Tottenham: Tottenham Picnic Racing Club Saturday 05, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Mar-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Ms Breanna Bourke 4 62 N/A $16 O'Reilly / Alzira
2 3 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.56 1 63.5 N/A $2.60 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
3 1 TRAVSTAR Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 1.04 3 66.5 N/A $2.20F Fast 'n' Famous / Starvinsky
4 4 TRIP TO LONDON Bryan Dixon Mr William Stanley 2.17 2 63.5 N/A $5.50 Benfica / Titania
2 ACRES MIDNIGHT Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
5 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOKING FORWARD Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5 67 N/A $2F Mint Lane / Time of Hope
2 2 KEEP NO SECRETS Denis Consadine Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.96 2 67 N/A $3.20 Spill the Beans / Orne River
3 5 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Ms Breanna Bourke 8.31 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $8 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
4 4 BUSTER’S CHOICE Greg O'Neill Mr William Stanley 14.26 3 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $8 Great Choice / My Harriet
5 1 BARNSTORMIN’ JIMMY Bryan Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 14.61 1 67 N/A $5 Cluster / Musical Lyrics
Of $5,500.1st $3,740, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, Equine Welfare Fund $55, Jockey Welfare Fund $55.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 66 N/A $2.40F Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 7 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Mr Dylan Stanley 0.31 1 62
(cd 60)
N/A $5 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
3 1 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Ms Breanna Bourke 3 5 73
(cd 70)
N/A $7 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
4 6 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.35 7 62 N/A $7 Skilled / Penina
5 4 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.17 2 62 N/A $10 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
6 3 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Belinda Wright 7.16 3 65.5 N/A $7 O'Reilly / Ziya
7 5 DRUMMED OUT Wayne Marsden Mr William Stanley 7.25 4 62
(cd 60)
N/A $11 Commands / Defrock
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 7 73 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
2 6 IN THE ROAD Clint Lundholm Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.62 10 64 N/A $3.80 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 9 KALLIE Garry Lunn Mr William Stanley 2 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $6 Dissident / Callista
4 3 LENNY’S LAD Bryan Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.12 8 65 N/A $7 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
5 10 MAGIC GIFT Jim McMillan Mr Dylan Stanley 5.52 4 62
(cd 60)
N/A $15 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
6 2 ACUMINATE Rodney Robb Ms Emily Waters 5.89 5 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2F Manhattan Rain / Honed
7 8 GERMAINE Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 8.72 2 62.5 N/A $15 Dissident / Calmante
8 7 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Ms Breanna Bourke 8.89 3 63
(cd 62)
N/A $9 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
9 5 BENONI Connie Greig Ms Belinda Wright 11.41 1 64 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
10 4 BANTEUX Wayne Marsden Ms Paula Heath 13.32 9 64.5 N/A $17 Dundeel / Lady of Choice
Of $6,500.1st $4,420, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $650, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Sharon Jeffries Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62.5 N/A $11 Tavistock / Keeper On
2 5 GOSSIP Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.21 5 64 N/A $4EF Written Tycoon / Party Talk
3 2 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 1.35 6 68.5
(cd 66.5)
N/A $4EF Shamus Award / Be Happy
4 8 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Ms Belinda Wright 2.19 1 62.5 N/A $6.50 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
5 6 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.36 3 63
(cd 63.5)
N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
6 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ms Emily Waters 3.21 7 70.5
(cd 67.5)
N/A $12 Zariz / Casscede Bay
7 9 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Dylan Stanley 5.38 10 62
(cd 60)
N/A $21 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
8 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Breanna Bourke 6.99 8 66.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
9 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Paula Heath 7.5 4 62 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Magic World
10 3 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Mr John Wilson 16.98 9 67.5 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Mr William Stanley 4 64
(cd 62)
N/A $6 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
2 2 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 1.42 1 64.5 N/A $3.80 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
3 7 KNEE SLAPPER Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.94 3 62 N/A $2.50F Clangalang / Time of Hope
4 1 ELECTRIFYING LADY Janelle Galea Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.16 6 65 N/A $8 Zoustar / Lady Lightning
5 5 ZURBARAN Ashley Gibson Mr Dylan Stanley 7.64 5 64
(cd 62)
N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
6 6 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 8.23 2 63
(cd 64)
N/A $4.40 Zariz / Zahbowe
3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree