Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 03, April 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FLASH FIBIAN | Paul Murray | Jeff Penza | 14 | 60 | N/A | $2 | Ready's Image / Langfibian | ||||
2 | 13 | NO WHEN TO HOLD EM | Neville Layt | Nick Heywood | 0.2 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Domesday / Cash for Cards | |||
3 | 10 | BERYL'S BOMBSHELL | Trevor Sutherland | Bradley Vale | 4.5 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Shrapnel / Lockwina Miss | |||
4 | 2 | MOTIME | Gratz Vella | Nick Souquet | 4.9 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Uncle Mo / My Thousand | |||
5 | 8 | CENTENNIAL PRINCE | Graham Brown | Mathew Cahill | 5.1 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $71 | Ad Valorem / Just Fame | |||
6 | 6 | KANERUPT | Gratz Vella | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.9 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Krupt / Bonnie View | |||
7 | 3 | MR HUMMUN BEE | Trevor Sutherland | John Kissick | 6.2 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Husson / Miss Essembee | |||
8 | 7 | ZONTARIO | Wayne Nichols | Ms Amanda Masters | 6.9 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $71 | Murtajill / Splendid Tiara | |||
9 | 5 | FOREVER NEWYORK | Gary Colvin | Jake Duffy | 7.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity | |||
10 | 4 | DASILI BLONDE | Matthew Brown | Ms Jessica Payne | 8.3 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Zoffany / Genuine Blonde | |||
11 | 12 | NEYLA'S GIRL | George Dimitropoulos | Michael Heagney | 8.5 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Krupt / Neylabu | |||
12 | 9 | RAISE A DROP | Danny Parsons | Michael Travers | 11.6 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Eavesdropper / Luloah | |||
13 | 11 | MARZENA | Matthew Dale | Brendan Ward | 13.5 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Dreamscape / Moti | |||
14 | 15 | BUNALERT | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Miki Nakao | 20.4 | 8 | 51 | N/A | $71 | Alert / Bunyarra | |||
16 | TEARFUL KITTY | Trevor Sutherland | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 54 | N/A | Choisir / Dodge City Kitty | ||||||
14 | UP YOUR ALLIE | Peter Maher | Mitchell Aitken | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Snippetson / Be Mine |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.41 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | TOKEN OF LOVE | Barbara Joseph | Simon Miller | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Al Maher / Amulette | ||||
2 | 8 | KRUANUI | Chris Heywood | Nick Heywood | 0.5 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Krupt / Rayanui | |||
2 | 1 | CANNY HENRY | Rodger Waters | John Kissick | 0.5 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Canny Lad / Shady Henrietta | |||
4 | 12 | I TOLD GEORGIE | Danny Williams | Brendan Ward | 2.6 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.90 | I Am Invincible / Toldyas | |||
5 | 15 | MORE SPUR | Chris Heywood | Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) | 2.9 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Flying Spur / Teasing | |||
6 | 14 | TRAJECTORY | Danny Williams | Michael Travers | 3 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Northern Meteor / Opaque | |||
7 | 6 | STAR OF DENMAN | Matthew Brown | Ms Jessica Payne | 5.1 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Denman / Star of Broadway | |||
8 | 10 | ALAMEIN AVENUE | Brett Cavanough | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 8.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Captain Sonador / Affluenza | |||
9 | 9 | MIDNIGHT PIRATE | Wayne Nichols | Ms Amanda Masters | 12.5 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Shield / Pirjeun | |||
