Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 30, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Apr-20 3:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.99 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 N/A $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
2 7 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1.81 7 58.5 N/A $21 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
3 12 POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Chad Lever 3.87 12 56.5 N/A $6 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
4 3 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Richard Bensley 4.07 4 59 N/A $5 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
5 11 FIVE STAR MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 4.08 8 56.5 N/A $4F Star Witness / Cinquante Cinq
6 6 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 5.88 1 58.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Blazonry
7 10 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Blaike McDougall 6.45 11 57 N/A $101 Eurozone / Vinyasa
8 5 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6.67 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.40 So You Think / Verbose
9 9 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Winona Costin 8.78 9 57 N/A $151 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
10 1 BELLAKI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 10.21 3 59 N/A $51 Bianconi / Kellaki
11 4 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 10.33 6 59 N/A $151 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
12 8 NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 14.22 10 57 N/A $51 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Ms Jess Taylor 3 55 N/A $26 Krupt / Rockin Along
2 4 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0.6 10 58 N/A $8.50 Toronado / Storm Kite
3 1 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.31 6 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Shaft / Magic June
4 3 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Nick Heywood 1.76 11 58
(cd 58.5)
N/A $11 Magnus / Look Jonathan
5 2 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 1.91 5 58.5 N/A $3.80F Supreme Class / Morecora
6 7 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.15 4 55 N/A $7 Sebring / Bumptious
7 15e AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.26 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
8 13 SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Richard Bensley 4.39 2 55 N/A $9.50 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
9 11 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 4.79 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Zariz / Zakia
10 5 OVERFLY Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 4.9 8 56.5 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
11 14 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Adrian Layt 5.74 13 55 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
12 10 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 6.76 7 55 N/A $6.50 Krupt / Portland Pacific
13 12 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Simon Miller 10.28 9 55 N/A $151 Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
8 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Shuswap
6 FRENCH MUSKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 N/A Sepoy / Kassama
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.53 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Certain Shaft) $3.40, Deductions in $: Win 24c & Place 12c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEG WORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 59 N/A $1.70F Shamus Award / Tikal
2 11 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0.89 11 55 N/A $14 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
3 10 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.99 3 55 N/A $6 Zariz / Campfire Stories
4 13 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 2.87 7 55 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
5 5 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4.28 10 57.5 N/A $21 Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
6 12 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 5.03 8 55 N/A $18 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
7 14 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.07 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
8 7 ALISE Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 5.21 9 56 N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
9 8 SMUG WITNESS Chris Heywood Adrian Layt 5.46 5 56 N/A $61 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
10 3 MR MAGSMAN Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.08 2 58 N/A $12 Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
11 15e JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 12.03 4 55 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Masarrah
SB 4 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 0 57.5 N/A   Shaft / Acertaindee
9 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Cluster / Dance of Dreams
2 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Skilled / Liberty Style
6 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Zoustar / Dora Maar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRIVATE AGENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2 57.5 N/A $2.90F Nicconi / Daria
2 9 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 4.43 3 55.5 N/A $41 Squamosa / Zonhro
3 4 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6.01 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
4 1 EASTERN WIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 6.49 4 58.5 N/A $3.40 Fighting Sun / Jungle Rock
5 7 RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.36 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Call Me Ruby
6 8 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.85 5 55.5 N/A $20 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
7 2 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 11.19 9 58 N/A $3.70 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
8 10 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 12.01 6 55.5 N/A $21 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
9 6 WINGMAN Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 14.54 10 57.5 N/A $31 Deep Field / Fairies
10 12 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 22.81 1 55 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
3 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Simon Miller 0 N/A Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
11 STAGECOACH MARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Vancouver / Deringer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 3 55 45 $26 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
2 3 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a4/55kg) 0.14 1 58.5
(cd 55)
58 $3.70 Helmet / Tricolore
3 2 LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.27 9 59 59 $6 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 5 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2.91 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $8.50 Stratum / Inchita
5 1 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5.12 2 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $2.70F Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
6 8 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 7.35 11 55.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $41 New Approach / Doctrine
7 9 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.45 6 55
(cd 53)
51 $15 Hard Spun / Pectin
8 7 WEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.53 7 56 54 $14 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
9 13e RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 8.05 8 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $41 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
10 4 BASIL Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 9.69 4 58
