Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 15, May 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.79
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | RED AXE | Cody Morgan | Wendy Peel | 11 | 56 | N/A | $3.90 | Red Giant / Millvstroem | ||||
2 | 6 | GROVE STREET | Scott Dixon | Mr Craig Franklin | 2.62 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Money or the Gun / Mega Flight | |||
3 | 11 | SHOT AT THE REWARD | Sally Torrens | Travis Wolfgram | 3.17 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots | |||
4 | 2 | AUTUMN RIDGE | Melanie O'Gorman | Billy Cray | 3.4 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $17 | Dream Ballad / Youth Dew | |||
5 | 8 | PALACE STREET | Michael Dobie | Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) | 3.44 | 14 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Denman / Edgeton | |||
6 | 5 | DELANGE | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 6.2 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $9.50 | Dream Ahead / Cattalo | |||
7 | 3 | BLINKIN DUSTY | Stephen Dixon | Ms Belinda Hodder | 6.76 | 13 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Dusty Moon / Receptive | |||
8 | 1 | AUSTINMER | Luke Thomas | Aaron Bullock | 7.45 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Mosayter / My Mojo's Back | |||
9 | 13 | DROP THE BULLET | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 12.19 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet | |||
10 | 4 | COCHISE WARRIOR | Sue Bigg | Jeff Kehoe | 13.29 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Honor in War / Tucson | |||
11 | 9 | READY'S BEST | Kevin Dixon | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 13.8 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Ready As / All I Do is Dream | |||
12 | 12 | THE WIRE | Pat Farrell | Mr Josh Oliver | 14.88 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / Easy Play | |||
13 | 7 | PADDY WINTER | Troy O'Neile | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 15.55 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare | |||
14 | 14 | THE CAT FACTOR | Annette Rahn | Ms Rachael Murray | 17.9 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | The Factor / Prairy Kat |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.35 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | PETRA JEWEL | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Falvelon / Magic Millie | ||||
2 | 11 | TAYROSE | Aleacia Bennett | Robert Thompson | 1.17 | 13 | 58 | N/A | $2.10 | Commands / Mont Tremblant | |||
3 | 13 | UNDER PRESSURE | Peter H Bloomfield | Andrew Gibbons | 1.24 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Your Song / Queen of the East | |||
4 | 3 | BUSHIE'S CRUMPET | Justin Bowen | Grant Buckley | 1.25 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Bushranger / Modest Meisie | |||
5 | 12 | TRY POLLY | Michelle Fleming | Wendy Peel | 3.08 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Dixie Prospect / Du Arque | |||
6 | 6 | MIGHTY SUCCESS | Theresa Stair | Mr Josh Oliver | 3.83 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi | |||
7 | 4 | GOODY'S GAL | Bryan Dixon | Qin Yong | 4.45 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $41 | El Nino / Miss Goody Goody | |||
8 | 8 | PAYDAY PRINCESS | Peter Cleal | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 5.25 | 14 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Equiano / Queen of Castille | |||
9 | 14 | EULO MISS | Dean McHardie | Peter Graham | 5.43 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $91 | Zariz / Desired Gurl | |||
10 | 2 | ATOMIC LASS | Sean Blayden | Ms Aimee Taylor | 6.36 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Money or the Gun / Phosphorous | |||
