Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 30, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 5:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 30Mar2020 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 30mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 8mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 2: 6 FRENCH MUSKET (30/3 0723VC)
  8 ELIANA STAR (NZ) (26/3 1036)
Race 3: 2 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE (Ineligible)
  4 CERTAIN SHAFT
  6 JACQUELINE (29/3 1421)
  9 CROCODILE COD (30/3 0722)
Race 4: 3 EPAULLO CREED (LateVets1030)
  11 STAGECOACH MARY (30/3 0637VC)
Race 5: 10 OLIVER SKOONA (28/3 1128VC)
  12 TYCOON DREAMING (LateStwds0737)
  14e IRON STRIDE (Late0750)
Race 6: 1 BIGGER THAN THORN (26/3 1027)
  5 PISA MY HEART (30/3 0637)
  7 FABULOUS FRAN (30/3 0718)
  18e GONE TO PRINT (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 AGAINST THE TIDE (30/3 0637)
  4 JUAPHIKOA (29/3 1540)
  11 CORAZON DE ORO (30/3 0717)
  12 MADDIE’S THE BOSS
  14 TYCOON TILY (29/3 0831)
  15e WOOLLAHRA LASS (29/3 0831)
  17e ALL AFLUTTER (30/3 0708)
  18e DANE SLUGGER (30/3 0659)
Race 8: 9 PINCH PASSION (30/3 0528)
  14 BILLO ROAD (30/3 0722)
  15e SHADOW OF MORDOR (30/3 0659)
Race 9: 1 LEAMI ASTRAY (30/3 0638)
  12 LIVING DOLL (30/3 0527)
  13 MAJOR TIME (30/3 0723)
  16e OLIFANTS (30/3 0704)
  17e TURBO CHARGER (30/3 0708)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 3 BALANSA ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 COSTA CHIN CHIN - Richard Bensley
Race 2: 13 SILVER NOOK - Richard Bensley
Race 3: 3 MR MAGSMAN - Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 4: 12 COME GET ME - Michael Heagney
Race 5: 9 JELLIES - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),
Race 6: 17e IRON STRIDE - Mathew Cahill
Race 7: 13 SUPREME GEM - Ms Winona Costin
  16e SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE - Brendan Ward
Race 9: 14 BENNO’S BOY - Brock Ryan (a/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-