Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 22, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5.5m 1200m-W/Post; +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Mar-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:19.83 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5 57.5 59 $2.10F Criterion / Boundary
2 4 DAY TO FAVOUR Marcus Wilson Ms Tegan Harrison 2.18 4 57 41 $5.50 Domesday / Fast Fav
3 2 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.92 1 59 54 $2.60 Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
4 9 OPEN MARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.68 2 55 N/A $11 Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
5 8 VENOMOUS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.32 3 56.5 N/A $51 Golden Snake / Sister Sarella
1 HARVESTA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 58 Valentia / Accuse
7 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Stareel
5 LOVE THE LOOK Christopher Zintilis 0 52 So You Think / Miss Shamardal
6 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman 0 44 Bullet Train / Up Against It
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.96 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) retrospective to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAXCALEMMA John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 5 61 60 $2.25F Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
2 5 CABSAV John Shelton Ms Tegan Harrison 1.98 3 56.5 52 $4.80 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
3 3 ROARING THUNDER Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 2.41 8 58 55 $2.60 Sebring / Flamenco Girl
4 6 EMMY REGINA Daiki Chujo Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.57 2 55 52 $12 American Pharoah / Victory Tycoon
5 2 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Danny Peisley 7.46 6 59 56 $41 Reliable Man / Given With Love
6 7 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 8.25 4 55
(cd 56)
47 $61 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
7 9 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 8.45 7 55 44 $41 Bullet Train / Up Against It
8 8 READY TO THINK Darren Graham Ben Looker 41.53 1 55 46 $81 So You Think / Readyforcatherine
4 HUMANITARIAN Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 0 52 Testa Rossa / Black Friday
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gone In The Dark) @2:46pm $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ILLARI Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 2 57 N/A $14 Whittington / Quipu
2 9 FASOLIA Michael Costa Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 1.72 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $1.80F Spill the Beans / De Lago Bloom
3 5 HONOURABLE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.39 6 58.5 N/A $19 Honorius / Kate's Cash
4 8 BEACH LAP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.59 1 56.5 N/A $2.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tyche
5 3 ADVISER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ben Looker 7.53 5 58.5 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
6 10 FREYA’S CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 11.29 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Choisir / Staretto
SB 4 GONE IN THE DARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Loy Noriyuki Masuda 0 58.5 N/A   Trusting / Bridal Veil
1 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / New York Style
2 WINNING DEAL Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Jimmy Creed / Pocket Pair
6 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLUE KENTUCKY MOON Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 5 58 60 $1.55F No Nay Never / Blue Desert Moon
2 5 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.7 4 56.5
(cd 57)
58 $5 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
3 6 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.19 1 55.5
(cd 56)
55 $10 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
4 3 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Chris Taylor 3.31 6 57 58 $18 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
5 1 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.57 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $10 Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
6 11 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.62 7 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $31 Sepoy / Our Tigress
7 10 SHOW ME THE HONEY Jennifer M Smith Ms Tegan Harrison 8.75 3 55 48 $20 Choisir / Street Sign
4 BAIYKA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0 61 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
9 QUKES (NZ) David Matts 0 52 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
7 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee 0 57 The Factor / Zembu
8 HEDONIE Angela Plumb Girish Goomany 0 53 Love Conquers All / Agape
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IMPEL GAZELLE (NZ) Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 1 58.5 N/A $6.50 Highly Recommended / Wilma Rudolf
2 8 EMALEAH John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0.14 9 57 N/A $2.30F Headwater / Malacca Cane
3 4 SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 1.93 2 59 N/A $10 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
4 12 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards Ben Looker 4.43 6 57 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
5 2 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Maryann Brosnan Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 5.17 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Redoute's Choice / Stareel
6 3 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.98 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Reset / Axis Point
7 1 LEAN THY ARMS (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 7.79 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Raise the Flag / Go for Gold
8 5 TYROL Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 7.83 7 59 N/A $3.80 Snitzel / Shirley
9 9 HUSSY Jason Reilly Noriyuki Masuda 15.03 5 57 N/A $151 Husson / Day Dream
6 AMBITIOUS FELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A All Too Hard / Ambitious Princess
11 MOMEMORY Greg Cornish 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Moongambler
10 IZARA’S DREAM Glen Petersen Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Top Echelon / Izara
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PITTSBURGH PHIL David Fletcher Girish Goomany 5 55 46 $20 Real Saga / Marauding Empress
2 4 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.06 4 61
(cd 59)
58 $5.50 Lonhro / Dashing Granada
3 6 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.02 6 57 50 $6 Falvelon / Marmillion
4 2 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 2.43 7 62 60 $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
5 5 UNO AMOR Mitchell Fry Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 2.8 2 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $5 Love Conquers All / Unchained Melody
6 10 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.95 9 55 49 $21 Top Echelon / Nadezda
7 7 TRIANGULUM John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 3.22 1 56.5 49 $3.50F Deep Field / Ahhhh
8 9 PRATTEN PARK Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 4.12 3 55
(cd 52)
50 $14 Husson / Komachi
9 8 BLACK SUNRISE Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 6.7 8 56 48 $81 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
1 MAXCALEMMA John Smerdon 0 60 Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
3 HARVESTA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 58 Valentia / Accuse
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 I KNOW THE TRAINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Flying Artie / Nova Star
2 2 I AM GOOD AT THIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.06 6 58.5 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
3 11 RHAPSODY QUEEN Joanne Hardy Ms Tegan Harrison 1.18 5 57 N/A $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Zedi Power
4 1 FAR REACHING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.66 9 58.5 N/A $8.50 Outreach / La Marama
5 4 ROCK DREAMER (NZ) John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 3.28 2 58.5 N/A $8 El Roca / Eclaircissement
6 10 ONEMOREGRIZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 6.21 10 57 N/A $19 Frisco View / Likeacracker
7 7 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.43 7 57 N/A $151 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
8 6 TOKYO FRIENDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Danny Peisley 7.11 3 58.5 N/A $151 Dissident / Lady Koocachoo
9 3 KERMANTIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 7.84 8 58.5 N/A $14 Kermadec / Poetic Debate
10 5 SOFTEN IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 9.76 4 58.5 N/A $51 All Too Hard / Belscenica
8 FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
9 JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Andrew Mallyon 11 58 62 $7.50 Snitzel / More for Me
2 3 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.92 4 58.5 62 $3.60F Real Impact / Jessolaura
3 2 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.81 8 60 70 $8.50 Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
4 9 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.38 9 55
(cd 56)
57 $7 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
5 1 OLYMPIC CLASS Michael Costa Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.08 7 62
(cd 60)
69 $5.50 Olympic Glory / Class Apart
6 8 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ms Tegan Harrison 4.06 2 55.5 56 $14 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
7 7 RED BERYL Jane Clement Ben Looker 4.14 10 57.5 60 $17 Sebring / Decoree
8 10 SAILING Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 4.38 1 55
(cd 56)
57 $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
9 6 HAVIERON Jim Jarvis Danny Peisley 4.62 5 58 61 $21 Dundeel / Dineeta
10 11 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Noriyuki Masuda 5.96 6 55 52 $31 Showcasing / Urban Angel
11 13 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Frank Dichiera Ms Laura Cheshire 10.62 3 55 36 $201 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
5 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
12 XUANNU Angela Plumb Girish Goomany 0 45 Love Conquers All / Agape