Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 11, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 11-Mar-18 5:33PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 08-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 11-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 11Mar2018 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 1mm last 24hrs, 44mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 WALL OF SILENCE (9/3 1402)
  10 MISSY MUSKETEER (10/3 1953)
  12 SKILL SET (11/3 0721)
Race 2: 3 POLEMIC (11/3 0717)
  6 SUILVEN (Late Stew: 0804)
  7 MISTER SMARTEE (11/3 0706)
  9 MOBILE (11/3 0629)
Race 3: 8 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) (09/3 1534)
  10 SPLINTER (11/3 0718)
Race 4: 7 RECKLESS CHOICE (10/3 2018)
  8 THIS IS CLASS (10/3 2018)
  10 LEILADANE (11/3 0649)
  15e OUR RED JET (11/3 0630)
Race 5: 3 HARD MERCHANDISE (8/3 1502)
  5 EVERYDAY LADY (10/3 2018)
  10 MILNE BAY (09/3 1417)
  11 THE EXHIBITIONIST (11/3 0720)
  12 POSITIVE SPIN (9/3 1150)
  13 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE (11/3 0644)
Race 6: 7 MEDITERRANEAN (8/3 1121)
  9 CASCATA ROSSA (11/3 0728VC)
  17e READY FOR DANGER (Eliminated)
  18e SUPER TONIC (Eliminated)
Race 7: 4 THE SOCIALIST (10/3 2019)
  5 SOLAR LADY (8/3 0954VC)
  12 CALL US PRIMI (Late Vets: 0752)
  15e NONCHALANTE (8/3 1227)
Race 8: 5 COLLINS CREEK (11/3 0713)
  11 SILENT STATUE (09/3 1535)
  15e DAMN FINE (11/3 0631VC)
  16e WESTERN ALLIANCE (11/3 0728)
  18e DEMORALISING (LateStwds 0744)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 5 PLEASED - Chris Whiteley
Race 4: 16e CARO CAVALLO - Matthew Paget
  17e GYPSY ARIA - Matthew McGuren
Race 5: 15e SINGLE IMAGE - Raymond Spokes
  17e ALASTRIONA - Terry Treichel
  18e JAMESLEA WORLD - Carla Dougherty (a2/),
Race 6: 16e LIFESAVER (NZ) - Andrew Gibbons
Race 8: 17e CHANTILLY CHATEAU - Jason Taylor

Undeclared Riders

Race 7: 2 SILENTO (NZ)

Duplicate Riders

-