18 | SEBONAIR | Trevor Sutherland | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Desert King / Sebright | ||||||
16 | DESTINY HASSELHOFF | Amanda Turnbull | Bradley Vale | 0 | 59 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette | ||||||
17 | ZARIZNIK | Michelle Teale | Kody Nestor | 0 | 59 | N/A | Zariz / Danesong | ||||||
4 | SAN SEVERO | Doug Gorrel | 0 | 59 | N/A | Strada / Grandline | |||||||
3 | DISPERSE | Ron Leemon | 0 | 59 | N/A | Oratorio / Dismiss | |||||||
2 | DISHY DOUG | Kurt Goldman | 0 | 59 | N/A | Mosayter / Ahnu | |||||||
11 | DRAMATICO | Joseph Ible | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Oratorio / New Page | ||||||
7 | SWASHBUCKLER | Danny Penna | Jake Duffy | 0 | 59 | N/A | Authorized / Harveynicks | ||||||
5 | SAY YOU DIDN'TDOIT | Danny Williams | 0 | 59 | N/A | Flying Spur / Our Madison |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | OH SO UNFAIR | Mark Gee | John Kissick | 14 | 57.5 | 54 | $4.20 | Krupt / Ebony Fair | ||||
2 | 3 | LORD ARCHIBALD | Trevor Sutherland | Shaun Guymer | 2.3 | 5 | 57.5 | 51 | $6 | Red Arrow / Dame Helen | |||
3 | 1 | DRAGO | Gerald Egan | Mitchell Aitken | 3.3 | 10 | 57 | 63 | $4.60 | Danehill Dancer / Snapdragon | |||
4 | 10 | HARISSA | Kurt Goldman | Heather Poland | 3.4 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Mosayter / Little Indian Girl | |||
5 | 14 | HAGAH | Chris Heywood | Nick Heywood | 4.5 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Dane Shadow / It's Fun | |||
6 | 13 | EDGE OF MANHATTAN | Gary Colvin | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 8 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity | |||
7 | 6 | DOMESDAY FLYER | Geoff Connell | Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) | 8.9 | 15 | 55 | 50 | $51 | Domesday / Brillante Fillette | |||
8 | 7 | TROIS BELLE | Allan Fitzgerald | Michael Travers | 9.7 | 9 | 57 | 48 | $11 | Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle | |||
9 | 11 | GO GADGET GO | Julie Schmidt | Ms Amanda Masters | 10 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Man of Illusion / Go Platinum | |||
10 | 5 | BOJOURA | Matthew Brown | Ms Jessica Payne | 10.7 | 11 | 57 | 54 | $6 | Big Brown / Startina | |||
11 | 9 | GAGARIN | Rodger Waters | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 12.2 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Starcraft / Gin Sling | |||
12 | 2 | SWINGING | Andrew Dale | Brad Clark | 14.1 | 12 | 59 | 41 | $41 | Savabeel / Tycoon Miss | |||
13 | 15 | IRISH DOLLAR | Shilleagh MeyerVale | Bradley Vale | 17.6 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Dylan Thomas / Cashkalani | |||
14 | 8 | EL DUB | Lucy Longmire | Jeff Penza | 18.4 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Dubleo / Tranzero | |||
15 | 12 | I'M SARAHJANE | Scott McIntosh | Michael Heagney | 20.8 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Bianconi / Real Ruby | |||
18 | SCARLET WINGS | Christopher Coleman | 0 | 59 | 34 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Scarlet Scene | |||||||
19 | BAHMINO | John Borham | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Royal Academy / Tongsai Bay | |||||||
16 | MATESHIP | Paul Anthony Jones | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Intralase | ||||||
17 | TWO BOB JORDAN | George Dimitropoulos | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Acertaindee |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.52 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GRAND PROPOSAL | Neville Layt | Brock Ryan | 5 | 57.5 | 68 | $3 | Snitzel / Proposing | ||||
2 | 8 | SINGLED OUT | Paul Anthony Jones | Jason Devrimol | 0.5 | 3 | 53 | 55 | $8 | Not a Single Doubt / Orientation | |||
