10
MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 16%
11
MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 13%
12
ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 16%
13
HELSTAR Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15%
14 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff SCRATCHED
15
OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 11%
16
LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5%
Race 9 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BED TALK Todd Howlett Shaun Guymer 10%
2
GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 8%
3
LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 40%
4
SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Adam Hyeronimus 20%
5
SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 50%
6
SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8%
7 ALCHERA Justin Bowen SCRATCHED
8
BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 20%
9
I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 14%
10
INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 14%
11
PHILADORA Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11%
12 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
13
WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 12%
14
EMPEROR’S STAR Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 40%
15
ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 33%
16
PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 20%
17 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy SCRATCHED
18 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister SCRATCHED