Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 15, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Oct-19 6:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 12 54 N/A $21 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
2 12 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.27 14 54 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
3 4 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.71 11 55 N/A $41 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
4 1 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.07 2 59 N/A $1.75F Shamus Award / Hiragana
5 8 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 6.47 6 54 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
6 9 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 6.59 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Stryker / Mossmoney
7 14 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 6.71 5 54
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
8 2 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.9 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Arlington / Bellasonic
9 13 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 7.69 10 54 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
10 6 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 9.41 4 54.5 N/A $3.40 Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
11 16e BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Rasit Yetimova 9.77 13 54 N/A $151 Skilled / Real Return
12 15e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 11.04 8 54 N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
13 7 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11.26 3 54 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Afraah
14 10 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.04 9 54 N/A $61 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
3 SET GOALS Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Sepoy / World Of Gold
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.14R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 7 55.5 57 $1.75F Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
2 11 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.56 13 54 49 $41 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 2 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Adam Hyeronimus 7.36 5 58 62 $7 Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
4 9 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 9.34 10 54 52 $41 Bernardini / Vintner
5 1 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 9.91 4 61 68 $4.60 Direct Charge / La Timesta
6 3 FUSCA Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 10.28 11 58 66 $11 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
7 4 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10.53 8 55.5 57 $41 Big Brown / Procession
8 15 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 12.77 6 54 44 $101 Star Witness / Spooked
9 12 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 12.81 9 54
(cd 52)
49 $31 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
10 13 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.81 12 54 45 $71 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
11 7 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14.23 1 54.5 55 $81 Host / Lotus Blossom
12 16 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 18.71 14 54 40 $151 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
13 10 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 19.6 2 54 49 $71 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
14 14 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 22.26 3 54 45 $101 Zariz / Bloomerz
8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 55 Artie Schiller / Tureen
6 TOE TAPPER David Atkins 0 61 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:39pm to retrospectively include Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 5 56.5 N/A $1.85F Deep Field / Breannon
2 9 ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 2.49 1 57 N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Palo Duro
3 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 2.74 7 59 N/A $31 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 10 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.75 10 57 N/A $19 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 1 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.31 11 59 N/A $8 Benfica / Beatitude
6 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.49 9 59 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
7 3 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7.93 6 59 N/A $12 Time Thief / Leica Poet
8 11 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 7.95 8 57 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
9 6 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.37 12 57 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Belvain
10 18e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 8.87 3 57 N/A $101 Danesis / Sandgate
11 13 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 9.07 4 56.5 N/A $41 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
12 4 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 9.42 13 59 N/A $71 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
13 15e GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 13.21 2 57 N/A $151 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
17e BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith 0 N/A Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
14 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excelebration / General's Sniper
16e INTERMERGED Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Emerged
8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
7 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Eurozone / Kawakawa
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 2 55.5 51 $19 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
2 16e BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.26 6 56 48 $41 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
3 11 MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 1.18 8 57.5 55 $9 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
4 7 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4.65 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $12 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
5 6 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ashley Morgan 5.3 3 59 54 $41 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
6 12 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.77 1 57 50 $9.50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
7 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Anthony Cavallo 5.79 10 57.5 51 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 13 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Adam Hyeronimus 6.64 9 57 54 $7 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
9 4 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Darryl McLellan 7.12 4 59 54 $31 Tickets / Honor's Emma
10 1 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 7.43 11 61 58 $5 Denmarket / Blue White
11 5 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.06 12 59 58 $26 Hard Spun / El Ashb
12 9 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 8.21 13 57.5 51 $3.50F Helmet / Raaheeya
13 15e EVA JEAN Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.11 7 54.5 49 $26 Mosayter / Bumpy
17e CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 0 48 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
18e LE FABERGE Bruce Parker 0 47 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
2 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 57 Husson / Fame for Three
3 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 55 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
8 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff 0 53 Outback Prince / Florete
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GADFLY Mark Ward Mr Brent Evans 1 65 72 $4 Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 13e FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ridge Wilson 1.24 8 65 70 $3.50F Bel Esprit / Mycedes
3 3 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Mr Ashley Boyd 3.16 3 65 61 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Portside
4 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Angela Taylor 4.98 5 65
(cd 62)
50 $61 Trusting / Newborn
5 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Maddison Wright 6.94 2 65 53 $15 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 10 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 9.94 10 63 36 $151 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
7 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rowena Dillon 10.94 4 63
(cd 61)
44 $51 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
8 4 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Mr Maxwell Keenan 11 12 65 53 $5 Street Cry / More Chickens