(cd 55)
57 $31 Choisir / Waldorf
11 6 TESTIGO ESTRELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12.23 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $41 Star Witness / Madam Redoute
14e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 0 39 Strada / Iron Maid
10 OLIVER SKOONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 50 Delago Deluxe / Cosima's Dream
12 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale 0 45 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 10 57 52 $10 Magic Albert / Lucifina
2 15e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0.53 1 55
(cd 52)
44 $26 Snippetson / Military Queen
3 10 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.99 7 55 51 $31 Al Maher / Torchsinger
4 8 TALIHINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 3.85 9 56.5 55 $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
5 17e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Mathew Cahill 3.92 3 55 39 $61 Strada / Iron Maid
6 2 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 6 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $3.10F Shamexpress / Scattercat
7 13 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.33 13 55 47 $81 Stryker / Unveiled
8 6 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.39 11 56.5 55 $10 Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
9 12 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.71 5 55 49 $41 Poet's Voice / Foila
10 14 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.76 8 55
(cd 53)
45 $41 The Factor / Mysteries
11 11 PROTOTYPE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 6.99 4 55
(cd 51)
51 $31 Eurozone / Zastabelle
12 9 INDIANA ROSE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7.54 2 56 54 $5 Oamaru Force / Peckish
13 4 MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.28 14 57 55 $13 Charge Forward / Theboab
14 16e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 9.02 12 55 41 $81 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
18e GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney 0 38 Masterprint / Call to Mind
5 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Chad Lever 0 55 Your Song / Pisa
7 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 54 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
1 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 57 Snitzel / Heart Ashley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 3:45pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Brendan Ward 2 56.5 49 $12 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
2 3 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 1.02 6 61 57 $3.60F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
3 8 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.09 1 58
(cd 58.5)
52 $18 Krupt / Rayanui
4 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 1.96 3 61.5 59 $7 Street Cry / More Chickens
5 5 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.88 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Court of Jewels / French Ash
6 10 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 4.13 7 57.5 55 $4 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
7 6 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 6.5 10 59.5 55 $51 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
8 9 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9.35 4 57.5 55 $19 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
9 13 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Ms Winona Costin 10.43 5 56.5 53 $17 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
10 7 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 10.55 8 58 56 $4.40 Pierro / O'perfect One
2 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 58 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
15e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 0 51 Arlington / Questessence
18e DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 0 45 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
17e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 48 Sidereus / Glass Heart
12 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
11 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0 54 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
14 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 0 52 Written Tycoon / Scantily
4 JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0 58 Daneborogh / United Nations
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.20 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Balansa) $4, Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 15c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 5 55 63 $4.80F Al Maher / Boendso
2 1 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.14 2 61
(cd 59.5)
84 $8 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
3 10 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3.17 11 55 57 $16 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 2 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 3.31 6 61 84 $7 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
5 4 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.33 4 59 80 $10 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
6 7 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Richard Bensley 4.09 3 55 67 $17 Lord Jim / Maibonie
7 12 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.71 7 55
(cd 53)
56 $51 Arlington / Art Deco
8 6 DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 6.85 9 55 68 $9 Pierro / Little Miss Smiley
9 5 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Chad Lever 8.64 8 56.5 75 $8 Helenus / Bareback
10 13 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 9.32 10 55 47 $81 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
11 11 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.69 1 55 56 $151 Myboycharlie / Papeete
SB 3 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 59.5 81   Helenus / In the Clover
15e SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 0 43 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
14 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 44 Zoffany / Bold Shift
9 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 61 Denman / Valentine Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 55
(cd 53)
66 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 9 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.56 7 55 69 $11 Snitzel / Regrowth
3 10 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.7 8 55 67 $31 Lonhro / Polar Success
4 5 I AM KALANI Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 1.38 11 55 72 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Cashkalani
5 7 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 1.42 12 55 71 $51 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
6 2 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1.43 10 61
(cd 59.5)
83 $4.40 Snitzel / Dream Beauty
7 6 CACCINI Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.15 2 55 71 $8 Nicconi / Symphorosa
8 8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.02 3 55 70 $26 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
9 15e WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 4.59 4 55 61 $21 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
10 14 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.04 6 55 47 $81 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
11 3 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 6.23 1 60 81 $31 New Approach / Swishes
12 4 DIVI Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 9.89 9 55 73 $3.40F Moshe / Divine Decree
17e TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald 0 54 Astronomer Royal / Risette
16e OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
1 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0 87 Darci Brahma / Leamington
12 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 64 Helmet / Diamondi
13 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella 0 63 Epaulette / Teaset