3 | 5 | ITCHYZARIZ | Matthew Dale | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0.7 | 11 | 53 | 55 | $6 | Zariz / Faraway Heart | |||
4 | 3 | LE CAVALIER | Norm Gardner | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0.8 | 9 | 58.5 | 60 | $4.20 | Bianconi / La Ventana | |||
5 | 7 | BALAMETALICA | Mick Smith | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 2.1 | 2 | 51.5 | 52 | $13 | War Pass / Donnica | |||
6 | 13 | WEILMORINGLE | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 3.2 | 10 | 53 | 45 | $71 | Dane Shadow / Vincenza | |||
7 | 10 | TOTHECOASTANDBACK | Brad Witt | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 3.6 | 1 | 51 | 49 | $13 | Murtajill / Arabian Sea | |||
8 | 6 | WILLY WHITE SOCKS | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Miki Nakao | 3.9 | 8 | 52.5 | 55 | $7 | Haradasun / Miang | |||
9 | 9 | FLYING LAGO | Phil Sweeney | Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) | 4.4 | 6 | 54 | 50 | $21 | Lago Delight / Aviation | |||
10 | 4 | FRACKING | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5.7 | 12 | 57.5 | 58 | $31 | Intikhab / Carson Dancer | |||
11 | 12 | SO LA TI | Emma Steel | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 7.6 | 4 | 52 | 47 | $61 | Oratorio / Scale the Heights | |||
12 | 11 | SHEZ A TORNADO | Brian Cox | Nick Heywood | 9.5 | 7 | 54 | 47 | $61 | Zephyr's Tornado / Freedom Storm | |||
15 | CHANGE OF PACE | Graham Grimmond | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 0 | 54 | 42 | God's Own / Royal Scam | ||||||
14 | EQUAL CHANCE | Kevin Hanley | 0 | 54 | 43 | Strategic / Margot's Slippers | |||||||
2 | SLADE DE CERISY | Danny Penna | Mitchell Aitken | 0 | 59.5 | 62 | Linda's Lad / Lady of Shanhai |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:04.79 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | RUSH INDULGENCE | Michael Gatty | Michael Travers | 1 | 56.5 | 46 | $17 | Bel Danoro / Colour Therapy | ||||
2 | 3 | WAAHEJ | Chris Hardy | ANDREW Bloomfield | 2.5 | 6 | 59.5 | 52 | $10 | Redoute's Choice / Bramble Rose | |||
3 | 11 | SOUTHERN GAMBLE | Neville Layt | Brendan Ward | 3 | 10 | 55.5 | 44 | $11 | Casino Prince / Southern Gem | |||
4 | 13 | CONCEALMENT | Norm Gardner | Mathew Cahill | 3.2 | 4 | 54 | 44 | $15 | Court Command / Pretext | |||
5 | 1 | SHELBYVILLE | Andrew Dale | Mitchell Aitken | 3.3 | 12 | 59 | 55 | $17 | Jeune / Tennessee Robyn | |||
6 | 2 | NOBLE DESCENT | Gary Colvin | Jake Duffy | 3.7 | 11 | 60.5 | 57 | $2.80 | Nicconi / Metellus | |||
7 | 12 | MURTAJEWEL | Scott Spackman | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.6 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $8 | Murtajill / Sapphire Flash | |||
8 | 9 | DYNAMIC CONCEPT | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4.7 | 7 | 56 | 45 | $9 | Falvelon / She's the One | |||
9 | 10 | EXHILARATED | Kurt Goldman | Heather Poland | 6.7 | 8 | 55.5 | 48 | $11 | Bernardini / Queen's Kiss | |||
10 | 4 | QUANTUM LIGHT | Jamie Scott | Brad Clark | 8 | 9 | 59 | 51 | $7 | El Maggiore / Bow Intrigue | |||
11 | 14 | GRIZABELLA | Paul Murray | Jeff Penza | 8.1 | 3 | 54 | 37 | $51 | Sebring / Akutan | |||
12 | 5 | ARIBAA | Trevor Sutherland | Shaun Guymer | 9.2 | 2 | 58.5 | 50 | $14 | Halling / Arrivee | |||
7 | CHEW TOY | Kevin Hanley | Bradley Vale | 0 | 56.5 | 46 | Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer | ||||||
6 | GAMBLED | Kurt Goldman | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | SUPA VISION | Rob Potter | Ms Rachel Hunt | 11 | 51 | 62 | $4.60 | Alert / Eyes On You | ||||
2 | 7 | EL TORANADO | Joe Cleary | Nick Souquet | 1.5 | 13 | 56.5 | 67 | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Suppose | |||
3 | 8 | DALRADA | Brian Cox | Nick Heywood | 1.6 | 8 | 56 | 70 | $7 | Strada / Daltint | |||
