Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Thursday 30, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 01-Jul-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Huka)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPECIMEN HILL Amy Usher Jai Williams 0 N/A   Danerich / Hadron Collider
2 10 SPIELE Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 0.36 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Nazzuca
3 5 KALEA David Joice Matthew McGuren 2.23 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fantasy Gal
4 2 BLESSED HOPE Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 3.35 0 N/A   Adelaide / Shechinah
5 7 NO SPEAK Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin 3.63 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Isabella of France
6 11e HAVANOTHERGO Michael Morrison Ms Tegan Harrison 4.17 0 N/A   Reset / Yours I Am
7 8 PRINCESS PI Darren Graham Ben Looker 4.68 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Don's Surprise
8 1 ALL TOO FEARLESS Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 6.15 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fearless Babe
9 3 HANDSOME FIGHTER Andrew Pilling Minehiko Shimodaira 7.35 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Siren of the Nile
SB 4 HUKA (NZ) Alan Boyd Ms Alannah Allen 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Sure Enough
13e ZURI ZURI Michael Morrison 0 N/A Astern / Blinkin Star
12e NO LOVE LOST Ben Janiak 0 N/A Your Song / Solar Verde
6 MORE TO ADORE (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Real Impact / Cortado


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSSIAN WARRIOR Allan Chau Sean Cormack 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / French Fern
2 5 HOROWITZ David Joice Ms Tegan Harrison 0.64 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Depasse
3 10 THUNDER MOON David Joice Ben Looker 1.29 0 N/A   Shalaa / Zembu
4 4 HARVESTA Michael Morrison Jai Williams 1.76 0 N/A   Valentia / Accuse
5 3 HARLEQUIN FIELD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.25 0 N/A   Deep Field / Who Are They
6 11 ZURI ZURI Michael Morrison Ms Alannah Allen 2.47 0 N/A   Astern / Blinkin Star
7 1 BYRON EYES Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 3.19 0 N/A   Dissident / Odalisque
8 9 SCORCH THE TURF Tracy Timbery Danny Peisley 4.85 0 N/A   Turffontein / Afterburn
9 7 KING’S EXPRESS Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 5.35 0 N/A   Rubick / Sestiere
10 6 ISLA’S DAY Mel Eggleston Chris Taylor 6.13 0 N/A   Domesday / Jet Lizzie
2 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0 N/A Fiorente / Testama