Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park: Wodonga & District Turf Club Sunday 18, May 2014
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.54
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.56 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MAHONE BAY | Belinda Dunn | Ms Casey Bruce | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Delago Brom / Lysning's Joy | ||||
2 | 10 | MOIRA'S CHARM | Judy Holden | Ms Linda Meech | 0.2 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Keltrice / Exorcism | |||
3 | 1 | BIG SYD | John & Chris Ledger | Mark Pegus | 0.4 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Sebring / Ubiquity | |||
4 | 11 | NISHANI MISS | Allan Fitzgerald | Simon Miller | 2.15 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Written Tycoon / Nishani | |||
5 | 6 | MANNERENE | Peter Maher | Regan Bayliss | 2.65 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Manner Hill / Queen Rene | |||
6 | 7 | RUN ADAM | Wayne Nichols | Jye McNeil | 3.4 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Adam / Falak of Cash | |||
7 | 2 | EXTROVERT | Ken Aldous | Jake Duffy | 3.6 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Gonski / Costa Marbella | |||
8 | 3 | JOFFA VALOUR | Charles Cassar | Jarrod Fry | 8.35 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | God's Own / Joffa Belle | |||
9 | 9 | FLYING JESSICA | Raymond Steer | Roger Booth | 10.35 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Pure Theatre / Flying Ella | |||
10 | 8 | SIXPENNY FLYER | Libby Haworth | Jason Benbow | 11.1 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Danbird / Lady Killa | |||
4 | LIVERPOOL LAD | Brydon Mills | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Flying Spur / Star Band |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.53 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TOM RAKS | Marcus O'Connor | Simon Miller | 10 | 58 | N/A | $4.80 | Old Deuteronomy / Raks Belaadi | ||||
2 | 13 | TANGAMBALANGA | Brian Cox | Ms Linda Meech | 6 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Written Tycoon / Spanish Critic | |||
3 | 9 | LARDIE LASS | Gerald Egan | Jye McNeil | 6.1 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Bramshaw / Rozsika | |||
4 | 1 | BABY JACK | Brian Cox | Regan Bayliss | 7.35 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $4.40 | Half Hennessy / Good Stuff | |||
5 | 6 | BOX OFFICE MISS | James Fraser | Roger Booth | 8.1 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Elvstroem / Add Tinsel | |||
6 | 4 | UNCLE WINGNUT | Daryl Archard | Ms Rebecca Williams | 10.6 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $20 | Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi | |||
7 | 12 | SAINT AQUILINA | Ross Purcell | Ms Amanda Masters | 10.8 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Byblos / Lacryma Supreme | |||
8 | 7 | DANCE PARTY | Vincent Nolen | Jake Duffy | 11 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Elvstroem / Lightning Command | |||
9 | 5 | BELLA GRACIANO | Leeanne Smith | Ms Sandy Mullett | 11.1 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Shinzig / Vinifera Lady | |||
10 | 11 | OKLAHOMA ROSE | John & Chris Ledger | Mark Pegus | 11.85 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Oh Oklahoma / Charmawder | |||
11 | 8 | FINAL JUDGEMENT | Peter Donnelly | Jarrod Fry | 14.6 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Domesday / Last Danze | |||
12 | 14 | HOSS PLAY | Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin | Lee Smith | 15.85 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Estambul / Leebrooke | |||