4 | 5 | CALKE ABBEY | Dave Heywood | Kody Nestor | 1.7 | 2 | 58.5 | 71 | $12 | Refuse To Bend / Marie de Guise | |||
5 | 1 | ESCEBEE | Brett Cavanough | John Kissick | 2.2 | 14 | 60 | 74 | $5 | Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation | |||
6 | 3 | SECOND TIME LUCKY | Matthew Dale | Brock Ryan | 2.7 | 5 | 56.5 | 77 | $5 | Any Suggestion / Dance Parade | |||
7 | 6 | NOT TOO SURE | Chris Heywood | Brad Clark | 3 | 9 | 57.5 | 69 | $26 | Top Echelon / Xaarphidia | |||
8 | 10 | DANTAINS SPIRIT | Chris Heywood | Mathew Cahill | 3.2 | 6 | 54 | 64 | $11 | I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest | |||
9 | 12 | MCLENNAN | Gratz Vella | Jeff Penza | 3.5 | 7 | 54 | 61 | $12 | Ukok Warrior / Iona | |||
10 | 9 | OPOHO | Jenny Hoy | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 4.1 | 10 | 52.5 | 65 | $31 | El Moxie / Lucky Chief | |||
11 | 4 | LEUCURA | Chris Heywood | Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) | 4.5 | 3 | 57 | 72 | $7 | Hemingway / La Turba | |||
12 | 2 | GLOWSTICK | Pat Widdup | Simon Miller | 5.7 | 1 | 59.5 | 73 | $16 | Fubu / Glowing Tribute | |||
13 | 13 | CHURCHILL'S SPEECH | Peter Maher | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6.3 | 4 | 54 | 59 | $18 | Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy | |||
14 | 15 | ROCKSHAM | Gary Colvin | Jake Duffy | 6.8 | 12 | 54 | 54 | $41 | Shamardal / Rock Idol | |||
14 | FIRST DRAFT | Danny Penna | Mitchell Aitken | 0 | 54 | 56 | Publishing / Tubbarubba Miss |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | I'M ROCKIN' | Wayne Hudd | Kody Nestor | 4 | 59.5 | 57 | $17 | Excites / Imawina | ||||
2 | 2 | COUNT DEKRONER | Paul Murray | Jeff Penza | 0.5 | 2 | 62 | 62 | $5 | Danerich / Scores | |||
3 | 17 | GENTLEMAN MAX | Trevor Sutherland | Shaun Guymer | 1.8 | 1 | 56 | 51 | $21 | Zariz / Lionette | |||
4 | 14 | RONNIE'S GIRL | Brett Cavanough | Jake Duffy | 3 | 6 | 55 | 53 | $14 | Xaardante / Dame Danehill | |||
5 | 5 | HOTEL MOSKVA | John Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 3.1 | 5 | 60.5 | 63 | $3.20 | Hotel Grand / Princess Dani | |||
6 | 7 | THIS IS THE SHOW | David O'Prey | Nick Souquet | 5.2 | 10 | 60.5 | 59 | $10 | Show a Heart / Haste Ye Back | |||
7 | 3 | CHASING LIBERTY | Dan McCarthy | John Kissick | 5.3 | 7 | 61.5 | 61 | $12 | Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer | |||
8 | 9 | NAGGING | Mark Gee | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.7 | 13 | 58 | 59 | $4.40 | Star Witness / Eckland | |||
9 | 6 | SAND DUNE | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 7.6 | 8 | 58.5 | 59 | $26 | Thorn Park / Desert Heart | |||
10 | 1 | VIDEO SHOW | Peter Churche | Brad Clark | 9.6 | 14 | 62.5 | 63 | $26 | Alert / Video Lass | |||
11 | 15 | SENORITA ON SAFARI | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 9.9 | 3 | 55 | 52 | $61 | Byblos / Safari Princess | |||
12 | 12 | INIGO | Brad Witt | Brendan Ward | 10.1 | 12 | 57 | 52 | $26 | One Cool Cat / Savannah Swift | |||
13 | 4 | ANGUS ROCK | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 11.7 | 15 | 60.5 | 59 | $11 | Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise | |||
14 | 11 | ASUNDER | Chris Heywood | Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) | 11.8 | 9 | 55 | 56 | $51 | Dane Shadow / Apart | |||
15 | 10 | SAINT AQUILINA | Phil Sweeney | Mitchell Aitken | 12.3 | 11 | 56 | 58 | $101 | Byblos / Lacryma Supreme | |||
18 | SWEETLY GLIDING | Gary Colvin | Brett Fliedner | 0 | 55 | 48 | Bon Hoffa / Sweet Child O'mine | ||||||
13 | LIPREAD | Kurt Goldman | Heather Poland | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Ready's Image / Little Lippy | ||||||
16 | COBRA KAI | Kevin Hanley | Bradley Vale | 0 | 56.5 | 51 | Golden Snake / Final Mystery |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.