Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Sunday 09, March 2014
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BATTLE OF EVERMORE | Trevor Sutherland | Miss Chynna Marston (a3/51kg) | 6 | 54 | N/A | $1.80 | Enemy of Average / Red Zeppelin | ||||
2 | 6 | WHY DO WE DO IT | Martin Stein | Simon Miller | 2.5 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $3.70 | Redente / Do It for Me | |||
3 | 4 | ZERO DARK THIRTY | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 2.8 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Strategic / Judy | |||
4 | 3 | STEEL WOOL | Chris Heywood | Nick Heywood | 10.4 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Street Sense / Itstabu | |||
5 | 2 | SIR OTTAVIO | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Heagney | 11.2 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Octagonal / Listowel | |||
6 | 5 | SENORITAVILLE | Trevor Sutherland | Brad Clark | 11.3 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Enemy of Average / Guaracha |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | EMCONI | David Hayes | Jye McNeil | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Bianconi / Emilyjoy | ||||
2 | 16 | SIMPSONS TRACK | Graham Donaldson | Ms Kristen Smart | 4 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Niello / Pay Homage | |||
3 | 5 | ARMAEEZEY | Chris Heywood | Nick Heywood | 5.3 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Nuclear Freeze / Armaqueen | |||
4 | 2 | PRIVATE BENJAMIN | Sylvia Thompson | ANDREW Bloomfield | 5.5 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $9 | West Point / Touch of Irony | |||
5 | 4 | UNCLE JED | Russell Osborne | Simon Miller | 5.7 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Hillman / Scenic Girl | |||
6 | 7 | MANNERENE | Peter Maher | Ms Amanda Masters | 6.3 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Manner Hill / Queen Rene | |||
7 | 1 | DESTINY GLOW | Kevin Evans | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 6.8 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Happy Giggle / Rosaglow | |||
8 | 17 | MAKE BELIEVE DIVA | John W Clark | Ms Vicky Scott (a2/54kg) | 6.9 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Seidnazar / Electric Elle | |||
9 | 18 | RORY'S HALO | Leslie Robertson | Ms Jessica Payne | 7.5 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Happy Giggle / Ruby Halo | |||
10 | 10 | HEY BETTY | Phil Sweeney | Michael Heagney | 7.7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Enemy of Average / Shelsee | |||
11 | 14 | MISS IZZY | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 8.5 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Zizou / Disco Miss | |||
12 | 12 | PRIVATE BLU | Chris Heywood | Brad Clark | 9.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Murphy's Blu Boy / New Years Day | |||
13 | 15 | PREMIUM RUSH | Thomas Lyttle | Miss Chynna Marston (a3/51kg) | 10.3 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Street Sense / Needletail | |||
14 | 9 | YUNDOOL | Dennis McCrohan | Ernie Marchant | 47.8 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Old Deuteronomy / Kylie's My Girl | |||
3 | SENATE | Rodger Waters | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2/55kg) | 0 | 59 | N/A | Bureaucracy / Our Hula Girl | ||||||
