Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 04, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE HULK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Mathew Cahill 1 56.5 N/A $1.95F Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 8 OWN THE NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0.71 7 56 N/A $9 Astern / Arabian Night
3 7 VANILLI Tony Newing Ben Looker 1.68 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
4 1 EXTRA FLASH Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.09 2 59 N/A $10 Moonlark / Oriental Smile
5 5 IMPERIONESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 2.16 10 56.5 N/A $21 Bobby's Kitten / Galactic Princess
6 2 SECOND HALF Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 6.1 3 59 N/A $26 Adelaide / Bird Sanctuary
7 13e STAYS ON TOUR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6.29 8 55 N/A $6.50 Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
8 11 MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.05 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Air Force Blue / Fantasising
9 16e DEBASEMENT (NZ) Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 11.24 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
10 3 DUSTY RUBBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Thomas Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 11.91 5 57.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Super One / Just Betty
14e MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Wandjina / Wizard Princess
15e ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer 0 N/A Super One / Junebug
10 LOCH ANTON LADY Alison Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Yours I Am
9 DYED PRETTY Patrick Cleave Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Sizzling / Calmante
12 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Cubana Moss
4 TONQUANI Tony Newing 0 N/A Reset / Wistful
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SHOOTING ZAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Shooting to Win / Zaawia
2 7 TOONGI BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.48 4 56.5 N/A $9 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
3 8 MCLELLAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.76 9 56 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / McFlurry
4 2 DRIVING FORCE Darren Hyde Aaron Bullock 1.85 10 59 N/A $2.70F Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
5 4 GALBALAN Tony Newing Andrew Banks 2.26 3 57.5 N/A $9.50 Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
6 9 SO EXTRA Clint Lundholm Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.74 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Xtravagant / Baumkuchen
7 6 QUEEN OF CROWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.14 8 56.5 N/A $14 Adelaide / Sakhra
8 10 GLENFIELD FOX Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.43 1 55.5 N/A $101 Deep Field / Fox Two
9 3 FINITE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5.84 12 58 N/A $14 Myboycharlie / Tinsley
10 1 BONZA COVE Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 12.44 11 59 N/A $101 Dark Cove / Bonboniere Lady
11 11 SERIFICE Tim McIntosh Adrian Layt 18.81 7 55.5 N/A $101 Denman / Committal
12 5 BEAR CHEEK Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 20.85 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Kaphero / Daniela's Success
15e JUST ACE Roy McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Marechal / Mossie's Kathy
16e RED OCTOBER Alex Martyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Transit Moscow
13e EEZEE BOOMER Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Zebedee / Renounceable
14e CRAIG’S MY BOY Sally Torrens Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Time Thief / Alley Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5 58.5 N/A $3.30F Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
2 14 MISS AMARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Clayton Gallagher 4.49 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
3 11 ELEGANT POETESS Jeremy Gask Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.71 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Reshuffles
4 12 FLEURS DE LIS Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 5.83 1 56.5 N/A $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Queen's Crown
5 4 BY CRIKEY JACK Simon Casey Ms Rachael Murray 6.65 12 58.5 N/A $16 Va Pensiero / Naughty Nanny
6 15e PUJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Mathew Cahill 6.8 9 56.5 N/A $31 Skyclad / Allates
7 13 IN GRANDMA’S EYES Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 8.47 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Bel Esprit / In the Blood
8 6 NAYZIAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 8.91 8 58.5 N/A $5 No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
9 5 HOORINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Hook Andrew Banks 10.45 6 58.5 N/A $61 Sizzling / Tips 'n' Tales
10 9 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE Luke Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.53 7 57 N/A $71 Office Bearer / Just Betty
11 3 VERRAZOUGAR Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 10.69 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Verrazano / Cougar Queen
12 17e TOVE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 12.41 11 57 N/A $101 Duporth / Brunnhilde
13 8 ADELAIDE FLAIR Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 12.65 3 57 N/A $201 Adelaide / Red Strands
14 2 MR MENZIES Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 12.93 10 59 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
18e WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest 0 N/A Wilful Default / Palace Archway
16e INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig 0 N/A Dissident / Barinka
1 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
10 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Denman / Dalmatian Queen
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE MYSTERY GUY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 13 58.5 N/A $1.80F Vancouver / Maslins Beach
2 14 ALIGHT THE NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.83 8 56.5 N/A $3.40 Smart Missile / Silent Sky
3 4 SINDAGAR Todd Howlett Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 4.94 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Makfi / Sindariya
4 1 EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 5.58 2 59 N/A $18 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
5 12 ROBINGURRA Greg Hook Andrew Banks 6.8 5 57 N/A $51 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
6 8 ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Daniel Northey 7.42 6 57 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
7 10 JUST A PEARL Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 8.03 9 57 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
8 15e INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Michael Heagney 8.31 7 59 N/A $71 Dissident / Barinka
9 16e HAGGERSTON (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 8.91 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Hinchinbrook / I Presume
10 3 ORCUS Zach Hatch Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 9.19 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Tapit / Lindisfarne
11 2 MONETISE Garry McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 12.17 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 More Than Ready / Obsidian Dragon
12 5 AIR LIFTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 12.34 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Real Impact / Villa Bled
13 13 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Billy Cray 13.78 12 57 N/A $51 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
14 7 CANNY OFFER Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 16.7 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Best of You
17e SOLID CONSUL Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Solid Mandala
9 FINDING ALICE Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Cecconi / Get Lost
11 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Ben Looker 0 N/A Written Tycoon / My Poppette
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tornado Light) @2:44pm $2.35, Deductions in $: Win 37c & Place 22c for 1st, 30c for 2nd, 31c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ISLAND PRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 5 60.5 62 $3.10F Press Statement / Island Bay Girl
