Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 25, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Jun-22 7:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.74 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I IZ BRILLIANT Jack Van Duren Ms Robyn Freeman 7 58 50 $4.20 Zariz / Brilliant Crystal
2 4 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 2.17 3 55 48 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
3 5 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 2.24 2 55 46 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
4 6 DIRECT TO SPACE Debbie Prest Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.57 4 55
(cd 53)
44 $41 Wilful Default / See the Universe
5 1 MURKOWSKI (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.17 5 59.5 57 $3.40 Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose
6 3 KHALEEJ John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.58 6 56.5 47 $9.50 Pride of Dubai / Zipstream
7 7 WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 6.72 1 55
(cd 52.5)
42 $21 Wilful Default / Palace Archway
8 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) 0 40 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.35 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Express Cash) $15 @ 1:26pm. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAR DOG Ben Brisbourne Nick Heywood 5 59 N/A $2.60F Brazen Beau / Before the Present
2 1 EPAULLO CREED Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0.73 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.90 Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
3 3 JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 2.42 4 59 N/A $16 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 5 TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir Jason Lyon 3.93 2 59 N/A $15 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
5 4 SABAZIOS Becky Byrne Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.34 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Verrazano / Quadrella Girl
6 11 WHITE FOOT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 6.95 6 57 N/A $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Miss Bradbury
7 9 QUEEN LILIBET Todd Smart Quayde Krogh 8.12 3 57 N/A $17 Hallowed Crown / Overdressed
8 2 GUETARY (USA) John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.28 9 59 N/A $17 Orb / Cabaret Starlet
9 10 SALLISTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.46 1 57 N/A $21 Great Choice / Sally's Way
SB 7 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 57
(cd 54)
N/A   Strategic / Express Lane
12 CHAMP PROFOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman 0 N/A Deep Field / Sara's Choice
8 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Skyclad / Lefebvre
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BATTLE ABBEY Tom Wilson Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9.50 Hallowed Crown / Madonnica
2 12 SIDONI Peter Korn Ms Robyn Freeman 1.31 1 55 N/A $3.80 Dissident / Sunset Rock
3 14e MAGIC STRATAGEMS Sarah Murray-Leslie Quayde Krogh 1.67 3 55 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Millsee
4 1 ARTIE BEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 2.08 4 59 N/A $3.40F Flying Artie / Iltizaam
5 10 ROCKBARTON ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.06 5 55 N/A $6.50 Territories / Tango Dancer
6 5 ANKLE HERO David Blundell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.99 7 56 N/A $51 Kaphero / Ankle Belle
7 11 SHE’S A HOT COD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 6.85 9 55 N/A $41 Tosen Stardom / Red Hand
8 7 MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 8.71 6 55.5 N/A $10 Adelaide / Miss Mackenzie
9 3 IMPRESSION SUNRISE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 10.95 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Winning Rupert / Atlantis Dream
10 9 PRINCESS OF DUBAI John Rolfe Michael Heagney 16.01 8 55 N/A $101 Pride of Dubai / Honeysuckle Street
11 13e RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 16.81 11 55
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
8 ORREZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
4 PRE EMINENT Allan McRae 0 N/A Moshe / Predominance
2 ASTERIA STAR Trevor McIlrick Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Star Turn / Remotely
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 4 58
(cd 54)
44 $2.60F Stryker / La Cachette
2 10 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Robyn Freeman 0.02 1 55 38 $7.50 Bearcat / Poppy
3 1 JELT Craig Weeding Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.18 3 63
(cd 60)
58 $2.80 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
4 5 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 1.87 2 58 44 $9 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
5 8 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.71 6 56 44 $7.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
6 9 FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel Quayde Krogh 13.42 5 55 40 $19 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
4 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) 0 55 The Factor / Auburn Streak
3 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 52 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 GAGA’S BELLE Rex Cole Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 0 56 Sizzling / Distant Symphony
7 GOTTABE RED Nell Foley Richard Bensley 0 46 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:51.80 Last 600m: 0:39.68 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARIZ NO WATER Tom Wilson Ms Robyn Freeman 4 61.5 51 $6 Zariz / Rexster
2 7 TALIANO David Blundell Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0.4 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $7 Equiano / Written Glory
3 3 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 3.23 2 61.5 51 $10 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 10 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Quayde Krogh 3.91 12 60 48 $20 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 6 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 4.14 6 60.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $4.20F Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
6 8 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 4.6 8 60
(cd 57)
52 $9 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
7 9 JUDICATOR Tim Martin Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) 5.91 5 60
(cd 56)
48 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
8 2 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.01 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $12 Street Boss / Revives
9 12 VIGOUREUX (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.24 9 55.5 43 $11 Swiss Ace / Fonssagrives
10 1 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 10.09 10 61.5 51 $19 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
11 11 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 12.35 1 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $51 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
12 13e ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 19.43 11 55.5 43 $26 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
15e PRINCE OF TOKYO Maree Hopkins 0 35 Sizzling / Senro Kisaki
16e CYLLARUS Becky Byrne Michael Travers 0 31 Holy Roman Emperor / Amarynthia
5 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 0 50 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
14e MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Bradley Vale 0 43 Zacinto / Chevremont
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.21 Last 600m: 0:38.61 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
50 $12 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
2 7 GHOSTED Ben Brisbourne Jason Lyon 1.69 8 60.5 53 $5.50 Redente / Sky Flyte
3 8 WAITING FOR A MATE Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2.46 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $4.80F Widden Valley / Flashdanza
4 14e ROYAL GUN SALUTE Darryl Rolfe Ms Robyn Freeman 3.35 3 58.5 45 $9 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
5 3 THE BENT ELBOWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Richard Bensley 5.3 11 61 54 $7 Your Song / Sweeter Than Most
6 16e GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.45 9 57.5 43 $31 Strada / Princess Canny
7 11 ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 7.75 1 58
(cd 54)
44 $21 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
8 15e GLORAYA Maree Hopkins Bradley Vale 7.95 5 56.5 45 $51 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
9 1 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 8.85 2 62
(cd 58)
52 $6 Snippetson / Military Queen
10 12 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 9.84 6 55
(cd 52.5)
42 $26 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
11 5 ANNIE’S MISSILE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.12 12 60.5 53 $8.50 Smart Missile / Kennilworth
12 13e THEN Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 12.19 10 57 46 $19 Eurozone / Overspeed
6 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood 0 53 Adelaide / True Jeune
4 THE DEEPEST SECRET Luke Pepper Quayde Krogh 0 54 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
9 SAMINDI Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Denman / Playful Miss
10 DERANGED Nick Olive 0 49 Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina