Trainer: Brett Cavanough
Acceptances
Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 26, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Hellcibell (2) | Aaron Bullock | 62kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Signatories (2) | Braith Nock | 57kg | Racing | |
8. Real Housewives (9) | Cobi Vitler | 55kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
8. Harbour Gold (5) | Aaron Bullock | 58.5kg | Racing |
Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 27, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
5. Sting Jet (19) | Braith Nock | 59kg | Scratched |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
15. Hellcibell (16) | Braith Nock | 55kg | Scratched |
Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Monday 29, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
6. Cape Blame (USA) (11) | Ms Mikayla Weir | 57kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
9. Allay (7) | Ms Mikayla Weir | 58kg | Racing |
Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Tuesday 30, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
8. Tingler (2) | Braith Nock | 56.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
6. Antisocial (8) | Braith Nock | 56.5kg | Racing |
Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 30, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
2. Carbrook (15) | Cobi Vitler | 59.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
20. Our Pebbles (3) | 55kg | Emergency | ||
14. Shaggy Rogers (20) | Cobi Vitler | 59.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
10. Choice Witness (15) | Cobi Vitler | 55kg | Racing |
Current Stable
AllayAlzurri
Antisocial
Apparently
Barradas
Beldanza
Bindera Blaze
Black Fence Fever
Bonjour Rupert
Brutal Elegance
Burdekin
Burnt Butter
Cape Blame (USA)
Carbrook
Cerons
Choice Witness
Coorong
Cresta Run
Currumbin Alley
Cuttout
Dangereuse
Dark Halo
Daytona Demon
Denison Bell
Dravid
Dubai Tycoon
Eclair
Eureka Storm
Evasive Nature
Fender
Fingers Hunter
Foremost
Freewheeler
Fusaichi Family
Gimme Gimme
Golden Octavian
Goodfun
Harbour Gold
Haze
He's A Devil
Hellcibell
Hibiki Harmony
I Shot The Sheriff
Iknowyou
Indifference
Italian Summer
Jarad Abbey
Joiselle
Juhvati
Kipsamo
Lady Percival's
Leopardi
Mad Harry
Merchant Speed
Milingimbi
Miss Espionage
Moggie
Monazel
More Szyslak
More Than A Star
Naftali
Navy Steel
New Pharoah
Our Pebbles
Outback Ringer
Paris Lad
Parmenio
Pepper's Ghost
Point Basse
Pride To Follow
Proud With Pride
Real Housewives
Reluctant Diva
Rhythm Is A Dancer
Rising
Samarartie
San Gavino (NZ)
Sanika
Saratoga Power
Shaggy Rogers
Signatories
Sir Kerm
Sirius Flyer
Snowy On The Trams
Soaring Phoenix
Starpoppy
Starsarise
Stay Safe
Sting Jet
Strassman
Sumati
Sunyani
Supertrail
Tassetano
Territory Day
Testamissile
The Hanger Cat
Times Eleven
Tingler
Too Many Stars
Torn
Trautman
Twilight Rock
Two Ya Got
Warrior For Peace
Water Lad
Whistling Straits
Yirrkala
You Think You Know
Youknowme
Contact Details | |
---|---|
Name: | Brett Cavanough |
Telephone: | |
Fax: | |
Email: | bc.cavanoughracing@bigpond.com |
Trainer Locations | |
---|---|
Ballina, 2478 | |
Scone, 2337 |
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st of 7 TAMW 26Apr24 |
Hellcibell
(Scone) |
TAMW 26Apr24 1200m Soft5 JARDEL CUP $50,300 ($22,300) Aaron Bullock 62kg Barrier 2 Rtg 68 2nd Not In Doubt 58.5kg, 3rd Figment 56.5kg 1:09.75 (600m 35.62), 2.07L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2/$1.75/$1.70/$1.75 |
|||
11th of 11 TAMW 26Apr24 |
Signatories
(Scone) |
TAMW 26Apr24 1000m Soft5 ROM DREAM $35,000 Braith Nock (a) 57kg Barrier 2 1st Zampano 57kg, 2nd Supreme Statement 58kg 0:56.78 (600m 34.21), 7.18L, 3rd@800m, 1st@400m, $14/$10/$11/$10 |