6 | CHEROKEE WAR | Richard Freyer | Robert Beattie | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | War Pass / Daisy Fey | ||||||
11 | LUCK'S ALL MINE | Danny Laws | Billy Egan | 0 | 57 | N/A | Manner Hill / Ziva Tudor | ||||||
8 | PRAIRIE SUN | Liz Aalbers | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | RUSTY MOTORBIKE | Brett Cavanough | Ernie Marchant | 14 | 59 | N/A | $5.50 | Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee | ||||
2 | 9 | LUNA TUNE | Chris Heywood | Brad Clark | 1.3 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Charge Forward / Moonsong | |||
3 | 13 | AWAREWOLF | George Dimitropoulos | Michael Heagney | 2.8 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Alert / Cautious Lover | |||
4 | 4 | LETTUCE GO | Bryan Maher | Ms Amanda Masters | 3 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $17 | Soldier's Tale / Salad Days | |||
5 | 5 | UP AND DOWNS | Gerald Egan | Jye McNeil | 3.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.80 | Churchill Downs / At the Bay | |||
6 | 8 | CEDAR POINT | Geni Gillis | Robert Beattie | 3.7 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $18 | Thorn Park / Perfect Gift | |||
7 | 12 | CLOVELLY HILL | Warwick Hargreaves | Ms Shirley Hunter | 4.2 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Manner Hill / Ballamarie | |||
8 | 14 | RUSH ON BLACK | Thomas Lyttle | Miss Chynna Marston (a3/51kg) | 5.4 | 12 | 52 | N/A | $7 | California Dane / Dol | |||
9 | 3 | SAPPHIRE STORM | Brett Cavanough | Simon Miller | 6.3 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Strada / Big Buttons | |||
10 | 7 | SAN FAIRY ANN | Danny Laws | Bradley Vale | 6.5 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Starcraft / Decuple | |||
11 | 10 | SMART SCENE | Tim Donnelly | ANDREW Bloomfield | 6.7 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Alert / Scenic Review | |||
12 | 2 | DIONISII | Chris Hardy | Nick Heywood | 9.5 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Shinzig / Russian Ballet | |||
13 | 11 | BAR ROOM DANCER | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Vicky Scott (a2/54kg) | 9.7 | 13 | 54 | N/A | $21 | King of Prussia / Zigfield's Folly | |||
14 | 6 | PAUL JOHN | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 10.8 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $18 | Wonderful World / Miss Arapaho | |||
17 | RANGER MING | Gordon Strang | Ms Melissa Nicholls | 0 | 55 | N/A | Forestry / Noble Ming | ||||||
18 | HAPPY CLOWN | Dick Dale | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2/55kg) | 0 | 55 | N/A | Golden Snake / Cointreau | ||||||
15 | PRATO | Kevin Hanley | Bradley Vale | 0 | 55 | N/A | Elvstroem / On Par | ||||||
16 | SENTIDO | Peter Clancy | Ms Kristen Smart | 0 | 55 | N/A | Street Sense / Calaway Gal |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HARDENUP | Mandie Jones | Michael Heagney | 12 | 58 | 48 | $21 | Country Reel / Tillgarza Queen | ||||
2 | 11 | CHEAP TYCOON | Tim Linehan | Ms Jessica Payne | 2.3 | 6 | 55 | 51 | $11 | Written Tycoon / Honour Own | |||
3 | 8 | MISSIONARY MAN | Liz Aalbers | Ernie Marchant | 3.3 | 5 | 57.5 | 47 | $12 | Foreplay / Impala Star | |||
4 | 12 | DANCING HILLBILLY | Michael Pendergast | Bradley Vale | 3.4 | 11 | 57 | 46 | $6 | Marwina / Talented Dancer | |||
