Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 29, December 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:17.92 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BRITANNICUS | John Thompson | Andrew Gibbons | 11 | 59 | 59 | $2.50 | Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss | ||||
2 | 6 | SILENT JACK | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 0.09 | 8 | 59 | 48 | $7.50 | Mettre En Jeu / Hahei | |||
3 | 8 | TRIPLICATE | Richard Freedman | Adrian Layt | 0.61 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.90 | Redoute's Choice / Tripled | |||
4 | 1 | ARLO'S WAY | Troy O'Neile | Chris O'Brien | 1.95 | 7 | 59 | 50 | $11 | Arlington / Neways | |||
5 | 5 | SEIZE THEM ALL | Peter H Bloomfield | Ashley Morgan | 5.26 | 4 | 59 | 42 | $41 | King of Prussia / Barravore Miss | |||
6 | 4 | CLUB TOWN | Michael Lunn | Grant Buckley | 6.93 | 5 | 59 | 43 | $21 | Sebring / Take Heart | |||
7 | 11 | LIL' BEAUTY | Todd Howlett | Darryl McLellan | 7.33 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Epaulette / Irgunette | |||
8 | 3 | CHUR BRO | Michael Lunn | Serg Lisnyy | 9.96 | 9 | 59 | 38 | $101 | Tavistock / Ria's Pride | |||
9 | 7 | FINUCANE MISSILE | David Atkins | Chad Lever | 10.23 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Smart Missile / Calamba | |||
10 | 10 | GRAND PERIL | Dean McHardie | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 12.37 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Dubleo / Grand Attraction | |||
11 | 9 | DEMOCRACY | Todd Howlett | Travis Wolfgram | 16.82 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Americain / Agree With Me |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HILDALGO | David Atkins | Chad Lever | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $3 | Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley | ||||
2 | 5 | LIFETIME QUEST | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 2.75 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Exceed And Excel / Matras | |||
3 | 12 | MATERIALITY | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 3.98 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna | |||
4 | 10 | EMMY'S OUR GIRL | Todd Howlett | Ashley Morgan | 5.65 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Harbour Watch / Ragnhild | |||
5 | 7 | MOSCINI | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 7.3 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Mossman / Command More | |||
6 | 14 | TRESCHA | Tracey Bartley | Serg Lisnyy | 8.04 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Albrecht / Meghalaya | |||
7 | 2 | HARKNESS | Peter Eggleston | Adrian Layt | 9.05 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Benfica / Irish Hope | |||
8 | 6 | LORD BYRON | Paul Perry | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 10.4 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance | |||
9 | 13 | RAW INSTINCT | Gary Moore | Mitchell Bell | 11.52 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Charge Forward / Raweesha | |||
10 | 8 | RAMINGINING | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 11.89 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Albrecht / Majestic Moon | |||
11 | 9 | THORN BROOK | Ken Lantry | Andrew Gibbons | 12.54 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose | |||
12 | 1 | LORD CONQUEROR | Alan Scorse | Chris O'Brien | 14.57 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Domesday / Not So Subtle | |||
13 | 11 | PROMISORIO | Mark Schmetzer | Travis Wolfgram | 14.84 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Choisir / I Promise | |||
17 | WHALER BILL | Ben Hill | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Dreamscape / Jubilee | |||||||
18 | MY SHIROMI | Brett Thompson | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Skilled / Penina | |||||||
16 | TEARS HE CRIED | Rodney Bailey | 0 | 57 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir | |||||||
4 | HORN | Bjorn Baker | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Sucker Punch | |||||||