|||
5th of 11 TAMW 26Apr24 |
Real Housewives
(Scone) |
TAMW 26Apr24 1000m Soft5 ROM DREAM $35,000 ($1,200) Cobi Vitler (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 9 1st Zampano 57kg, 2nd Supreme Statement 58kg 0:56.78 (600m 34.21), 2.87L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $12/$16/$14/$15 |
|||
5th of 12 TAMW 26Apr24 |
Harbour Gold
(Scone) |
TAMW 26Apr24 1000m Soft5 JOHN CLIFT $50,250 ($1,950) Aaron Bullock 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 54 1st She's Exotic 57.5kg, 2nd Sacred Delago 62kg 0:56.52 (600m 34.32), 3.63L, $3.50/$4/$4.20/$4.40 |
|||
9th of 10 MWBK 21Apr24 |
Tingler
(Scone) |
MWBK 21Apr24 1000m Heavy8 CTRY CL1 $30,000 ($725) Ms Jenny Duggan 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 54 1st Where's The Fire 59kg, 2nd Are You Joking 59kg 0:59.40 (600m 35.50), 5.39L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$8.50/$8/$7.50 |
|||
4th of 9 MWBK 21Apr24 |
Takemine
(Inverell) |
MWBK 21Apr24 1000m Heavy8 CTRY MDN-SW $30,000 ($1,475) Braith Nock (a) 57kg Barrier 4 1st Tornado Express 56.5kg, 2nd Vandelight 53kg 0:58.87 (600m 35.23), 6.69L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.80/$5/$4.40/$4.80 |
|||
6th of 10 MWBK 21Apr24 |
Freewheeler
(Scone) |
MWBK 21Apr24 1000m Heavy8 CTRY CL1 $30,000 ($800) Braith Nock (a) 55.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 48 1st Where's The Fire 59kg, 2nd Are You Joking 59kg 0:59.40 (600m 35.50), 2.86L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7.50 |
|||
9th of 14 SCNE 16Apr24 |
More Szyslak
(Scone) |
SCNE 16Apr24 1100m Good4 CL1 $27,000 ($500) Braith Nock (a) 58kg Barrier 10 Rtg 56 1st Fuld's Doubt 55.5kg, 2nd Free Enterprise 58.5kg 1:03.48 (600m 34.89), 5.91L, 11th@800m, 14th@400m, $11/$10/$11/$10 |
|||
3rd of 11 SCNE 16Apr24 |
Yirrkala
(Scone) |
SCNE 16Apr24 1000m Good4 BM66 $27,000 ($2,600) Braith Nock (a) 56kg Barrier 5 Rtg 60 1st Azayaka 59.5kg, 2nd Gold Lover 59.5kg 0:57.40 (600m 33.54), 1.39L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $7/$6.50/$7/$6.50 |
|||
8th of 12 ARMD 15Apr24 |
Milingimbi
(Scone) |
ARMD 15Apr24 1100m Soft5 BM58 $27,000 ($500) Luke Rolls 60kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60 1st Iobject 61.5kg, 2nd Super Hot 56.5kg 1:06.83 (600m 36.37), 5.13L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $11/$12/$9.50/$9.50 |
|||
3rd of 8 ARMD 15Apr24 |
Daytona Demon
(Scone) |
ARMD 15Apr24 1300m Soft5 CTRY MDN $30,000 ($2,800) Braith Nock (a) 59kg Barrier 8 1st Rethink It 55kg, 2nd Prince Carlos 51kg 1:18.42 (600m 36.28), 0.85L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.60/$2.30/$2.70/$2.80 |
|||
10th of 11 WELL 14Apr24 |
Territory Day
(Scone) |
WELL 14Apr24 1400m Good4 SUPER MDN-SW $50,000 ($1,500) Braith Nock (a) 58.5kg Barrier 5 1st Invader's Girl 56.5kg, 2nd Bling Empire (NZ) 56.5kg 1:25.41, 6.47L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $7.50/$11/$12/$11 |
|||
1st of 14 WELL 14Apr24 |
Fingers Hunter
(Scone) |
WELL 14Apr24 1100m Good4 WELL BOOT $201,000 ($132,500) Braith Nock (a) 54kg Barrier 2 2nd Sneaky Sofia 54kg, 3rd Canamble 54kg 1:04.24, 0.18L, 10th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.50/$8.50/$8/$8.50 |
|||
4th of 10 WELL 14Apr24 |
Water Lad
(Scone) |
WELL 14Apr24 1100m Good4 CTRY CL1 $50,000 ($3,275) Braith Nock (a) 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 57 1st Peruno 55.5kg, 2nd Ardonaugh 56kg 1:04.26, 2.42L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $1.85/$1.90/$1.95/$2 |
|||
5th of 11 WELL 14Apr24 |
Starpoppy
(Scone) |
WELL 14Apr24 1400m Good4 SUPER MDN-SW $50,000 ($1,950) Ms Jenny Duggan 57kg Barrier 11 1st Invader's Girl 56.5kg, 2nd Bling Empire (NZ) 56.5kg 1:25.41, 1.78L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50/$6 |
