Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 14, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R3 N5 Victiorian Crown + 1kg (60kg)
Results Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4 55 N/A $3.80 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
2 3 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1.03 12 58.5 N/A $8.50 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
3 13 STAR OF SEVILLE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 1.09 2 55 N/A $16 Lope de Vega / Mustique
4 4 GOING IN STYLE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1.34 7 58 N/A $3F Reward for Effort / Much Better
5 1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.94 14 59 N/A $6.50 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
6 15e EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.25 10 55 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Scowl
7 16e HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.62 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Shellscrape / Matilda
8 11 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Michael Heagney 5.39 6 55 N/A $81 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
9 10 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.8 8 55 N/A $51 Host / Le Billet Doux
10 8 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.91 5 55 N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
11 2 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 8.72 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Bianconi / Shirayama
12 14 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 10.24 11 55 N/A $17 Daliapour / Maidanz
13 6 BAY LANE Scott Spackman Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.69 9 55.5 N/A $15 Zariz / Amber Virtue
14 12 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13.61 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Super Saver / Star of Georgia
17e STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Hillman / Shadow Striker
7 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
5 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Naeb
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.81 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 8 59 N/A $3.20F Gonski / Dream Lady
2 5 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.15 6 59 N/A $9 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
3 2 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 6.26 11 59 N/A $7 God's Own / Fuji Riva
4 10 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.26 10 57 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Bidden
5 8 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Jake Duffy 8.7 4 57 N/A $4.60 Strategic / Lady Nikolay
6 15e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 9.16 3 59 N/A $151 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 9 DIAMARE Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.26 9 57 N/A $21 War Pass / Stefani
8 14 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 9.62 13 57 N/A $4.80 Street Boss / Trinity College
9 11 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 12.49 1 57 N/A $61 Written Tycoon / Overture
10 3 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 13.46 7 59 N/A $31 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
11 13 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.14 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
12 6 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 16.3 5 59 N/A $21 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
13 7 THRILLOFTHECHASE Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 21.76 14 59 N/A $101 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Falsterbo
14 1 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 22.65 12 59 N/A $13 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
16e CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
12 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55.5 54 $26 Authorized / Never Let Go
2 4 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Nick Heywood 0.4 6 59 61 $4.40 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
3 11 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 0.81 3 54 38 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
4 10 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.93 5 54
(cd 53.5)
48 $14 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
5 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.29 8 62.5 68 $5 Zariz / Lionette
6 12 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1.74 11 54 37 $81 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
7 8 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.97 9 55 53 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
8 5 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Richard Bensley 5.06 10 60 1.0 61 $17 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
9 3 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 5.73 1 59.5 62 $2.80F Commands / Late Watch
10 6 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 7.2 4 58.5 60 $26 War Trace / Guniinii
11 9 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.29 12 54
(cd 52)
49 $41 Ladoni / Erotunda
12 2 UNDERCOVER POET Rhys Archard Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.65 2 62
(cd 60)
67 $41 Dylan Thomas / French Resistence
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Triple Shot) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 10c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Nick Souquet 11 59 54 $6.50 Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 8 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.99 5 56.5 53 $6 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
3 9 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 2.37 7 54.5 49 $31 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
4 4 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.69 4 58 52 $6.50 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
5 12 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 3 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $91 Testa Rossa / Miffy
6 11 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.6 12 54.5 49 $51 Shrapnel / Dangerous Impact
7 14 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.67 8 54 38 $101 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
8 6 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.87 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Opaline
9 10 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.54 6 54.5 49 $41 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
10 3 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.98 9 58 52 $16 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
11 13 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Ms Amanda Masters 7.08 1 54 43 $151 Gonski / Langers Clangers
12 5 BONNIE’S MARLEY Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 21.76 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $51 Artie Schiller / Marys Grey Marl
SB 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 60
(cd 58)
56   Bushranger / Show Princess
15e SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0 54 Spartacus / Shamozzle
7 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher 0 53 Squamosa / China Empress
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 3 61 65 $2.30F Danfive / Hoot N' Holler
2 3 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.06 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $11 Kaphero / Northeast Note
3 4 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 1.69 4 58 59 $4.40 O'Reilly / Kind Return
4 11 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.38 1 54 45 $31 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
5 10 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Brooke Sweeney 3.49 2 54 48 $71 Shinzig / Resolved
6 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.04 5 56.5 56 $15 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 1 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.19 7 63.5
(cd 61.5)
70 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
8 9 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 5.37 6 55 57 $26 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
9 7 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.65 8 55.5 54 $9.50 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
8 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0 54 Spartacus / Shamozzle
5 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 59 Masterprint / Spell Bind
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.33 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM KALANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Cashkalani
2 2 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.81 10 59.5 62 $6.50 Magnus / Embers
3 12 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 3.88 7 54 50 $21 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
4 8 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 3.92 14 56 55 $10 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
5 9 AS I DO David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.48 4 55.5 58 $26 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
6 3 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.74 11 59 61 $16 Nicconi / Metellus
7 14 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Nikita Beriman 6.88 13 54 48 $16 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
8 10 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 6.94 2 54 51 $101 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
9 13 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.12 9 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $51 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
10 11 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.17 5 54 50 $21 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
11 1 O’LONHRO BAY Lee & Shannon Hope Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 7.43 1 60
(cd 58)
63 $6 O'lonhro / Bay Miss
12 16 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7.52 12 54 43 $81 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
13 17e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.78 3 54 41 $71 Kaphero / Money Angel
14 15 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.11 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $51 God's Own / Afratiti
5 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 60 Show a Heart / Just the Star
7 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0 55 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith 0 59 Teofilo / Miss Charmagne
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $19 Mossman / Rihanna
2 15 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 1.77 13 56 49 $71 Redente / Bellarine Belle
3 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 1.89 6 58 49 $7.50 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
4 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.1 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
5 17e SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.33 8 54.5 42 $16 Legal Opinion / La Noria
6 5 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Nick Heywood 3 5 58.5 54 $3.60F Magnus / El Fayze
7 14 HUSSED Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.25 9 56.5 50 $21 Husson / Cusped
8 4 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3.67 12 58.5 50 $101 Time Thief / Holly
9 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 3.82 10 57.5 48 $10 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
10 1 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.17 3 59 51 $21 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
11 13 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.94 2 57
(cd 55)
51 $21 Redente / Fastessa
12 18e VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 5.36 4 54 35 $101 Via Corone / Little Nellie
13 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 9.88 11 58.5 50 $5 Zariz / Kapvalante
6 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 0 54 Zariz / Armidala
9 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 49 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
16e SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 46 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
12 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0 51 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
7 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 50 Killy / Kiahni Miss