2 8 MERDEKA Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.61 2 55
(cd 53)
53 $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
3 9 JUNGLE RUSH Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 1.78 9 55 49 $11 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
4 2 CHEEKY NUGGET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.98 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $4.40 Dawn Approach / Rocca Santa
5 7 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter Ms Mikayla Weir 3.26 4 55.5 51 $4.20 Savabeel / Fabaz
6 10 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.32 10 55 49 $7 Crowded House / Paulini
7 13 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.55 6 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $31 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
8 4 GORGEOUS SUCCESS Janelle Galea Michael Heagney 6.98 8 57.5 55 $41 Domesday / Morning Calm
9 14 ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 8.66 7 55 43 $51 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
10 12 ELPHAME Simon Casey Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.59 1 55 46 $41 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
SB 3 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 58 60   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
6 BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 51 Zariz / Red Letter Daze
5 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 0 56 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
11 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm 0 47 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD TROPICANA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 9 59.5 55 $8 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
2 1 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.36 13 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $17 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
3 2 DISSENTER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Jones Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.64 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4.60 Dissident / Raise
4 3 SHYLOCK Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 1.77 2 60.5 57 $7.50 Shamus Award / Catrille
5 11 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 3.24 10 55 46 $41 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
6 6 PRODIGAL PRINCE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 4.42 5 59 54 $11 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
7 10 LASTING GRACE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.72 8 55
(cd 53)
50 $31 Direct Charge / Dix
8 12 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.53 12 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $15 Sebring / Take Heart
9 7 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.09 6 58
(cd 56)
52 $21 Dubleo / Obeys
10 4 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7.41 11 60 56 $13 Charge Forward / Ebony Wand
11 8 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 8.24 3 57.5
(cd 55)
55 $4.20F Ad Valorem / Putney Road
12 9 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.43 1 57 54 $16 Trusting / Who's Lucky
13 14 PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.15 7 55 42 $151 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
13 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 43 Husson / Image Dancer
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $7.50 Star Witness / Scavenger
2 10 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.04 11 55.5 55 $8 Haradasun / Belvain
3 2 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.58 12 61.5 67 $3.50F Exosphere / Wokpool
4 5 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 0.66 5 60
(cd 57)
64 $12 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
5 4 CALIFORNIA FOX Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.01 1 60.5 65 $17 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
6 1 THE WAYFARER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.32 8 62 68 $8 Headwater / Phar Too Fast
7 11 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.36 7 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $4.60 All American / Meghalaya
8 12 RAINBOW ROCKET Luke Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.52 6 55 53 $41 So You Think / Free Spirited
9 13e VERDI Lee Lunn Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 3.7 9 55
(cd 53)
49 $101 So You Think / Persian Star
10 7 RAAY OF DREAMS Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Rachael Murray 4.41 4 57.5 63 $16 Dream Ahead / Hilldale
11 3 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.4 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $31 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
12 8 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 7.45 2 57 58 $21 Nicconi / Long Shadow
9 ISLAND GRANGE Jeremy Sylvester 0 61 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALMOST PERSUADED Rob Potter Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 10 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $10 Casino Prince / Ambition's Reward
2 12 BLUE CHANNEL Kieren Hazelton Serg Lisnyy 0.68 5 55 42 $31 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 3 THE SNOOPERSTAR Krissie Simpkins Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0.93 1 60
(cd 58)
56 $4.60F Sizzling / Florestans Match
4 7 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.88 2 58
(cd 56)
56 $6 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
5 13e SPILIA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.11 8 58.5 53 $4.80 Pierro / Belle Couture
6 4 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.08 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $16 All American / Salutations
7 2 JERVIS Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.39 7 60.5 57 $10 Vancouver / Ygritte
8 11 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 3.52 12 55 44 $51 Helmet / Raaheeya
9 6 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.77 3 58.5 53 $7.50 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
10 8 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 6.56 11 58 56 $16 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
11 10 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.54 4 55 45 $18 Shamus Award / Suemori
12 5 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 21.85 9 59 54 $19 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
15e UNTAMED MISTRESS Damien Smith 0 52 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
16e POET LAD Craig Martin 0 51 Lope de Vega / Callitris
1 WRITE ON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 61 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
14e FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 52 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2 58 56 $2.70F No Nay Never / Superlight
2 8 RUNNING BEAR Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0.79 12 55 53 $21 Your Song / Modest Meisie
3 2 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 0.85 5 60.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $6.50 Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
4 10 BLACK JADE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 1.99 9 55 51 $41 Denman / Obeys
5 3 EMISSIVE (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.2 8 58 59 $3.80 Swiss Ace / Edie
6 5 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.31 7 56 56 $12 Press Statement / Nadezda
7 9 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.63 4 55 53 $6.50 Deep Field / Seritza
8 6 CARDENTO Clint Lundholm Michael Heagney 6.84 3 55.5 50 $91 Deep Field / Gibraltar Moon
9 7 LEGAL ZOU Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 7.44 1 55.5 50 $15 Zoustar / Legal Eagle
10 16e MANDIRIGMA Krissie Simpkins Ms Rachael Murray 8.87 10 55 46 $91 Sebring / Ulap
11 13e WITNESS ME RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ben Looker 10.75 6 55 49 $101 Star Witness / Sirenese
12 12 DIGGERS REACH Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 11.65 11 55 50 $101 Outreach / Thiltre
15e THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester 0 47 Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
1 OVERTHINK Damien Lane 0 61 So You Think / Holy Moly
11 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm 0 51 Foxwedge / Defrock
14e DEMEURER Craig Martin 0 49 Smart Missile / Curtain Calls