Corowa: Corowa Race Club Saturday 12, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Mar-22 1:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1 63
(cd 61)
70 $3.20 Kaphero / Bazaruto
2 6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.37 5 59
(cd 56)
66 $7.50 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
3 4 MOUNT MITTY Heath Chalmers Jake Duffy 4.16 6 61 66 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Gemmas Joy
4 8 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Jason Lyon 4.66 3 55 41 $61 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
5 1 BIG DAY OUT Craig Weeding Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 5.56 4 64
(cd 62)
72 $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
6 3 TONY NICCONI Darryl Karp Michael Heagney 9.84 2 62.5 69 $5.50 Nicconi / Wickham
5 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 62 Court of Jewels / French Ash
7 MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale 0 43 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLD OFFA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Michael Heagney 3 58.5 54 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Bold Countess
2 1 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.05 10 59 54 $3.70 Wandjina / Ballybleue
3 7 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Michael Travers 1.35 1 55 48 $10 Charge Forward / Cats Pause
4 3 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Jason Lyon 2.62 9 58.5 53 $6 Warhorse / Nirvana Lass
5 11 THE FIRECHIEF Trevor Miles Nathan Punch 3.42 5 55 42 $31 Kuroshio / Zonhro
6 5 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 3.76 4 55.5 51 $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
7 9 SHIMMERING BEN Debbie Delphin Ms Shirley Hunter 5.46 2 55 46 $101 Toorak Toff / Pink Shimmer
8 8 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Jordan Mallyon 5.56 7 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $11 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
9 6 MISS LUMINARI Ben Brisbourne Ms Chloe Azzopardi 6.11 6 55 50 $15 Written Tycoon / Delegance
10 4 BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.15 8 57
(cd 55)
54 $20 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
10 ZOULON David O'Prey Richard Bensley 0 46 Zoustar / Calypso Queen
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OVER THE WORLD (NZ) Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Bullbars / Lady Atlanta
2 1 MY BOLD BOY Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 0.3 10 59 N/A $6.50 Brazen Beau / Kalabek
3 13 LOTS OF FIDDEES Donna Scott Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.35 3 56.5 N/A $5 Zebedee / Arpitan
4 3 BRILLIANT SPEED Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 1.65 5 58.5 N/A $5 Brazen Beau / Speedy Natalie
5 8 COOL MANNERS John Whitelaw Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.09 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Scissor Kick / No Manners
6 17e SPEED WHEEL Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.19 11 56.5 N/A $31 Oamaru Force / Live Long
7 6 RIDER’S DELIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Nolan Adam McCabe 4.09 8 58.5 N/A $19 Your Song / On the Que Tee
8 2 ALEMBEE Peter Maher Nick Heywood 4.49 9 58.5 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Queen Rene
9 16e SOUND MACHINE Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 4.59 4 56.5 N/A $31 Holler / Article
10 14 SUMMER CLOUD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.34 6 56.5 N/A $4.60F Va Pensiero / Survivors
11 11 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Michael Travers 7.23 12 56.5 N/A $17 Deep Field / Thousand Carat
12 20e LEE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 7.56 1 56.5 N/A $31 Trust in a Gust / La Lady
18e ALERT AS Chris Heywood 0 N/A Alert / Citi Joy
4 LENNOX VIEW Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Super One / Dareel
10 CAMPOREALE Nick Ryan Jack Martin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Camporella
19e DUCK EGG Chris Heywood 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
7 COCOSHIO Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0 N/A Kuroshio / Latino Goss
12 ESASHI Ben & JD Hayes Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Kuroshio / Euchre Star
5 OUR CRUSADER Keith Rawiller Michael Heagney 0 N/A Scintillo / Consensus
15e MAGIC JACK Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Magic Albert / Armidala
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.19 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DALY HEADS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Jason Lyon 2 56.5 N/A $1.65F Headwater / Paese Commands
2 6 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 1.38 1 56.5 N/A $8 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
3 14 SPARE A THOUGHT Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 3.78 4 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Miss Ready
4 7 RIGHT HOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 3.88 8 56.5 N/A $21 Counterattack / Fairyland
5 15e HELL RIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4 5 55.5 N/A $16 Scissor Kick / Report
6 12 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.69 13 55 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
7 17e GRAPES Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 6.04 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Knight Exemplar / City Art
8 13 RAYAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Chloe Azzopardi 6.32 10 55 N/A $31 Nicconi / Piccadilly
9 18e HONOUR THE LEGEND Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 7.4 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
10 8 FLYING SPARKLES Chris Heywood Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7.72 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Benfica / Verkko