11 | 10 | SWIFT REVENGE | Dean S Smith | Mr Craig Franklin | 7.17 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now | |||
12 | 18 | BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE | Stephen Dixon | Ms Belinda Hodder | 8.54 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $151 | Dusty Moon / Receptive | |||
13 | 15 | SASOGENES | Leigh Desreaux | Daniel Pitomac | 8.75 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Diogenes / O' Susie | |||
14 | 5 | LITTLE RED MONDO | Leigh Desreaux | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 13.89 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $81 | Trotamondo / Viscount Song | |||
17 | ENNAZUS | Sue Grills | Greg Ryan | 0 | 58 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige | ||||||
7 | MOSCOW MISTRESS | Cody Morgan | 0 | 58 | N/A | Big Brown / Russky Hustler | |||||||
1 | ABSOLUTELY PERFECT | Kris Lees | 0 | 58 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile | |||||||
16 | OVER TIME | Pat Farrell | 0 | 58 | N/A | Time Thief / Sutton Miss |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.43 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | RADIANT CHOICE | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 4 | 59 | 62 | $4.40 | Choisir / Volcada | ||||
2 | 3 | VINEYARD | Craig Martin | Mr Josh Oliver | 4.16 | 5 | 58 | 60 | $2.70 | Bernardini / Vintner | |||
3 | 4 | PINDARA | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 4.46 | 3 | 56 | 60 | $9.50 | Star Witness / Love's Here | |||
4 | 5 | SMOKEY EYE | George Woodward | Mr Craig Franklin | 4.65 | 1 | 54 | 50 | $13 | Zariz / Baby Cino | |||
5 | 6 | DAVOR | Ray Hartley | Wendy Peel | 5.66 | 2 | 51 | 46 | $10 | Bernardini / Doojah | |||
6 | 1 | COLLABORATE | Paul Messara | Greg Ryan | 6.69 | 6 | 60.5 | 65 | $3.30 | High Chaparral / O'reilly Rose | |||
7 | TILBURY LODGE | Sally Taylor | Peter Graham | 0 | 54 | 46 | Reset / Camellias |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.83 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ROCKATORIO | Nathan Sinclair | Mr Josh Oliver | 1 | 57 | 52 | $3.80 | Oratorio / Claire Fraser | ||||
2 | 1 | CONGELATOR | Paula Cartledge | Qin Yong | 0.07 | 11 | 61 | 68 | $5 | Dane Supreme / Sweet Ascent | |||
3 | 5 | LADY CROMAC | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 1.16 | 6 | 57.5 | 57 | $9.50 | Stratum / Miss Bax | |||
4 | 8 | BONNIE SARE | Allan Foran | Geoffrey Snowden | 1.38 | 3 | 54.5 | 51 | $8.50 | Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter | |||
5 | 2 | I'VE GOT THIS | Tony V Green | Wendy Peel | 1.81 | 10 | 56.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Starcraft / Merlene de Lago | |||
6 | 6 | OUR TICKETS | Jason Deamer | Andrew Gibbons | 2.6 | 8 | 57 | 56 | $7.50 | Tickets / Summer Raid | |||
7 | 9 | EXOTIC ART | Lea Selby | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 2.62 | 2 | 54.5 | 51 | $11 | Excellent Art / Eight Lives | |||
8 | 3 | HUSONIQUE | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.75 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $31 | Husson / Sun Classique | |||
9 | 11 | STIRLING SHADOW | Sally Torrens | Ms Mikayla Weir | 4.66 | 12 | 52.5 | 38 | $61 | Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella | |||
9 | 4 | LATITAT | William Wain | Ms Sophia Thatcher | 4.66 | 7 | 55 | 56 | $12 | Bel Esprit / Sans Lee | |||
11 | 10 | TUDOR SUNRISE | Stirling Osland | Peter Graham | 7.1 | 9 | 54 | 44 | $51 | Red Element / Tudor Arcade | |||
12 | 12 | BUCK ROGERS | Sally Torrens | Ms Belinda Hodder | 7.25 | 5 | 54 | 37 | $41 | Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | PELLEGRINA | Melanie O'Gorman | Andrew Gibbons | 12 | 55.5 | 59 | $3.60 | Congrats / Pilgrim | ||||
2 | 5 | STANNIS BARATHEON | Colin Dixon | Geoffrey Snowden | 1.75 | 5 | 59 | 35 | $81 | Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla | |||
