Ardlethan: Ardlethan Picnic Racing Club Saturday 19, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Mar-22 11:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Mr William Stanley 2 67 N/A $3.60 Nostradamus / Panzanella
2 5 KATAWAY Nell Foley Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0.13 4 65 N/A $12 Direct Charge / Katniss
3 7 THE PINK FOX Tim Donnelly Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.55 5 65 N/A $3 Foxwedge / Flamingo Lake
4 4 STAY AT HOME Phil Sweeney Ms Breanna Bourke 3.76 7 67
(cd 65)
N/A $6.50 Epaulette / What a Beauty
5 2 KEEP NO SECRETS Denis Consadine Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.43 3 67 N/A $2.30F Spill the Beans / Orne River
6 3 SEPIK David Blundell Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.92 6 67 N/A $7 Sepoy / Quick Pik
7 6 ROCK QUEEN David Blundell Ms Emily Waters 5.7 1 65 N/A $5 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 4 62.5 N/A $2.20F Turffontein / Georgian Queen
2 4 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.19 3 62.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $2.60 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 2 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.51 1 63 N/A $3.60 Choisir / Money Tree
4 5 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.66 2 62 N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
1 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble 0 N/A Testa Rossa / River Shannon
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.56R Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STONE Merv Rumble Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 64 N/A $1.80F Exceed And Excel / Euryale
2 5 SHEEZA MENZIES Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 6.78 2 62 N/A $2.50 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
3 6 THE PRESIDIO Nell Foley Ms Breanna Bourke 11.44 1 62
(cd 63)
N/A $6 Mosayter / Oceanette
4 4 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Emily Waters 15.68 3 62
(cd 59)
N/A $6.50 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
5 3 KA PAI Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 40.9 5 62 N/A $12 Mr Martini / Sylvan Tango
2 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.85 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio Mr Wayne Wheatley 6 64.5 N/A $3.20 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
2 2 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Mr William Stanley 0.9 4 64.5 N/A $3F Testa Rossa / River Shannon
3 4 BENONI Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.52 1 63 N/A $6.50 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1.76 3 65.5 N/A $3.20 Scintillo / Judy
5 5 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Breanna Bourke 2.27 5 62
(cd 63)
N/A $4.60 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
6 6 MR MENZIES Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.82 2 62 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
Of $9,000.1st $6,120, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOSSIP Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5 65 N/A $2.60 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
2 3 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.81 1 63 N/A $7 Street Boss / Revives
3 1 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0.98 3 66 N/A $1.90F Zariz / Jesse's Miss
4 6 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 5.72 4 62 N/A $8 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
5 5 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Breanna Bourke 6.2 2 62
(cd 63)
N/A $6 Sunday Knight / Furia
4 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.63 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Breanna Bourke 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $1.60F Gonski / Ride the Lightning
2 2 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 0.16 1 68 N/A $3 Redwood / Lichen Moss
3 7 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 0.41 2 62
(cd 59)
N/A $3.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
4 5 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Mr Dylan Stanley 12.53 4 62
(cd 60)
N/A $6 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Joleur
6 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
4 ALDASHA Karen Welch Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Alesteem