2 | OTOSHI | Steve Cunningham | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 0 | 58 | N/A | Ganseki / Abbe Cat | ||||||
10 | LIMING | Jim Cerchi (Jnr) | Jason Benbow | 0 | 56 | N/A | Guillotine / Gold Cloud |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.10 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | IMMINENT | Brian Cox | Ms Linda Meech | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Ekraar / Somethymesoon | ||||
2 | 3 | HOOLEY DOOLEY | Gerald Egan | Jye McNeil | 1.5 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Hemingway / Grand Creed | |||
3 | 1 | CONTROLLED | Brian Cox | Robert Beattie | 5.5 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Bel Esprit / Road to Kyiv | |||
4 | 7 | SAVELOY | Gerald Egan | Mark Pegus | 10.5 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | Savabeel / Eight the Cash | |||
5 | 10 | CHICAGO CHICK | Daryl Archard | Mr Reece Wheeler | 12 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | God's Own / Illinois Girl | |||
6 | 5 | MARKETS | Peter Burgun | Ms Shirley Hunter | 12.5 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $9 | Strategic / Retail Therapy | |||
7 | 4 | IT COULD BE YOU | Tony Waddell | Mr Jacob Rule | 12.7 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Stockade / Ariose Belle | |||
8 | 12 | SPRINGBANK NELLY | David O'Prey | Regan Bayliss | 14.45 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Niello / Springbank Lady | |||
9 | 6 | OLLICAN | Liz Aalbers | Ernie Marchant | 14.55 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | King of Prussia / Belle Gesture | |||
10 | 9 | BLAZING DREAMS | Cheryl Kyle | Roger Booth | 14.85 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | God's Own / Fustaan | |||
11 | 8 | THE SCHNOZZ | Gerald Egan | Jarrod Fry | 19.6 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Ne Coupez Pas / Lady of Aragon | |||
12 | 2 | GRAND TOUCH | Emma Steel | Jake Duffy | 22.6 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Untouchable / Grandline |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:08.23 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GOANNA GA GA | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Linda Meech | 4 | 58 | 58 | $5 | Casino Prince / Super Seleccion | ||||
2 | 9 | SOPHIE'S TRYST | Geoff Brunsdon | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 1.5 | 11 | 53.5 | 55 | $8 | Zabeel / Tristraad | |||
3 | 1 | MR O'POSTROPHE | Kevin Evans | Jarrod Fry | 1.7 | 8 | 60 | 58 | $8.50 | Encosta de Lago / Back Pass | |||
4 | 8 | ARCHIBAR | Stephen Aldridge | ANDREW Bloomfield | 3.2 | 2 | 57 | 52 | $17 | My Patriarch / Barbie | |||
5 | 7 | YALTA | Dona McQueen | Ernie Marchant | 3.4 | 6 | 57.5 | 53 | $16 | Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive | |||
6 | 13 | KING CARLOS | Libby Haworth | Regan Bayliss | 4.65 | 12 | 53 | 48 | $21 | King Cugat / Balfour Park | |||
7 | 12 | TAMOURE | Martin Stein | Bradley Vale | 5.65 | 1 | 54 | 48 | $21 | Distant Music / Pago Miss | |||
8 | 6 | WIN FOR WILSON | Brett Cavanough | Mr Reece Wheeler | 6.15 | 9 | 58 | 54 | $16 | Encosta de Lago / Mohave Dancer | |||
9 | 10 | CONVIVIAL MISS | Allan Fitzgerald | Jye McNeil | 6.65 | 5 | 55.5 | 53 | $8.50 | Delago Brom / Convection | |||
10 | 11 | INFINITE STYLE | Daryl Archard | Ms Rebecca Williams | 7.15 | 7 | 52 | 49 | $31 | Artie Schiller / Shadwell Lady | |||
11 | 3 | HOLD THAT VIEW | Con Kelly | Jake Duffy | 7.35 | 10 | 59 | 56 | $9 | Hold That Tiger / Look Jonathan | |||
12 | 4 | IF IT DON'T FIT | Michael Moroney | Mark Pegus | 7.55 | 3 | 59 | 56 | $2.80 | Iffraaj / Major Force | |||
14 | CODICE FISCALE | Rob Wellington | Ms Amanda Masters | 0 | 54 | 45 | High Chaparral / D'Accord | ||||||
