Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 05, April 2017
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LORD CECIL | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 3 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia | |||||
2 | 5 | TIME IN RAASAY | Jim Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Time Thief / Rasay Mist | ||||
3 | 1 | KARMA CHAMELEON | Paul Perry | Billy Cray | 8.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Tricia Jane | ||||
4 | 4 | THIRTEEN DROPS | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Mikayla Weir | 9.4 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Lucky Owners / My Type | ||||
3 | STAR BOY | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Cubana Moss |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:51.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ELLIE'S ENCORE | Paul Perry | Ms Leanne G Henry | 4 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / French Fantasy | |||||
2 | 4 | PAMPLEMOUSSE | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 1 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Folichonne | ||||
3 | 6 | TEPPUM | Leon Davies | Ms Alison Dyson | 9 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Shiroko | ||||
4 | 5 | RESTLESS | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 9.6 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille | ||||
5 | 3 | MYSTIC RIVER | Paul Perry | Daniel Northey | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Pure Intent | ||||
2 | MARATHON | Paul Perry | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Takali |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:53.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LE QUIRKY | Jenelle Butler | Billy Cray | 6 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Le Clercq | |||||
2 | 1 | ARUBA | Paul Perry | Ms Leanne G Henry | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Coral Reef | ||||
3 | 4 | SOOLAIMON | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella | ||||
4 | 5 | TABLE MOUNTAIN | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde | ||||
5 | 3 | MY PICK | Ian Symons | Shane S Arnold | 4.6 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Cashel / Pickhandle Mary | ||||
6 | 6 | VERNA | Neil Jones | Mr Wesley Boyd | 11.7 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Loves Sarova |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:52.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | NEVER TARDY | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5 | 0 | N/A | Ready's Image / Alli's Aria | |||||
2 | 6 | UNDERCARRIAGE | Les Roberts | Ms Danielle Seib | 5 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Terrenora | ||||
3 | 4 | ROSEVALE TIGER | Pat Farrell | Shane S Arnold | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont | ||||
4 | 1 | CORNER KICK | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 6.5 | 6 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Back Pass | ||||
5 | 2 | JEST BENNY | Jan Bowen | Daniel Northey | 8.7 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Mutawaajid / Jest a Trace | ||||
6 | 5 | SCOTT'S MAGIC | Scott Thompson | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 10.8 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Rajasi |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | I'M A PRIMA DONNA | Tim McIntosh | Ms Alison Dyson | 5 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Astral Danza | |||||
2 | 4 | READY TO GO GO | Luke Morgan | Colless Coombes (/50kg) | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Ready's Image / Promessa | ||||
3 | 3 | MOMENT TO TEST | Lewis Seib | Ms Danielle Seib | 8.5 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Barely a Moment / Red Glamour | ||||
4 | 5 | REDAN LANE | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 12.4 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Glamour Stock | ||||
5 | 6 | UNATTAINABLE | John Bannister | Ms Mikayla Weir | 13.3 | 2 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Gran Bella | ||||
6 | 2 | I'M A SURVIVA | Ian Symons | Shane S Arnold | 25 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Stanford / Surviva |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | RUBYMAY | Leon Davies | Ms Alison Dyson | 4 | 0 | N/A | Ruwi / Rubydame | |||||
2 | 2 | QUEENSBERRY RULES | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Fantastic Spring | ||||
3 | 6 | TORIO'S DELIGHT | Jan Bowen | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Norbows Delight | ||||
4 | 1 | DASHIELL | Les Roberts | Ms Leanne G Henry | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Dash for Cash / Blanchett | ||||
5 | 5 | TIA | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 2 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Talista Belle | ||||
6 | 4 | SNEAKY PRINCESS | Lewis Seib | Ms Danielle Seib | 10.7 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Avert |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TUDOR SUNRISE | Lewis Seib | Ms Danielle Seib | 3 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Tudor Arcade | |||||
2 | 3 | MISS TICKLES | John Bannister | Ms Alison Dyson | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze | ||||
3 | 1 | CROSSING GUARD | Paul Perry | Billy Cray | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | El Maggiore / Golden Show | ||||
4 | 5 | STAR DARCI | Tammy Boyd | Mr Wesley Boyd | 7.9 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision | ||||
2 | DON'T TELL LINDA | Jan Bowen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena | |||||||
4 | SCULPTURES | Craig Bermingham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Chandelier |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | KENNYWYN | Les Roberts | Ms Danielle Seib | 6 | 0 | N/A | Time Thief / Cool Awesome | |||||
2 | 5 | SNIPPET ASSURED | Ian Symons | Shane S Arnold | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Assuring | ||||
3 | 4 | ROSEITO | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bellini Rose | ||||
4 | 6 | TE ROPA LILLY | Jan Bowen | Daniel Northey | 2 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea | ||||
5 | 3 | REDAKTOR | Cody Morgan | Colless Coombes (/50kg) | 6.6 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Pressday / Giselle's Choice | ||||
6 | 2 | REAARABELLE | Pat Farrell | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Reaan / Edaara |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.