9 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.88 9 65 59 $8.50 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
10 11 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 14.23 7 63 31 $201 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
11 6 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Mr Wesley Boyd 17.21 11 65
(cd 64)
54 $31 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
12 9 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Melvyn Maseyk 21.52 6 65 35 $201 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
15e FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan 0 72 Dubleo / Dido
16e COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood 0 43 Street Cry / Little Chloe
7 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb 0 44 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
14e TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair 0 60 Lonhro / Terrestria
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #15 (Rockatoo) $17. Dedcutions in $; 5c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3 58 55 $5 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
2 6 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.01 4 56.5 57 $2.05F Proisir / Midnight Revels
3 14 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.69 11 54
(cd 55)
49 $13 Savabeel / Causeway Queen
4 8 SCARPA Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.31 6 56 51 $17 Time Thief / Elcarim
5 10 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 2.99 10 55 49 $51 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
6 11 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 3.19 1 55 49 $61 All American / Chastain
7 12 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3.24 7 54.5 48 $61 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
8 13 ZEALOT Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 4.3 5 54 51 $15 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
9 7 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 7.28 2 56 55 $18 Epaulette / Pozitave
10 4 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 9.5 9 57 53 $21 Bel Esprit / Sable
11 3 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 16.35 12 57 53 $8.50 Epaulette / Crown Princess
12 5 SHARE THE FAITH Bryan Dixon Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 25.36 8 57 53 $101 Nicconi / Rosa Delago
SB 15e ROCKATOO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 0 54 48   Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
18e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 0 47 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
17e HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 0 47 Publishing / Here's to Ya
16e BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 0 48 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 59 Duporth / Margherita
9 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 50 Salade / Whist
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #16 (Beau Hoffa) $71. Deductions in $; 1c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10 54
(cd 55)
70 $11 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
2 13 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.64 4 54 69 $4.60 Squamosa / Erthakit
3 4 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.93 3 56.5 78 $12 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
4 15e GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.54 7 54 68 $18 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
5 6 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 2.65 9 55 75 $31 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 1 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.08 6 63.5 92 $8.50 Street Cry / Rheinfels
7 5 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 3.79 13 56.5 78 $2.15F Casino Prince / Comedy Express
8 9 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darryl McLellan 4.59 5 54 70 $31 Snippetson / Black Stockings
9 8 DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.94 1 54 71 $21 Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction
10 10 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.55 8 54 70 $31 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
11 17e GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 8.06 2 54 64 $151 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
12 14 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 10.45 12 54 69 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
13 12 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 13.14 11 54 69 $71 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
SB 16e BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 54 65   Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
18e CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon 0 63 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
7 UNO BEST Peter Korn 0 75 Gonski / On the Natural
3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 0 90 Krupt / Self Evident
2 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 90 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 10 55 77 $6.50 Lonhro / Lamarr
2 11 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 1.38 7 54 66 $19 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
3 3 CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds Mathew Cahill 1.74 2 57.5 82 $9.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
4 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 1.89 14 61
(cd 59)
89 $4.60F Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 4 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 1.94 6 55 81 $6.50 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
5 7 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.94 13 54 75 $21 Zariz / Lionette
7 5 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 2.48 3 55 77 $8 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
8 13 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.02 1 54 62 $21 Helmet / Star On High
9 10 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.08 4 54 70 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
10 8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7 9 54 73 $6 Power of Destiny / Possibility
11 12 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.29 8 54 63 $101 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
12 9 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.26 11 54 70 $31 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
13 16 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.94 12 54 39 $201 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
14 15 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9.99 5 54
(cd 53)
49 $71 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
2 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 88 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
14 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 55 Artie Schiller / Tureen
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7 59 57 $26 Haradasun / Belvain
2 4 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Adam Hyeronimus 0.13 1 59 69 $2.50F Big Brown / Star of the Screen
3 11 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.41 4 57 60 $20 Olympus / Sutton Queen
4 5 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 1.79 12 59
(cd 57)
60 $26 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
5 14 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 3.11 6 55.5 67 $5.50 Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
6 15e ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.29 3 55 53 $4.80 Dreamscape / Misasio
7 9 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.67 5 57 57 $31 Unencumbered / Orutan
8 13 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 3.7 11 57 55 $11 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
9 3 LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.47 8 59 56 $21 Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
10 10 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.56 10 57 53 $41 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
11 8 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.23 9 57 53 $21 Pluck / Kings Perfection
12 1 BED TALK Todd Howlett Shaun Guymer 6.57 2 59 56 $41 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
13 2 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 8.96 14 59 56 $26 Wanted / More Than Acracker
14 16e PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 10.1 13 57 52 $201 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
18e MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 52 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
17e FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 0 52 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
7 ALCHERA Justin Bowen 0 55 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
12 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 0 58 Smart Missile / Oakmont