2 | RETURN SOLDIER | Anne Yates | Jason Benbow | 0 | 59.5 | 57 | Pentire / Sent to War |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.01 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NOT TOO SURE | Gary Sherer | Jake Duffy | 4 | 58 | 66 | $4.40 | Top Echelon / Xaarphidia | ||||
2 | 4 | BAY OF BISCAY | Brian Cox | Jye McNeil | 0.5 | 5 | 58.5 | 67 | $2.50 | Hemingway / Rubiko | |||
3 | 7 | GET'S BETTER | Sylvia Thompson | Jarrod Fry | 2.75 | 3 | 55.5 | 61 | $9 | Easy Rocking / Starry Starry Nite | |||
4 | 10 | SHIVOO | James Fraser | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 2.85 | 1 | 53 | 60 | $21 | Invincible Spirit / Lopel Lopez | |||
5 | 9 | PEG LEG | Adrian Corboy | Jason Benbow | 4.85 | 6 | 55.5 | 61 | $26 | Ne Coupez Pas / Alice's Pro | |||
6 | 11 | HIGH CLASS LADY | Brian Cox | ANDREW Bloomfield | 5.15 | 10 | 54 | 53 | $16 | Stratum / Reine du Soir | |||
7 | 1 | PROVIDENTIAL | David O'Prey | Mark Pegus | 5.25 | 7 | 61 | 72 | $9 | Reset / Haste Ye Back | |||
8 | 3 | TEST THE BEST | Jim Conlan | Regan Bayliss | 5.45 | 8 | 57 | 68 | $7 | Testa Rossa / Al Montahaa | |||
9 | 2 | BETTER BE SURE | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Linda Meech | 5.65 | 9 | 60 | 70 | $12 | Not a Single Doubt / Rulable | |||
10 | 8 | MAIREAD | Brian Cox | Robert Beattie | 7.65 | 2 | 55.5 | 65 | $16 | Strategic / Lady Durelle | |||
6 | TIRYNS | Peter Burgun | Ms Shirley Hunter | 0 | 57.5 | 65 | Lonhro / Hestia |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PAKARI TOA | Gary Sherer | Jake Duffy | 9 | 60 | 64 | $13 | Darci Brahma / Alisara | ||||
2 | 5 | MONTANA MAN | Craig Dickson | Jarrod Fry | 0.75 | 2 | 58.5 | 61 | $6 | Estambul / Yarraliss | |||
3 | 11 | SPECIAL QUALITY | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Linda Meech | 1.75 | 12 | 55.5 | 55 | $12 | Elusive Quality / Running Smooth | |||
4 | 9 | PINK JUBILEE | Brian Cox | Regan Bayliss | 1.85 | 1 | 54.5 | 61 | $4 | Rock of Gibraltar / Lady's Light | |||
5 | 4 | HALFASHOT | John Peiti | Luke Londregan | 1.95 | 7 | 56.5 | 61 | $10 | Half Hennessy / Jessamy | |||
6 | 10 | JORANDA FALLS | Rob Wellington | Simon Miller | 2.95 | 5 | 56 | 56 | $19 | Elusive City / Kapilas | |||
7 | 13 | EVASIVE ACTION | Peter Maher | Jye McNeil | 3.7 | 4 | 54 | 52 | $10 | Ne Coupez Pas / Slykiss | |||
8 | 8 | MR CORONE | Brett Cavanough | Ms Rebecca Williams | 4.45 | 3 | 55 | 58 | $12 | Via Corone / Feed 'n' Water | |||
9 | 3 | SPAGHETTI WESTERN | Jim Cerchi (Jnr) | Ernie Marchant | 5.2 | 8 | 59 | 62 | $18 | Delago Brom / Gypsy Marauder | |||
10 | 7 | ECLIPSABLE | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Ms Casey Bruce | 5.7 | 11 | 57.5 | 59 | $16 | Bel Esprit / Tennessee Moon | |||
11 | 12 | PRAIRIE SUN | Liz Aalbers | ANDREW Bloomfield | 5.8 | 13 | 55 | 54 | $26 | Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose | |||
12 | 6 | EL CHIVATO | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 6.1 | 10 | 55 | 60 | $11 | Happy Giggle / Smooth Shot | |||
13 | 2 | MILLER STREET | Rick Harrison | Mr Reece Wheeler | 9.1 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $6 | Al Maher / Gur | |||
14 | BURST OF POWER | Raymond Steer | Roger Booth | 0 | 54 | 44 | Speed 'n' Power / Encosta de Wise |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.32 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | CHEERFUL DANE | Natalie Loy | Cameron Quilty | 5 | 55.5 | 55 | $15 | California Dane / Cheerful Lass | ||||
2 | 5 | WILSCOT | Brian Cox | Jake Duffy | 0.3 | 13 | 58.5 | 61 | $12 | Dash for Cash / Ascot Vale | |||
3 | 10 | LIBERTY | Gerald Egan | Jye McNeil | 0.8 | 8 | 56 | 60 | $4.60 | Statue Of Liberty / Paw Prints | |||
