Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 01, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 01-Mar-20 5:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 1Mar2020 Armidale Jockey Club

Rail : True Entire Circuit
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 6
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 29

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 25mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 SNITZARI (29/2 1403)
Race 2: 1 BALBOA (27/2 1540)
  8 BELLA’S CHOICE (27/2 1106)
  11 LEICA SPECIAL (27/2 1137)
  16e KINGSTAR DIAMOND (29/2 1741)
Race 3: 1 POLITICAL (27/2 1056)
  10 JUST COSMOS (27/2 1115)
  13 POETIC AFFAIR (29/2 1212)
  15e LONG TALL GLASSES (29/2 1703)
  18e ATOMIC LASS (01/3 0652)
Race 4: 9 FULLYLOADEDFILLY (29/2 0913)
  11 DOOMSIE (27/2 1055)
  15e SWEET FU (Eliminated)
  16e ZELRING (Eliminated)
Race 5: 7 NORTHERN WILDEROSE (29/2 1212VC)
  8 CREATIVE MOSS (27/2 1052)
  9 DODECANESE (29/2 1947)
  12 HEREDERO (NZ) (29/2 0913)
Race 6: 3 SHE’S CHOOSIE (01/3 0650)
  11 PENFOLD (27/2 1149)
  15e LEO (01/3 0714)
Race 7: 13e MISS HANSON (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 BIG LEGGED WOMAN (29/2 0913)
  4 SALTY RAIN (27/2 1540)
  5 CAPITULATE (29/2 2008)
  7 LADY CLARE (29/2 1701)
  8 LOOKIN’ ALIVE (1/3 0446)
  11 ODDS OR EVENS (27/2 1202)
  15e I’M ON THE PROWL (28/2 1134)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 9 DON’T TELL DION - Ben Looker
Race 2: 6 JUST A NEV - Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg),
  17e SUNSET RUBY - Luke Rolls
  18e WHISKEY APPLE - Brooke Stower
Race 3: 16e THINK OF LEGEND - Andrew Gibbons
  17e NATURE BOY (NZ) - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg),
Race 5: 1 THE PHAROAH - Geoffrey Snowden
  16e THE EQUINATOR - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 5 FREE BILLY - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
  12 PROFILER - Andrew Gibbons
Race 7: 12 KILMARNOCK - Raymond Spokes
Race 8: 16e TRIP TO LONDON - Ms Belinda Hodder
  17e SPATULA - Luke Rolls

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-