15 | LABRUSCO | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Pluck / Special Cuvee |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GENERAL SOHO | Paul Perry | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Epaulette / Soho Madame | ||||
2 | 2 | KENNYWYN | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 0.07 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Time Thief / Cool Awesome | |||
3 | 6 | MAGIC CHARLEE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0.71 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer | |||
4 | 13 | SCHOONER OR LATER | Rodney Ollerton | Serg Lisnyy | 0.99 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Albrecht / Big Issue | |||
5 | 8 | ROYAL MONARCH | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 1.24 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Shamus Award / Romantic Moon | |||
6 | 10 | OAKFIELD ELLA | Damien Lane | Grant Buckley | 2.37 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Street Cry / Dariana | |||
7 | 3 | TIME FOR US | Brett Cavanough | Ms Leanne G Henry | 2.91 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $16 | Time Thief / Miss Madelaine | |||
8 | 12 | EULO MISS | Dean McHardie | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 4.01 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $91 | Zariz / Desired Gurl | |||
9 | 14 | STRATACHEVA | Alan Scorse | Chad Lever | 4.31 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Stratum / Antonicheva | |||
10 | 11 | OUTWARD | Nicole Hudson | Billy Cray | 4.66 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Illustrious Blue / Evert | |||
11 | 4 | CLASSICMAN | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 6.6 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Iffraaj / Exquisitely | |||
12 | 7 | MODERN FAMILY | Allan Denham | Mitchell Bell | 11.53 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $19 | Epaulette / Polygamist | |||
1 | EYE MAYBE A WINA | Mazz Knott | 0 | 59 | N/A | May'haab / Eyewina | |||||||
9 | VUNI | Bjorn Baker | Josh Adams | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Pierro / Embark |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.25 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | SMOODGE | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Zizou / Lonely Hour | ||||
2 | 7 | MARAWAKA | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 1.71 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Pierro / Fimatino | |||
3 | 6 | HYPER | Allan Denham | Mitchell Bell | 3.27 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Medaglia D'oro / Systolic | |||
4 | 4 | DERBY STAR | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 3.39 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Starcraft / Enemy Dragline | |||
5 | 8 | NUCLEAR BURST | Kim Waugh | Adrian Layt | 3.41 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.25 | Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago | |||
6 | 2 | FORT JACKSON | Stephen Jones | Josh Adams | 5.05 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Redoute's Choice / Savannah River | |||
7 | 5 | DICKO'S MATE | Rodney Ollerton | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.87 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | All Too Hard / Sheer Silk | |||
8 | 12 | CRYSTAL LAKE | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 12.95 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $91 | Sepoy / Dove Lake | |||
9 | 11 | UNSUS | Nicole Hudson | Anthony Cavallo | 14.86 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Trusting / Save Yourself | |||
10 | 13 | MITTIBAH | John Simpson | Daniel Northey | 19.53 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Pluck / Showgirl | |||
11 | 1 | ANY CHANCE DARL | Mathew Brunner | Luke Cumberland | 80.87 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet | |||
3 | STONE | Ken Lantry | 0 | 59 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Euryale | |||||||