5 | 1 | RUNNING AMOK | Tricia Anderson | Brad Clark | 4.1 | 10 | 60.5 | 53 | $9 | California Dane / Trinian | |||
6 | 4 | PERFECT SIR | Richard Freyer | ANDREW Bloomfield | 4.4 | 2 | 59 | 50 | $21 | Dash for Cash / Lorette | |||
7 | 10 | REXZEAL | Peter Smith | Michael Travers | 4.5 | 9 | 57.5 | 47 | $9 | Tully Zeal / Lady Rushdale | |||
8 | 3 | COGNAC PRINCE | Martin Stein | Simon Miller | 4.6 | 4 | 59 | 50 | $12 | Henny Hughes / Overflow | |||
9 | 7 | REIN LEICA DANE | Allan McRae | Mr Pat Murphy | 4.7 | 13 | 58 | 52 | $21 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Singarda | |||
10 | 2 | SET TO POUNCE | Erin Maher | Boris Thornton | 4.8 | 7 | 57.5 | 53 | $5.50 | Tale of the Cat / Set And Match | |||
11 | 14 | PUMA KAYO | Rick Freyer | Nick Heywood | 5 | 1 | 54 | 39 | $8 | Umatilla / Pindi Queen | |||
12 | 9 | MUJA MAGIC | Dick Dale | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2/55kg) | 9.5 | 3 | 55.5 | 47 | $15 | Mujahid / Melissa's Magic | |||
13 | 13 | SPEEDY HOLLY | Rob Wellington | Jye McNeil | 17.3 | 8 | 54 | 44 | $6.50 | Speed 'n' Power / Best of Pals | |||
16 | RESCUED | Phil Sweeney | 0 | 54 | 38 | Savoire Vivre / Priya | |||||||
15 | GENERAL'S CHOICE | Peter Smith | Ms Amanda Masters | 0 | 54 | 39 | Legion / Mulwala Miss | ||||||
5 | ANOTHERWAYOUT | Peter Clancy | Ms Kristen Smart | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | Brave Hawk / Charbis |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DROP KICK | Trevor Sutherland | Miss Chynna Marston (a3/51kg) | 3 | 55 | 58 | $2.50 | Eavesdropper / Cunning Kick | ||||
2 | 10 | MONSIEUR PIERRE | Leslie Robertson | Jye McNeil | 0.2 | 7 | 54 | 41 | $10 | Ne Coupez Pas / Mippets | |||
3 | 3 | COLLY HAZE | Peter Clancy | Ms Kristen Smart | 1 | 1 | 54.5 | 58 | $9 | Alert / Shoodwin | |||
4 | 2 | MARBLE PRINCE | Brett Cavanough | Billy Egan | 1.3 | 5 | 57.5 | 56 | $7 | Bernardini / Quaffle | |||
5 | 4 | KUDAGILLA | Mandie Jones | ANDREW Bloomfield | 2 | 9 | 56.5 | 54 | $7 | Churchill Downs / Etta Place | |||
6 | 8 | HIGH CLASS LADY | Brian Cox | Robert Beattie | 2.1 | 8 | 54 | 52 | $11 | Stratum / Reine du Soir | |||
7 | 5 | LIMBO DANCER | Tommy Lanyon | Nick Heywood | 2.7 | 10 | 54 | 54 | $9 | Lord Ted / Storm Kitten | |||
8 | 7 | YOUNG AL | Allan McRae | Geovani Castillo | 3.2 | 2 | 52.5 | 50 | $17 | Magic Albert / Cold Comfort | |||
9 | 9 | HEARTS OF ANGELS | Geoff Duryea | Michael Travers | 5.2 | 4 | 54 | 51 | $7 | God's Own / Jolipal | |||
10 | 6 | NORBERT | Rick Freyer | Ms Jessica Payne | 12.5 | 6 | 52.5 | 50 | $10 | Hidden Dragon / Bohemian Belle |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | STRADA'S DIAMOND | Brett Cavanough | Billy Egan | 1 | 56 | 68 | $3.20 | Strada / Little Jerboa | ||||
2 | 4 | GLOWSTICK | Pat Widdup | Simon Miller | 0.2 | 5 | 55 | 62 | $2.70 | Fubu / Glowing Tribute | |||
3 | 2 | SIMMO | Rob Wellington | Ms Amanda Masters | 0.7 | 8 | 57.5 | 67 | $8 | Zariz / Dial a Mood | |||
4 | 8 | THE MAIN SHOW | Tommy Lanyon | Nick Heywood | 3.4 | 7 | 54 | 57 | $9 | King Charlemagne / Vegas Show | |||
5 | 7 | MRS MENZIES | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 3.9 | 2 | 54 | 57 | $12 | Commands / Mi Senorita | |||
6 | 6 | THREE BUDDIES | Richard Freyer | Brad Clark | 5.3 | 6 | 54 | 59 | $10 | Bianconi / La Cloche | |||
7 | 1 | UNDERCURRENT | Dan McCarthy | ANDREW Bloomfield | 8.2 | 4 | 59 | 70 | $6 | Bel Esprit / Rivers Secret | |||