11 10 MAGNOLIA LASS David O'Prey Richard Bensley 8.65 12 55.5 N/A $51 Danbird / Nirvana Lass
12 3 RESHUFFLE Barry Goodwin Jamie Gibbons 9.04 3 57 N/A $26 Reset / Love To Boogie
13 9 MISTER MOJO David Brideoake Jordan Mallyon 24.43 11 56 N/A $51 Moonlark / Jennifer Jo
19e VANUKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Vancouver / Sasuka
20e ASHMOSA Rhys Archard 0 N/A Squamosa / Ashtaroth
16e NAUGHTS’N’CROSSES Christopher Davis 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Elegant Machine
5 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 N/A Per Incanto / In Memory Of
2 TESTING THE CUGAT Heath Maclean 0 N/A King Cugat / Testthebudget
11 DYNAMIC DANI David Brideoake 0 N/A Starcraft / Foxy Eyes
1 PROOINGA Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 N/A Wandjina / Kisses
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (High Tribute) @11.36am.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 1 58 57 $3.30F Fiorente / Yau Chin
2 5 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0.79 6 56.5 54 $16 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
3 6 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.19 4 55 55 $5.50 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
4 2 KAMO Kane Harris Jake Duffy 3.59 5 58 57 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Came Home Alone
5 11 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 4.54 8 55 48 $14 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
6 1 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 6.5 10 59 59 $5 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
7 4 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.65 7 57
(cd 55)
55 $6 Moshe / Estagal
8 13 ROUGH BEAUTY Nathan Newton Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 6.78 12 55
(cd 54)
43 $151 Lucas Cranach / Embroglio
9 12 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.81 13 55 46 $81 Instinction / Imposing Way
10 10 RED ROBIN Linc Sullivan Richard Bensley 8.26 3 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $26 Mulaazem / Favourite One
11 8 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Jack Martin 8.43 9 55
(cd 56)
50 $91 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
12 14 READILY REWARDED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 8.53 11 55 41 $151 Rothesay / Readily
13 9 HEADMAN Daryl Archard Nathan Punch 24.32 2 55 49 $20 Brazen Beau / Daenerys
7 HIGH TRIBUTE Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 0 55 The Factor / Royal Angel
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEMMERLE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5 55
(cd 54)
73 $3.60 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 8 CHAPEL LANE Darryl Karp Michael Heagney 0.53 6 55 68 $8 Statue Of Liberty / Fivecougarsthanks
3 9 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nathan Punch 2.03 9 55 61 $19 Husson / Lutine
4 10 SHARLIE Donna Scott Jason Lyon 2.3 1 55 60 $15 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
5 5 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy Ms Shirley Hunter 4.04 7 55 73 $18 Helmet / Radha Rani
6 2 MUSWELLBROOK Ben & JD Hayes Jordan Mallyon 4.5 4 60.5 84 $3.30F Denman / She's Cherryrype
6 11 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Ms Chloe Azzopardi 4.5 3 55 59 $26 Helmet / Mytika
8 1 MIDSHIPS (NZ) David Brideoake Jack Martin 5.59 10 61.5 86 $4.60 Atlante / Queen of Pop
9 7 BARMAH AL Daryl Archard Michael Travers 9.81 8 55 71 $20 Niconoise / Sweet Peggysue
10 13 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Richard Bensley 11.7 2 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $61 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 MEG Matthew Dale 0 80 Sebring / Martilago
12 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
6 ELVEENA Ben Brisbourne 0 72 Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Riverina Boy) @4:54pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $5F Al Maher / Uranie
2 2 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.36 5 61 58 $7 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
3 6 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 1.91 7 58.5 54 $5.50 Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
4 1 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Nick Heywood 1.97 12 63 62 $6.50 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
5 15e HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.49 2 55
(cd 54)
47 $21 Dissident / Fumble
6 14 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Ms Chloe Azzopardi 3.83 9 55 48 $26 Unencumbered / Dalayel
7 5 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Adam McCabe 4.04 11 59 54 $41 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
8 3 ROYAL DEEL Dan McCarthy Jack Martin 5.24 6 59.5 55 $6.50 Dundeel / Raniesha
9 8 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Jason Lyon 5.32 1 57 50 $7.50 Magic Albert / Overture
10 13 DERUGLE DIAMOND (NZ) Jamie Scott Michael Travers 7.35 10 55 49 $31 Zacinto / Kalosa
11 9 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.99 8 57 50 $11 Skilled / Dry Shagny
12 16e DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Nathan Punch 22.17 4 55 41 $151 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
4 WANTED SPARK Neil Dyer Craig Atkinson 0 55 Wanted / Dual Spark
17e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 41 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
12 ST JUST (NZ) Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 0 50 Showcasing / Sarajay
10 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0 49 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
11 RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 48 Oamaru Force / Ludmila