3 | 17 | ALL POLITICAL | George Woodward | Mr Craig Franklin | 1.84 | 7 | 57.5 | 45 | $61 | Shrapnel / Halo Halo | |||
4 | 9 | SILKSCAPE | Craig Martin | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.6 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Dreamscape / Silks | |||
5 | 1 | ANTICIPATE | Jason Deamer | Aaron Bullock | 2.9 | 8 | 59 | 47 | $9 | Danasinga / Chichi Romero | |||
6 | 14 | OUR WINNIE | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.97 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Wanted / French Resistence | |||
7 | 8 | MONTANA PINES | Sue Grills | Ms Jodi Worley | 3.99 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Husson / Poplars | |||
8 | 6 | REDRAW | Paddy Cunningham | Peter Graham | 4.19 | 4 | 57.5 | 44 | $13 | Tickets / Trickspiel | |||
9 | 12 | BANRI DE HERO | George Woodward | Ms Belinda Hodder | 4.67 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve | |||
10 | 2 | HOUSE WINS | Sue Grills | Wendy Peel | 5.2 | 14 | 56 | 42 | $26 | Dubleo / Obeys | |||
11 | 16 | CONSULAR | Dean McHardie | Ken Dunbar | 5.37 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $91 | Monaco Consul / Susie Jane | |||
12 | 15 | SPUD | Philip Duffy | Greg Ryan | 5.64 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Bulleton / Jericho Miss | |||
13 | 13 | BLINKIN STAR | Stephen Dixon | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 6.5 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $81 | Sebring / Princess Gisella | |||
14 | 18 | SWIFT ROMANCE | Mark Mason | Robert Thompson | 93.5 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Swift Alliance / Romantic Gaze | |||
3 | MARK MY WORD | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0 | 59 | 54 | Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark | ||||||
7 | LUCKY STARLET | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 57 | 45 | Starcraft / Lucky in Love | |||||||
11 | DIVINIUS | Brett Cavanough | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 55 | N/A | All Too Hard / Divine Rebel | ||||||
4 | NERO D'AVOLA | Campbell Roberts | 0 | 59 | 47 | Pendragon / Reglisse |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | I'M IMOGEN | Brett Thompson | Ms Alena Skerritt | 9 | 58 | 71 | $3.50 | I Am Invincible / Baby Belle | ||||
2 | 1 | JOEY'S DESTINY | Clint Lundholm | Qin Yong | 1.67 | 7 | 59.5 | 75 | $3.30 | Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly | |||
3 | 10 | TULLY HO | Graham Watts | Jeff Kehoe | 2.73 | 6 | 54 | 58 | $51 | Strategic / Tully Flame | |||
4 | 2 | BONITA | Jason Deamer | Ms Louise Day | 3.4 | 10 | 58 | 72 | $10 | Dubleo / Our Jen | |||
5 | 5 | NAVAJO CHIEF | Craig Martin | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.65 | 4 | 57.5 | 66 | $8.50 | Zizou / Dido | |||
6 | 4 | SNIPPETY SIP | Clint Lundholm | Greg Ryan | 5 | 2 | 59.5 | 67 | $8 | Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly | |||
7 | 9 | CALL ME BRAD | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Jodi Worley | 5.35 | 1 | 54.5 | 57 | $5 | Snippetson / Black Stockings | |||
8 | 7 | CHELJOE | Grant Prosser | Peter Graham | 5.51 | 8 | 56.5 | 61 | $19 | Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer | |||
9 | 11 | DIAMOND COURT | Colin Dixon | Wendy Peel | 8.35 | 5 | 51 | 45 | $81 | Court Command / Oakfield Diamond | |||
10 | 12 | ONE TIN SOLDIER | Peter Cleal | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 13.03 | 3 | 52 | 42 | $101 | California Dane / Orchid Spray | |||
6 | I AM SPECIAL | Benjamin Smith | Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) | 0 | 57 | 66 | I Am Invincible / Special Mention | ||||||
8 | MOSRAI | Kristen Buchanan | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Moshe / Raising High |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.88 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | IWATANI | Mark Hatch | Travis Wolfgram | 7 | 62 | 67 | $9.50 | Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil | ||||