8 | 5 | EQUAL RIGHTS | Rick Freyer | Ms Jessica Payne | 10.4 | 3 | 52 | 60 | $41 | Statue Of Liberty / Majestic Miss |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FULL HAND | Brian Cox | Ernie Marchant | 3 | 59 | 79 | $8 | Bel Esprit / Separate Deal | ||||
2 | 3 | VIA FACILE | Graeme Spackman | Mr Pat Murphy | 0.2 | 4 | 58 | 77 | $3.60 | Street Cry / Tessamo | |||
3 | 7 | GUNNER | Brad Witt | Ms Megan Creed | 0.3 | 11 | 52 | 68 | $9 | Commands / Add Silk | |||
4 | 11 | ARETEARE | Raymond Steer | Ms Amanda Masters | 2.1 | 7 | 54 | 60 | $13 | Rohatyn / Sea Rizza | |||
5 | 2 | PRICE OF GLORY | Brett Cavanough | Billy Egan | 2.3 | 5 | 58 | 77 | $9 | Seidnazar / Princess Eliza | |||
6 | 9 | LATEANDKNEWIT | Kevin Hanley | Bradley Vale | 2.4 | 2 | 54 | 65 | $21 | Guiscard / Celtic Symbol | |||
7 | 4 | HUXSSEN | Leigh Childs | Simon Miller | 2.5 | 8 | 57 | 75 | $10 | Hussonet / Musical Tones | |||
8 | 10 | DANCE MAN | Dan McCarthy | ANDREW Bloomfield | 5.8 | 6 | 54 | 62 | $31 | Danzero / Margarine | |||
9 | 8 | GAME OF SHADOWS | Brett Cavanough | Jye McNeil | 7.8 | 10 | 54 | 67 | $3.60 | Reset / Princesa | |||
10 | 5 | ROYAL MAIL | Michael Quadara | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2/55kg) | 9.7 | 12 | 55 | 75 | $21 | Bianconi / Kyiv Messenger | |||
11 | 12 | CEE CEE 'N' DRY | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 11.7 | 9 | 53 | 60 | $26 | Zariz / Seadrift | |||
12 | 13 | RONALD JOHN | Bryan Doherty | Jack Martin | 17.2 | 1 | 52 | 52 | $71 | Bianconi / Preoccupied | |||
6 | LEXICAL AMBIGUITY | Brad Witt | Simon Miller | 0 | 54 | 70 | Clangalang / Mutual Fund |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | WAAHEJ | Chris Hardy | Brad Clark | 8 | 56.5 | 51 | $5.50 | Redoute's Choice / Bramble Rose | ||||
2 | 12 | DONE IT | Tricia Anderson | ANDREW Bloomfield | 0.2 | 10 | 54 | 39 | $31 | Dubleo / Winged Hope | |||
3 | 2 | HIPPOCRENE | Brett Cavanough | Billy Egan | 1.2 | 11 | 59 | 56 | $8 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Scavire | |||
4 | 1 | CALKE ABBEY | Dave Heywood | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2/55kg) | 3.3 | 4 | 57 | 56 | $3.80 | Refuse To Bend / Marie de Guise | |||
5 | 11 | MAXPORT | Jennifer Williams | Jack Martin | 5 | 6 | 52 | 41 | $17 | Dieu D'Or / Sports Joy | |||
6 | 3 | DE BELIN | Peter Clancy | Mr Pat Murphy | 5.2 | 12 | 58.5 | 55 | $9 | Zariz / Lillidane | |||
7 | 8 | AL'S CHOICE | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Kristen Smart | 5.3 | 7 | 52 | 45 | $17 | Al Samer / Courageous Dancer | |||
8 | 7 | SULTANA | Kevin Evans | Jye McNeil | 5.5 | 5 | 54 | 50 | $7 | Nadeem / Raboob | |||
9 | 9 | RUSH INDULGENCE | Thomas Lyttle | Miss Chynna Marston (a3/51kg) | 5.7 | 13 | 51 | 43 | $11 | Bel Danoro / Colour Therapy | |||
10 | 4 | RUTHLESS LOVER | Brian Cox | Ernie Marchant | 5.8 | 3 | 57.5 | 53 | $5 | Monde Bleu / Pratt's Miss | |||
11 | 10 | SIR KING PRAWN | Norm Alchin | Ms Megan Creed | 7.5 | 2 | 52 | 42 | $31 | Jeune King Prawn / Micro Petite | |||
12 | 13 | SHADOW DANCE | Tommy Lanyon | Nick Heywood | 11.3 | 1 | 54 | 37 | $51 | My Patriarch / Spanish Gamble | |||
13 | 6 | LINGERING | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 15.8 | 9 | 53 | 47 | $31 | Estambul / Linger |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.