|||
7th of 9 SCST 14Apr24 |
Proud With Pride
(Ballina) |
SCST 14Apr24 1400m Soft6 BM62 $28,000 ($500) Damien Thornton 57.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 61 1st Bassac Lane 60.5kg, 2nd Adonisea 60kg 1:26.43 (600m 36.42), 3.2L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $8.50/$10/$11/$12 |
|||
7th of 13 SCST 14Apr24 |
Fusaichi Family
(Ballina) |
SCST 14Apr24 1600m Soft6 CL3 $28,000 ($500) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 61 1st Sian Star 55kg, 2nd Houston Rocket 57kg 1:38.87 (600m 36.53), 3.2L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $15/$19/$18/$19 |
|||
8th of 12 GRAF 14Apr24 |
Bonjour Rupert
(Scone) |
GRAF 14Apr24 1410m Soft5 CTRY BM66 $30,000 ($725) Noriyuki Masuda 58kg Barrier 6 Rtg 60 1st Fun Enuff 57kg, 2nd Sir Boo 59kg 1:23.77 (600m 36.54), 6.4L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.50/$4/$4.20/$4 |
|||
3rd of 12 IPSW 10Apr24 |
Twilight Rock
(Scone) |
IPSW 10Apr24 1350m Soft5 CL1 $38,000 ($3,400) Justin Huxtable 58kg Barrier 10 Rtg 59 1st Quothquan 57.5kg, 2nd Aitutaki 55kg 1:20.88 (600m 36.67), 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $9/$10/$9/$8.50 |
|||
4th of 8 GRAF 09Apr24 |
Carbrook
(Ballina) |
GRAF 09Apr24 1030m Soft7 MDN-SW $27,000 ($1,300) Matthew McGuren 59kg Barrier 6 1st Flying Milo 58.5kg, 2nd Viale 55kg 0:59.31 (600m 35.00), 2.07L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $4/$6/$6.50/$6 |
|||
5th of 7 GRAF 09Apr24 |
Stay Safe
(Scone) |
GRAF 09Apr24 1635m Soft7 OPEN BM86 $27,000 ($825) Matthew McGuren 57kg Barrier 4 Rtg 78 1st Avenue Of Stars 62.5kg, 2nd Sherriff Cody 55kg 1:38.50 (600m 36.21), 6.18L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.10/$3/$3.80/$3.90 |
|||
7th of 9 GRAF 09Apr24 |
Burnt Butter
(Ballina) |
GRAF 09Apr24 1030m Soft7 CTRY CL1 $30,000 ($725) Matthew McGuren 57kg Barrier 4 Rtg 51 1st Speedy Target 56.5kg, 2nd Bertinelli 58kg 0:59.24 (600m 34.50), 3.2L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $7.50/$7/$9/$10 |
|||
3rd of 9 GRAF 09Apr24 |
Our Pebbles
(Ballina) |
GRAF 09Apr24 1030m Soft7 CTRY CL1 $30,000 ($2,138) Anthony Allen 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 50 1st Speedy Target 56.5kg, 2nd Bertinelli 58kg 0:59.24 (600m 34.50), 1.63L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $14/$11/$10/$10 |
|||
2nd of 11 TAMW 08Apr24 |
Paris Lad
(Scone) |
TAMW 08Apr24 1200m Soft6 CTRY CL2 $30,000 ($5,300) Braith Nock (a) 56.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 56 1st Not In Doubt 55kg, 3rd Magnus Red 60kg 1:10.63 (600m 36.44), 0.76L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.60/$3.70/$3/$2.90 |
|||
3rd of 9 DUBB 07Apr24 |
Mad Harry
(Scone) |
DUBB 07Apr24 1600m Soft7 MDN $30,000 ($2,800) Braith Nock (a) 58.5kg Barrier 9 1st Laisvas 57.5kg, 2nd Orcym Busby 57kg 1:38.85, 2.31L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.80/$4.60/$4.80/$5 |
|||
8th of 12 DOOM 03Apr24 |
Fusaichi Family
(Ballina) |
DOOM 03Apr24 1650m Soft5 BM65 $38,000 ($760) Justin Huxtable 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 61 1st Aswaat 57.5kg, 2nd Simply Refuse 57kg 1:40.30 (600m 34.50), 5.14L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $18/$21/$20/$21 |
|||
6th of 13 DOOM 03Apr24 |
Twilight Rock
(Scone) |
DOOM 03Apr24 1110m Soft5 CL1-SW $38,000 ($760) Justin Huxtable 60kg Barrier 2 Rtg 59 1st Tellez (NZ) 59kg, 2nd A Lot Of Booty 58.5kg 1:04.56 (600m 34.41), 4.26L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $26/$31/$18/$20 |
|||
2nd of 11 GRAF 01Apr24 |
Bonjour Rupert
(Scone) |