2 | 11 | SMOOTH TRUTH | Tim McIntosh | Greg Ryan | 0.29 | 5 | 55.5 | 58 | $6 | Dubleo / Minnesong | |||
3 | 10 | WASHINGTON GEORGE | Craig Martin | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.21 | 11 | 57 | 57 | $13 | Arlington / Imperfect Angel | |||
4 | 6 | I AM IMPRESSED | Mark Schmetzer | Ben Looker | 1.99 | 4 | 59 | 61 | $18 | I Am Invincible / Impressions | |||
5 | 1 | SIR MAGIC | Angela Davies | Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) | 2.04 | 1 | 61.5 | 69 | $3.10 | Magic Albert / Fairchild | |||
6 | 7 | SKYSCRAPER | Mark Mason | Robert Thompson | 2.05 | 3 | 58.5 | 60 | $5.50 | O'lonhro / Parachute | |||
7 | 8 | MALVERNA | Wayne Collison | Anthony Cavallo | 2.87 | 9 | 57.5 | 58 | $8.50 | Tickets / Framboise | |||
8 | 3 | STRICTLY CONCERT | Mark Mason | Wendy Peel | 3.73 | 2 | 59 | 67 | $13 | Oratorio / Fleet Harriet | |||
9 | 5 | RUBYMAY | Melissa Dennett | Ms Louise Day | 4.56 | 8 | 58 | 67 | $15 | Ruwi / Rubydame | |||
10 | 9 | NEW ENDEAVOUR | Stirling Osland | Mr Josh Oliver | 4.74 | 6 | 57.5 | 58 | $31 | Casino Prince / Tennessee Red | |||
11 | 12 | REAL BLONDE | Peter Sinclair | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5.94 | 10 | 54 | 54 | $101 | Real Saga / Fledgling | |||
13 | GRONKY | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 54 | 51 | Sebring / Mate | |||||||
4 | MURVATE | Mark Hatch | Chris O'Brien | 0 | 61 | 65 | Murtajill / Nervate |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | WILLYAMA | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 5 | 55.5 | 52 | $13 | Al Maher / See Her Run | ||||
2 | 6 | PELOSO LASS | Melanie O'Gorman | Mr Jake Hull | 0.54 | 1 | 57.5 | 56 | $3.80 | Magic Albert / Hairy | |||
3 | 15 | BRING A BEER ALONG | Wayne Collison | Ken Dunbar | 1.07 | 4 | 55.5 | 48 | $6 | Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune | |||
4 | 1 | IT'S RELATIVE | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 1.36 | 6 | 60.5 | 58 | $4.80 | Related / Hollymount Miss | |||
5 | 18 | SWEATBALL | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.56 | 3 | 54 | 45 | $7.50 | Delzao / Songcatcher | |||
6 | 16 | VINDICATED | Cody Morgan | Ms Louise Day | 2.74 | 7 | 52.5 | 46 | $8 | Court Command / Argyle | |||
7 | 8 | ATHENA'S VOICE | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 3.02 | 12 | 56 | 53 | $9 | Poet's Voice / Star of Athena | |||
8 | 5 | MISTER MCRAE | Peter Sinclair | Ms Leanne G Henry | 3.07 | 11 | 57.5 | 52 | $31 | Denman / Iron Lace | |||
9 | 14 | WHERE'S EMMA | Bryan Dixon | Qin Yong | 6.16 | 2 | 50 | 49 | $61 | Domesday / Searching | |||
10 | 13 | TWO MORE ANGELS | Sue Grills | Wendy Peel | 6.72 | 8 | 51.5 | 50 | $51 | Onemorenomore / Provokes | |||
11 | 17 | HALLUCINATE | Sue Grills | Geoffrey Snowden | 10.01 | 13 | 54 | 45 | $51 | Big Brown / Bad Dream | |||
12 | 12 | LILLYBETH | Nancy Stewart | Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) | 10.13 | 9 | 52.5 | 50 | $101 | Kaphero / Fair Honour | |||
13 | 7 | NOT IN THE NICK | Bill Perrett | Peter Graham | 15.01 | 10 | 57 | 51 | $21 | Nicconi / Iris in the Glen | |||
2 | LA PONT | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 59.5 | 56 | Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge | ||||||
9 | LANUA | Tracy Bell | Geoffrey Snowden | 0 | 56 | 49 | Domesday / New Groove | ||||||
4 | ARLETA | Sue Grills | Greg Ryan | 0 | 57.5 | 56 | Artie Schiller / Galleta | ||||||
11 | FINNE REALTA | Melissa Dennett | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 55 | 51 | Star Witness / Exacta Factor | ||||||
3 | ANOTHER PLAN | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0 | 58 | 53 | Trusting / Newborn |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.