9 | SIR LEO | Todd Howlett | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | All Too Hard / Pennacchio | ||||||
10 | THURSDAY'S STAR | Brett Thompson | 0 | 57 | N/A | Zariz / Friday Francita |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.32 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | COOLAMINYAH KID | John Cooper | Adrian Layt | 4 | 56 | 48 | $15 | Show a Heart / Dancing Legs | ||||
2 | 1 | LIVING CHOICE | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 0.27 | 11 | 61.5 | 59 | $5 | Husson / Spurcent | |||
3 | 9 | ST LUKE | Michelle Fleming | Chris O'Brien | 0.3 | 1 | 58 | 52 | $12 | Shaft / Mintage | |||
4 | 5 | MARK MY WORD | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 2.14 | 2 | 60 | 56 | $8 | Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark | |||
5 | 11 | ONEMORE PRINCE | Rodney Ollerton | Serg Lisnyy | 2.15 | 8 | 57 | 50 | $13 | Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn | |||
6 | 8 | OFF THE DIAL | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 2.74 | 6 | 58 | 56 | $3.40 | Smart Missile / French Penn | |||
7 | 3 | JUST TWO VEES | Jamie Thomsen | Brandon Griffiths | 3.36 | 9 | 59.5 | 58 | $14 | Venice Beach / Viejo | |||
8 | 14 | LARANTA | Max Boland | Travis Wolfgram | 4.73 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $61 | Lonhro / Aranta | |||
9 | 10 | POULTON LE SANDS | Allan Denham | Mitchell Bell | 6.09 | 7 | 57.5 | 54 | $4.80 | Camelot / Morecambe Bay | |||
10 | 2 | DER MEISTER | Paul Perry | Stephane Joseph (a4/54.5kg) | 7.16 | 10 | 57 | 58 | $31 | Mastercraftsman / Agnetha | |||
11 | 13 | WARRUMBUNGLE | Ken Lantry | Andrew Gibbons | 7.94 | 3 | 56 | 48 | $16 | Congrats / Disco Dancer | |||
15 | SOL WITNESS | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 54 | 47 | Star Witness / Balmoral Belle | |||||||
7 | THE WARLORD | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 59 | 54 | Denman / Crown Ruby | |||||||
6 | O'JUST SAYING | Kellie Nicholls | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 60 | 56 | O'Reilly / Saucy | ||||||
4 | SUNDAY SWINDLER | Ben Hill | Josh Adams | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Husson / Ready On Sunday |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.61 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | UNDER PRESSURE | Peter H Bloomfield | Robert Thompson | 11 | 58 | 56 | $6.50 | Your Song / Queen of the East | ||||
2 | 3 | WILLYAMA | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 1.01 | 7 | 59.5 | 59 | $15 | Al Maher / See Her Run | |||
3 | 12 | GUIDED | John Bannister | Daniel Northey | 1.21 | 13 | 55.5 | 47 | $10 | Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade | |||
4 | 14 | SOL WITNESS | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 1.47 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $2.70 | Star Witness / Balmoral Belle | |||
5 | 11 | GRONKY | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.78 | 10 | 55.5 | 47 | $26 | Sebring / Mate | |||
6 | 1 | AYHAM | Michelle Fleming | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2.81 | 1 | 60 | 59 | $41 | Eavesdropper / Depot | |||
7 | 4 | EAGLEWORKS | Paul Perry | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 3.07 | 2 | 59 | 54 | $6.50 | Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice | |||
8 | 2 | TORIO'S DELIGHT | Jan Bowen | Darryl McLellan | 3.18 | 5 | 59.5 | 55 | $21 | Oratorio / Norbows Delight | |||
9 | 6 | DAN ROY | Michelle Fleming | Ms Louise Day | 3.54 | 12 | 57 | 53 | $16 | Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura | |||
10 | 9 | ZROYA | Dianne Lumsden | Serg Lisnyy | 4.58 | 9 | 56.5 | 53 | $26 | Domesday / Thine Eyes | |||
11 | 5 | ENLIGHTENED BOY | Greg Preston | Brandon Griffiths | 5.27 | 8 | 57.5 | 54 | $61 | Smart Missile / Glendelvine | |||
12 | 8 | VALATIA | Scott Thompson | Mitchell Bell | 6.72 | 4 | 57.5 | 51 | $14 | Valixir / Alsatia | |||
13 | 10 | CELTIC TIGER | Dean Jackson | Andrew Gibbons | 7.25 | 3 | 55.5 | 47 | $26 | O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss | |||