GRAF 01Apr24 1430m Good4 CL2 $27,000 ($5,050) Matthew McGuren 58.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 60 1st Wonderland Star 55kg, 3rd Raised By Wolves 54kg 1:25.17 (600m 35.11), 0.67L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $2.80/$2.70/$3.60/$3.70 |
|||
4th of 11 GRAF 01Apr24 |
Our Pebbles
(Ballina) |
GRAF 01Apr24 1025m Good4 CL1 $27,000 ($1,300) Cobi Vitler (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 50 1st Inlanda 56.5kg, 2nd Tryanza 57.5kg 0:57.67 (600m 33.91), 3.36L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $41/$31/$26 |
|||
2nd of 10 MDGE 31Mar24 |
Daytona Demon
(Scone) |
MDGE 31Mar24 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($5,050) Braith Nock (a) 59kg Barrier 7 1st O'so Demanding 56.5kg, 3rd Starinion 58.5kg 1:25.65, 2.19L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $12/$11/$13/$12 |
|||
1st of 12 MDGE 31Mar24 |
Water Lad
(Scone) |
MDGE 31Mar24 1100m Good4 CTRY MDN-SW $30,000 ($15,000) Braith Nock (a) 58.5kg Barrier 3 2nd Sister Josephine 52.5kg, 3rd Hammoon Summer 55kg 1:06.63, 1.07L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.25/$2.10/$2.35/$2.40 |
|||
2nd of 7 MDGE 31Mar24 |
Starpoppy
(Scone) |
MDGE 31Mar24 1200m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($5,050) Braith Nock (a) 58kg Barrier 4 1st Lonhro's Queen 57kg, 3rd Beaconsfield Joy 55kg 1:13.11, 0.4L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $3.20/$3.30/$3/$3.20 |
|||
8th of 12 TAR 26Mar24 |
Merchant Speed
(Scone) |
TAR 26Mar24 1000m Heavy8 MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Grant Buckley 58.5kg Barrier 7 1st Sleeping Lion 56.5kg, 2nd Rubi's Serve 56.5kg 0:58.64 (600m 35.83), 4.18L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $15/$17/$18/$17 |
|||
12th of 13 TAR 26Mar24 |
Antisocial
(Scone) |
TAR 26Mar24 1250m Heavy8 CTRY CL1 $30,000 Grant Buckley 57.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 58 1st Cool Duke 56kg, 2nd Avoid Me 56kg 1:14.09 (600m 36.13), 8.83L, 9th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.50/$5.50/$5/$5.50 |
|||
3rd of 6 TAR 26Mar24 |
Mad Harry
(Scone) |
TAR 26Mar24 1300m Heavy8 CTRY MDN $30,000 ($2,800) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 3 1st Mosgiel Daisy 54.5kg, 2nd Mr Villa 58.5kg 1:19.09 (600m 36.51), 3.67L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $3/$3.80/$3.90/$4 |
|||
3rd of 11 GRAF 25Mar24 |
Bonjour Rupert
(Scone) |
GRAF 25Mar24 1195m Soft5 BM66 $27,000 ($2,600) Matthew McGuren 58kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60 1st Cabsav 58.5kg, 2nd Lion Class 58.5kg 1:09.69 (600m 34.33), 0.23L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.90/$4.60/$4.40/$4.60 |
|||
3rd of 12 GRAF 25Mar24 |
Takemine
(Inverell) |
GRAF 25Mar24 1195m Soft5 MDN-SW $27,000 ($2,600) Matthew McGuren 57kg Barrier 3 1st Just For Pleasure 57kg, 2nd Ocean Alps 56.5kg 1:09.28 (600m 35.21), 2.22L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $2/$1.50/$2/$2.05 |
|||
3rd of 11 GRAF 25Mar24 |
Carbrook
(Ballina) |
GRAF 25Mar24 1020m Soft5 CTRY MDN-SW $30,000 ($2,800) Matthew McGuren 59kg Barrier 9 1st Ardonaugh 55kg, 2nd Beebee 58.5kg 0:58.79 (600m 34.93), 1.01L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $1.90/$2.20/$2.15/$2.20 |
|||
7th of 13 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Dubai Tycoon
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1000m Soft7 BM82 $30,000 ($725) Matthew McGuren 58kg Barrier 12 Rtg 76 1st Riva Del Sol 56.5kg, 2nd Remember Jack 55.5kg 0:57.11 (600m 33.52), 3.69L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$41/$51 |
|||
1st of 11 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Hellcibell
