Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 11, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Mar-22 11:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.22 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
2 7 OUTBURST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.48 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
3 4 GEMMAYZE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.14 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Buttermilk
4 10 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 2.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Athenri
5 11 LADY RUPERT Cameron Crockett Bailey Wheeler 5.1 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Fast 'n' Feisty
6 5 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 5.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
7 2 FEATHERSTONE Jan Bowen Reece Jones 5.36 0 N/A   Pluck / Icepearl
8 9 UNZAGA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5.63 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
6 NEDDY Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 0 N/A Press Statement / Nadezda
3 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara 0 N/A Panzer Division / Anadan
8 STILL IN FASHION Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Star Fashion


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUPID’S KISS John Ramsey Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Nicconi / Romance Writer
2 7 LAGO DI BRAIES (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.44 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
3 5 FOURCADE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4.79 0 N/A   Counterattack / Misasio
4 4 EMERALD’S SON Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 5.91 0 N/A   Dubleo / Dahara Prize
5 3 DEVILICIOUS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 5.98 0 N/A   Sooboog / Devilish Diva
6 6 IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson Shane S Arnold 6.47 0 N/A   Albrecht / Irish Hope
7 8 RAVALAWA Cameron Crockett Bailey Wheeler 16.4 0 N/A   Denman / Dessert
9 THE HUNGARIAN Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Pretty Pins
1 COOKIES Wendy Platts 0 N/A Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PROTOSTAR William Freedman Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Turn / More Radiant
2 7 MOONSPOTTER William Freedman Ashley Morgan 0.38 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bless Me Albert
3 1 DISTRICT NINETEEN Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.72 0 N/A   Eurozone / Grand Jazz
4 2 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.22 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
4 FOREVER COUNTRY Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Sebring Sun / Jevali Lobban
6 LIGHTFAST Paul Messara 0 N/A Dundeel / Never Fade
3 FIENDISH Paul Messara 0 N/A Panzer Division / Petite Diablesse
5 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Iffraaj / Athenri