13 | I STOLE YOUR LOVE | Nathan Doyle | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 55.5 | 54 | Unencumbered / Orutan | ||||||
15 | DESTINY'S CHOICE | Tracey Bartley | 0 | 60 | 56 | Sepoy / Gai's Choice |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ALBERT'S NO PUSSY | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 6 | 59 | 57 | $3.80 | Magic Albert / Cathead | ||||
2 | 11 | TARTUFO BIANCO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0.51 | 1 | 56.5 | 56 | $7 | I Am Invincible / Nearly Did | |||
3 | 4 | HE'S OUR TOY BOY | Paul Perry | Stephane Joseph (a4/54.5kg) | 0.75 | 3 | 57 | 58 | $16 | Red Element / Cinerama | |||
4 | 6 | RED NOTICE | Jamie Thomsen | Brandon Griffiths | 1.17 | 8 | 58.5 | 56 | $7 | Duporth / Mediator | |||
5 | 3 | KOOKABAA | Gayna Williams | Grant Buckley | 1.47 | 7 | 61.5 | 59 | $4.80 | Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel | |||
6 | 1 | JACKKNIFE | John Bannister | Travis Wolfgram | 2.29 | 5 | 62 | 60 | $31 | California Dane / Silent Dawn | |||
7 | 9 | DIA VERNON | Todd Howlett | Chris O'Brien | 5.08 | 4 | 58.5 | 53 | $21 | All American / Sleight of Hand | |||
8 | 8 | HAVENOT | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 7.4 | 9 | 59 | 61 | $4 | Hinchinbrook / Petulie | |||
9 | 2 | INVINCIBLE BOT | Scott Thompson | Mitchell Bell | 38.53 | 2 | 61.5 | 59 | $13 | I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders | |||
5 | STAR OF O'REILLY | Bjorn Baker | Billy Cray | 0 | 61 | 61 | O'Reilly / Hollywood | ||||||
10 | SON D'AMOUR | Phillip Atkins | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 56.5 | 49 | Snippetson / Double D'amour |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.78 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HIT THE TARGET | Stephen Jones | Mitchell Bell | 1 | 58.5 | 55 | $8 | Uncle Mo / Points | ||||
2 | 12 | SAFARIS | Rodney Ollerton | Serg Lisnyy | 0.36 | 2 | 56 | 53 | $7.50 | Animal Kingdom / Strobic | |||
3 | 9 | SUPREME STREAK | David Atkins | Darryl McLellan | 5.49 | 9 | 57 | 55 | $5.50 | Supreme Class / Auburn Streak | |||
4 | 7 | CHARLIE'S LAW | Kris Lees | Robert Thompson | 5.6 | 13 | 57.5 | 56 | $12 | Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law | |||
5 | 8 | SUNNY AFTERNOON | Paul Perry | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 6.04 | 11 | 57 | 55 | $9 | Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen | |||
6 | 11 | LONDINIUM | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 6.16 | 3 | 54.5 | 57 | $11 | Snitzel / River Thames | |||
7 | 4 | DESTINY'S CHOICE | Tracey Bartley | Grant Buckley | 6.18 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $5.50 | Sepoy / Gai's Choice | |||
8 | 14 | SCHERZARE | Brett Cavanough | Billy Cray | 7.12 | 8 | 55.5 | 52 | $13 | All Too Hard / Tartufi | |||
9 | 13 | DORREEGO | Rodney Ollerton | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.37 | 6 | 55.5 | 49 | $41 | Primus / Casino Gal | |||
10 | 1 | WILD KINGDOM | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 7.56 | 7 | 60.5 | 59 | $7 | Iffraaj / Cape Princess | |||
11 | 15 | STARRICK | Pat Farrell | Ms Mikayla Weir | 8.45 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $51 | Star Witness / Rickwin | |||
12 | 6 | MISTER ROSSA | Dianne Lumsden | Adrian Layt | 9.51 | 10 | 58 | 54 | $51 | Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay | |||
13 | 3 | RECKLESS KNIGHT | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 13.12 | 12 | 59.5 | 57 | $51 | Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune | |||
18 | WARRUMBUNGLE | Ken Lantry | 0 | 55 | 48 | Congrats / Disco Dancer | |||||||
17 | TARTUFO BIANCO | Kris Lees | 0 | 55.5 | 56 | I Am Invincible / Nearly Did | |||||||
16 | UNDER PRESSURE | Peter H Bloomfield | 0 | 57 | 56 | Your Song / Queen of the East | |||||||
2 | ANDY'S A STAR | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 60 | 58 | Starcraft / Annie's Logic | |||||||
10 | LARYNX | Brett Thompson | 0 | 56 | 53 | Your Song / Conch |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.