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1100m Soft7 CL2 $30,000 ($15,000) Braith Nock (a) 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 64 2nd Shine Your Light 57.5kg, 3rd Sky Artist 57.5kg 1:04.12 (600m 33.75), 0.51L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.60/$2.25/$2.70/$2.80 |
|||
3rd of 7 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Fingers Hunter
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1000m Soft7 2Y HCP $30,000 ($2,800) Mitchell Bell 56kg Barrier 6 1st Beyond My Ken (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Manuscript 58kg 0:57.66 (600m 34.10), 0.79L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26/$21 |
|||
11th of 13 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Rising
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1000m Soft7 BM82 $30,000 Cobi Vitler (a) 63kg (cd 61kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 86 1st Riva Del Sol 56.5kg, 2nd Remember Jack 55.5kg 0:57.11 (600m 33.52), 5.32L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $11/$12/$13/$14 |
|||
11th of 16 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Rhythm Is A Dancer
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1400m Soft6 NRTH WILD CARD $150,000 Matthew McGuren 59kg Barrier 11 Rtg 77 1st That's Molly 57kg, 2nd Sharp Shock 56kg 1:22.69 (600m 36.11), 3.37L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $16/$17/$13/$14 |
|||
10th of 16 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Sting Jet
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1400m Soft6 NRTH WILD CARD $150,000 ($3,500) Braith Nock (a) 56kg Barrier 8 Rtg 71 1st That's Molly 57kg, 2nd Sharp Shock 56kg 1:22.69 (600m 36.11), 2.92L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $12/$14/$13/$14 |
|||
8th of 13 SCNE 22Mar24 |
More Szyslak
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1400m Soft7 CTRY BM58 $35,000 ($1,000) Mitchell Bell 60.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 57 1st Shen Gui 60kg, 2nd Warialda Warrior 59kg 1:23.73 (600m 36.07), 4.53L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $5/$4.80/$5/$4.80 |
|||
7th of 14 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Territory Day
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1000m Soft7 CTRY MDN-SW $40,000 ($1,000) Matthew McGuren 58.5kg Barrier 14 1st Fuld's Doubt 55kg, 2nd Russley Tiara 56.5kg 0:58.34 (600m 34.19), 4.05L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $5/$6/$5.50/$5 |
|||
7th of 7 SCNE 22Mar24 |
Goodfun
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1000m Soft7 2Y HCP $30,000 ($725) Braith Nock (a) 56kg Barrier 4 1st Beyond My Ken (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Manuscript 58kg 0:57.66 (600m 34.10), 8.62L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $41/$51/$61/$71 |
|||
7th of 12 SCNE 22Mar24 |
New Pharoah
(Scone) |
SCNE 22Mar24 1300m Soft7 SUPER MDN $50,000 ($1,500) Braith Nock (a) 60.5kg Barrier 10 1st Gentileschi 57kg, 2nd Casdaemon 56.5kg 1:18.06 (600m 34.62), 4.02L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.20/$4.40/$3.70/$3.60 |
|||
2nd of 11 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Once Again My Girl
|
WYNG 20Mar24 1000m Soft5 BM78 $60,000 ($10,350) Jason Collett 55.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 71 1st No Statement 57.5kg, 3rd Sir Ravanelli (NZ) 58kg 0:56.48 (600m 33.21), 1.19L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3/$3.70/$3.50/$3.60 |
|||
5th of 9 GATT 17Mar24 |
Trautman
(Ballina) |
GATT 17Mar24 2000m Soft5 MDN $30,000 ($1,000) Ms Georgina Cartwright 59.5kg Barrier 4 1st Tavieslass (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Caesar Cake 58.5kg 2:03.59 (600m 36.59), 7.3L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$4.80/$6.50/$7 |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.