4 | 9 | DOUGARY GIRL | Doug Vickers | Ms Shirley Hunter | 1.55 | 11 | 56 | 60 | $14 | Alert / Wonder Road | |||
5 | 7 | CASUAL ZARIZ | Wayne Carroll | ANDREW Bloomfield | 1.65 | 9 | 57 | 58 | $8 | Zariz / Casual Dieu D'or | |||
6 | 8 | IT'S VARIETY | Logan McGill | Regan Bayliss | 1.95 | 2 | 54.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Testa Rossa / Rhythm And Green | |||
7 | 13 | TOYED | Michael Trotter | Jason Benbow | 2.05 | 1 | 54 | 56 | $12 | Econsul / Future Plans | |||
8 | 6 | SMOOTH DANISH | Liz Aalbers | Mr Reece Wheeler | 4.3 | 12 | 58 | 60 | $14 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean | |||
9 | 3 | GREAT MAN | Jim Cerchi (Jnr) | Ernie Marchant | 4.4 | 7 | 59 | 62 | $16 | Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale | |||
10 | 1 | FEROCIOUS ONE | Daryl Archard | Ms Rebecca Williams | 5.65 | 3 | 57.5 | 67 | $11 | Ferocity / But One Regret | |||
11 | 4 | MENCHOV | John & Chris Ledger | Mark Pegus | 5.75 | 10 | 58.5 | 61 | $10 | Mujahid / Devil's Duchess | |||
12 | 12 | YAHILU | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Linda Meech | 6.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 57 | $8 | Bel Esprit / Mrs Bradbury | |||
13 | 2 | BRUNCHILLI | Leeanne Smith | Ms Sandy Mullett | 6.9 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $31 | Delago Brom / Canhill | |||
14 | TOBEGOOD | Brian Cox | 0 | 54 | 42 | Tobougg / Tussle |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.22 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | ICECONI | Martin Stein | Bradley Vale | 10 | 54 | 50 | $9 | Bianconi / Royal Repertoire | ||||
2 | 2 | CHOSEN SON | Luke Oliver | Mr Jacob Rule | 2.25 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $6.50 | Haradasun / Fanfares | |||
3 | 10 | LA PEPPER | Allen Browell | Jye McNeil | 2.45 | 3 | 56.5 | 55 | $6.50 | Man of Illusion / Chardarri | |||
4 | 1 | DAYTON | Rick Harrison | Mr Reece Wheeler | 2.65 | 2 | 59.5 | 57 | $9.50 | Black Minnaloushe / Zeppling | |||
5 | 6 | MALEBO MAGIC | Jim Scott | Simon Miller | 3.9 | 14 | 58.5 | 55 | $21 | Mister Malebo / Country Queen | |||
6 | 8 | RACERS 'N' CHASERS | Brett Cavanough | Mark Pegus | 4 | 9 | 58.5 | 55 | $8 | Racer's Edge / El Tacino | |||
7 | 15 | RIGHT OF REPLY | Kym Davison | Ms Amanda Masters | 4.1 | 8 | 54 | 44 | $19 | Zizou / Perinite | |||
8 | 14 | ORTHROS | John Taylor | Regan Bayliss | 5.6 | 13 | 54 | 46 | $13 | Zenno Rob Roy / Avalazar | |||
9 | 5 | HIPPOCRENE | Brett Cavanough | Ernie Marchant | 5.8 | 12 | 58.5 | 55 | $17 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Scavire | |||
10 | 3 | RESEMBLANCE | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Linda Meech | 8.05 | 1 | 59 | 56 | $7.50 | Lonhro / Aime Sa Chevre | |||
11 | 11 | WAR HORSE | Russell Green | Cameron Quilty | 9.05 | 6 | 56.5 | 51 | $10 | Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl | |||
12 | 7 | OLLY I AM | Alex Aquilina | Jason Benbow | 9.8 | 5 | 58.5 | 55 | $14 | Green Perfume / Piccololly | |||
13 | 9 | VAPOURISE | David O'Prey | Jake Duffy | 14.55 | 11 | 58 | 54 | $18 | Holy Roman Emperor / Mayaasa | |||
14 | 12 | KING OF TROY | Natalie Loy | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 16.55 | 7 | 55 | 48 | $20 | King of Prussia / Sea Rizza | |||
17 | RED CALEDONIA | Michael Roebuck | Jason Benbow | 0 | 57 | 52 | God's Own / Harlequin Rose | ||||||
16 | DENI FLYER | Jim Scott | Ms Shirley Hunter | 0 | 54 | 36 | Marmottan / Jettina | ||||||
4 | EXCITABLE PACKAGE | Paul Rocke | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | Excites / Special Package |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.