Easy Form

Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 14, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R3 N5 Victiorian Crown + 1kg (60kg)
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 14-May-18 7:36AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 14-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 95x8047 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 14 59 N/A
2 0x5750x33 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 13 59 N/A
3 98x0446527 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 9 59 N/A
4 49x5324456 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 10 59 N/A
5 7x74276267 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59 N/A
6 2475543093 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 6 59 N/A
7 90x0 THRILLOFTHECHASE Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 16 59 N/A
8 55x45643 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Jake Duffy 5 57 N/A
9 54x26 DIAMARE Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 11 57 N/A
10 3382633036 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 12 57 N/A
11 0x05076 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 2 57 N/A
12 x2899x5072 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Mathew Cahill 7 57 N/A
13 9482590200 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 57 N/A
14 5x752 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 15 57 N/A
15e 6x08843794 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner (late alt) 4 59 N/A
16e 808047650 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney 1 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 032x000798 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8 62.5 68
2 05323517x0 UNDERCOVER POET Rhys Archard Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 62 67
3 4x38106004 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 1 59.5 62
4 37635x0445 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Nick Heywood 6 59 61
5 2x80511151 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Richard Bensley 10 60 1.0 61
6 404111x000 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 4 58.5 60
7 1686550500 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55.5 54
8 6604707837 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9 55 53
9 5765556x16 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 12 54 49
10 34433148x0 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5 54 48
11 8740724568 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 3 54 38
12 2333670779 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 11 54 37
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 202122x TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 60 56
2 4x521x9 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Nick Souquet 13 59 54
3 1x90 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 9 58 52
4 155x5 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4 58 52
5 342377x90x BONNIE’S MARLEY Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 57.5 55
6 40x1 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2 57.5 55
7 19x SQUILLOSA Peter Maher 14 56.5 53
8 224x010 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5 56.5 53
9 154655236x AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 7 54.5 49
10 59x317859x CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54.5 49
11 x03291x750 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 15 54.5 49
12 00x237487x MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 3 54 44
13 9566x7156x PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Ms Amanda Masters 1 54 43
14 9856x30504 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8 54 38
15e 210 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 10 59 54
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8122725920 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 63.5 70
2 0057x39131 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 3 61 65
3 75159678x9 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 10 58.5 64
4 2710x27x87 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 4 58 59
5 43294621x0 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 58 59
6 4376608360 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5 56.5 56
7 x49031623x FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9 55.5 54
8 210 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 8 55.5 54
9 31512616x0 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 6 55 57
10 650901305x KAOTIKA Wendy Church Brooke Sweeney 2 54 48
11 5255508154 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 122x463410 O’LONHRO BAY Lee & Shannon Hope Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 60 63
2 65x1184L86 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10 59.5 62
3 195x2067x6 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 11 59 61
4 4311x42224 I AM KALANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6 58.5 64
5 5x711x6673 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 58.5 60
6 1452115x79 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith 16 56 59
7 421x268581 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 17 56 55
8 160x74x644 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 15 56 55
9 70x153737x AS I DO David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55.5 58
10 150x260868 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 2 54 51
11 8x142x0757 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5 54 50
12 x3231446x6 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 7 54 50
13 9250418944 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9 54 49
14 4194446x69 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Nikita Beriman 14 54 48
15 18x7876x51 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8 54 47
16 4657325x06 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 13 54 43
17e 3250380024 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3 54 41
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16076x9005 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4 59 51
2 3329x83070 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 59 51
3 631581x914 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 9 58.5 54
4 2x60x178x0 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 14 58.5 50
5 3480x15325 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Nick Heywood 7 58.5 54
6 9171736 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 18 58.5 54
7 x391557x85 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 58.5 50
8 210x4669 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 13 58.5 50
9 3218x35654 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3 58 49
10 7x480120x4 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 8 58 49
11 025x603890 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 12 57.5 48
12 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 16 57 51
13 1473821730 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 57 51
14 3370351356 HUSSED Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 56.5 50
15 x57545570x AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 15 56 49
16e 275x970960 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 17 56.5 46
17e 20x3740x44 SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg), (late alt) 10 54.5 42
18e 558x89708x VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 5 54 35