Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 14, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5.5m 1200m-W/Post, +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Apr-22 12:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:21.84 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUMMIT SPECIAL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3 56.5 N/A $1.95F Proisir / Summer Heights
2 3 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.84 4 57.5 59 $2.30 Criterion / Boundary
3 2 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 2.95 5 59 54 $7.50 Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
4 8 OPEN MARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 3.8 1 55 N/A $26 Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
5 6 VENOMOUS Brett Bellamy Jeff Kehoe 8.43 2 56.5 N/A $101 Golden Snake / Sister Sarella
1 ONEHERO Wayne Wilkes 0 51 Kaphero / One Wink
7 MAURICENTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 59 Maurice / See Line Woman
4 DUNARA Kris Lees 0 53 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.47 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Teejay's Arch) @3:05pm $20, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 3c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONTINUUM David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 5 57 N/A $2.90F Time for War / Glycerine
2 3 JABALI RAIN Andrew Parramore Raymond Spokes 0.04 6 59 N/A $4.80 Jabali / Saturated
3 16e ONEMOREGRIZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 0.24 9 57 N/A $31 Frisco View / Likeacracker
4 1 EXERCISE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.73 11 59 N/A $8 Scissor Kick / Bruges
5 17e UPLOADS Allan Chau Sean Cormack 1.6 8 58.5 N/A $19 Star Witness / Doubt She's a Lady
6 12 INTOXEL Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.36 10 55 N/A $11 Jabali / Sandy Selection
7 7 INTOREMY Samantha McGuren Ms Mikayla Weir 3.47 3 57 N/A $12 Sizzling / Innocent Eyes
8 4 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 3.91 7 59 N/A $11 King Cugat / Rock Opera
9 9 ARGYLEBYTHESEA Scott Henley Andrew Mallyon 5.68 2 56.5 N/A $21 Sizzling / Sea Eye Pea
10 15e JAEBEEZ ALDENTE Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 10.96 4 58.5 N/A $51 Jabali / Aminutemore
11 13e TWYBORN AFFAIR Terry Commerford Ashley Morgan 19.26 1 59 N/A $14 Real Saga / Aspidistra
SB 14e TEEJAY’S ARCH Aiden St Vincent Stephen Traecey 0 59 N/A   Golden Archer / Miss Teejay's
2 INARI FOX Stephen Lee 0 N/A Star Witness / New York Style
5 I AM GOOD AT THIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
18e JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher 0 N/A Instinction / Misty's Best
11 FREYA’S CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Staretto
8 OCEAN ROYALE (NZ) David Joice 0 N/A Ocean Park / Royal Excess
10 REALISED Allan Chau 0 N/A Holler / Corporate
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.86 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 12 56.5 N/A $6.50 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
2 2 WINDABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.06 5 57 N/A $7.50 Bull Point / Class Prevails
3 1 MIRROR ONE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.29 8 61 N/A $2F Iffraaj / Dagmar
4 7 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Ben Looker 2.65 11 55 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / My Poppette
5 4 CONSENSIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.24 2 56.5 N/A $6 Dundeel / Leinan
6 5 THE WOLVERINE John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 4.85 9 56 N/A $8.50 Teofilo / Bengal Cat
7 11 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.48 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
8 9 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.71 7 55 N/A $101 Reset / Axis Point
9 12 TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 7.58 1 55 N/A $101 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
10 8 LEAN THY ARMS (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 10.23 10 55 N/A $101 Raise the Flag / Go for Gold
11 14 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 11.79 4 55 N/A $201 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
12 13 WATER LINE (NZ) Annette Lee Stephen Traecey 15.98 6 55 N/A $201 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
6 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Adelaide / Empress Consort
10 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.32 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEICA BITA FUN Angela Graham Matthew McGuren 5 61 58 $3.70F Lonhro / Leica Bita Lippy
2 6 ONEHERO Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy 1.4 6 57.5 51 $6 Kaphero / One Wink
3 3 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 1.47 8 61.5 59 $4.80 Husson / Strobic
4 5 CONCAVE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.76 1 57.5 51 $4.60 Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
5 8 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Ms Brooke Stower 5.7 2 56.5 49 $6 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
6 12 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 6.9 4 55 43 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
7 11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 8.09 7 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $12 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
8 10 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 13.15 3 55 47 $21 Roc De Cambes / Candara
1 CONTAMINATED Sally Taylor Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0 66 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
7 TRIANGULUM John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 50 Deep Field / Ahhhh
2 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 62 Real Impact / Jessolaura
9 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 49 Top Echelon / Nadezda
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after race 4
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTYFIVE PARKLANE Samantha McGuren Ms Brooke Stower 8 57 53 $3.10 Written Tycoon / Rococco
2 6 CABSAV John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir 1.66 2 55.5 51 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
3 4 WONDERWHEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.37 7 57 58 $2.70F Denman / Wondering When
4 9 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy 2.65 1 55 47 $20 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
5 5 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.51 6 56 51 $11 Falvelon / Marmillion
6 10 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 5.01 4 55 46 $6.50 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
7 8 TWO BETTER Kevin King Jeff Kehoe 8.92 5 55 48 $101 Easy Rocking / High Storm
8 12 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 9.15 9 55 44 $51 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
9 13 JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher Jon Grisedale 15.84 3 55 36 $101 Instinction / Misty's Best
1 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 66 Snitzel / Miss Charming
11 NEWITT Dan Edwards 0 46 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
2 AUZSTAR Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 57 Zoustar / Lucky Country
7 EMMA ROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 55 Sooboog / Sister Emma
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PATRIOT John Sprague Ms Mikayla Weir 9 55 72 $14 Reward for Effort / Batik
2 7 MONTEZ Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1.72 3 58.5 79 $4 More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
3 6 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2.8 4 58.5 79 $2.60F Toronado / Dalaniwave
4 2 AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.57 8 61 84 $6 Deep Field / Lis Nediym
5 9 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.47 7 55
(cd 56)
75 $15 Killy / Postcard
6 13 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 4.9 10 55 66 $21 Trusting / Midget Hill
7 12 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.66 5 55 68 $41 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 15e DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Ashley Morgan 11.53 1 55 66 $6.50 Zariz / Dolled Up
9 5 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 12.57 6 59.5 81 $31 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
10 19e TERRIUS John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 12.92 2 55 58 $51 Red Dazzler / Pardees
17e LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair 0 65 Lonhro / Coins
16e HILDALGO Wayne Wilkes 0 65 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Jackson Murphy 0 86 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
18e PREVISO Ian Cook 0 62 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
3 DIVINE SANCTION Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 84 Teofilo / Irish Blessing
8 MASLOW Peter Sinclair 0 74 Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
11 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 71 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
14e FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee 0 66 The Factor / Sienna Red
4 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott Ben Looker 0 83 Stryker / Pintle