Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 18, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 QUICK ENUFF Ben Brisbourne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
54 $5 Rich Enuff / Bee Ali
2 4 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Billy Owen 2 11 57.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $3F Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
3 1 COULDBEFAMOUS Gordon Strang Ms Samantha Noble 2.75 12 59 55 $6.50 Lucas Cranach / No Rhyme or Reason
4 11 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 3.25 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
5 7 PUNKZY Matthew Kelley Michael Heagney 4.25 4 57 48 $17 Anacheeva / Levantera
6 3 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7.25 1 59
(cd 56)
40 $18 King of Prussia / Slyanna
7 5 ARTISTE Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7.45 2 57
(cd 55)
49 $18 Master of Design / Omit
8 6 GLORAYA Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 7.85 7 57
(cd 54)
45 $31 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
9 12 STRONG LADY (NZ) Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 8.15 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Glass Harmonium / Sapphira
10 10 INTERNAL DESERT Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 10.65 10 55 N/A $101 Desert King / My Word
11 2 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Nick Souquet 16.65 3 59 43 $8 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
12 9 KALEB HUGH Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 18.15 6 56.5 N/A $31 Puissance de Lune / Evie Rose
13e WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 0 N/A Zariz / Notes
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.13 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e DERANGED Nick Olive Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina
2 3 BATTLE TALENT Craig Weeding Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0.15 5 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Fighting Sun / Pure Excellence
3 9 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 1.33 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
4 1 DESERT ROSE (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.91 7 59.5
(cd 58)
N/A $3.20F Iffraaj / Skaapa
5 6 LENDUSFIFTY Steve Cunningham Bradley Vale 3.25 1 55.5 N/A $9.50 Domesday / Limitation
6 12 WEE JUGGLER Peter Clancy Richard Bensley 3.52 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Press Statement / What Katie Did
7 10 RIO DE SOMBRAS Noel Watson Michael Heagney 4.43 3 55 N/A $14 Frosted / Refit
8 5 COWBOY CAVIAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7.06 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Odyssey Moon / Oberne Jewel
9 4 SIDE SHOW BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Jason Lyon 8.66 6 56.5 N/A $20 Sidestep / My Word
10 8 JELLICLE CHOICE Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 8.89 8 55 N/A $26 Nostradamus / Bombalurina
11 11 TUCKER MCGOO Gino D'Altorio Jamie Gibbons 9.13 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Holy Roman Emperor / My Shania
12 7 HERO EXPRESS David O'Prey Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 9.29 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Kuroshio / Hero Success
2 WAR DOG Ben Brisbourne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Before the Present
14e PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Skyclad / Lefebvre
13e EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WORD ON THE STREET Mitchell Beer Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.60F Street Boss / Edwina Georgie
2 9 FALREINE Neil Osborne Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0.37 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Choisir / Falqueen
3 8 BEANS Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2.26 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
4 11 HOLD FAST TO LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 3.17 8 57 N/A $21 Pride of Dubai / Universal Queen
5 7 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 3.45 5 59 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
6 6 SAUCE DRAGON Daryl Archard Nick Souquet 4.32 12 59 N/A $26 Xtravagant / Sauternes
7 2 BONARIO (NZ) Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.87 11 59 N/A $18 Rip Van Winkle / Dumont
8 3 COMANO Charmaine Barnes Simon Miller 5.91 7 59 N/A $13 Equiano / Coming of Age
9 10 GRAY’S REWARD Paul McVicar Jason Lyon 6.99 2 57 N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Perfectly Rosey
10 5 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7.78 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Rubick / Irlanda
11 13e SMARTLOVE Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 7.97 1 57 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Koizora
12 1 ADORN THE TRUTH Ron Waddell Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 11.6 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Presence / Tristania
16e PRE EMINENT Allan McRae Billy Owen 0 N/A Moshe / Predominance
17e EXONROH Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Exosphere / Kiyomi
18e DIRECT TO SPACE Debbie Prest 0 N/A Wilful Default / See the Universe
4 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Camena
14e DRYDOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Jamie Gibbons 0 N/A Counterattack / Portside
15e PRINCESS OF DUBAI John Rolfe 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Honeysuckle Street
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Jason Lyon 5 55 48 $9 Charge Forward / Cats Pause
2 3 WHAT HAPPENED Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 0.24 6 59.5 54 $26 Reward for Effort / Ballymoon
3 6 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.57 1 56
(cd 54)
51 $13 Pins / Savodara
4 12 OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 1.62 9 55
(cd 53)
41 $21 Redente / Zamidget
5 1 MAJOR IMPACT Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.68 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $5.50 Real Impact / Madison Park
6 13e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 2.58 4 55
(cd 51)
35 $81 Fiorente / More Than Mum
7 10 SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 3.54 2 55
(cd 52.5)
46 $26 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 8 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 4.07 10 55
(cd 54)
47 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
9 2 KEITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Nick Heywood 4.5 8 60 55 $3.20F Winning Rupert / Tweet
10 11 WINNING HEART Con Kelly Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 5.38 11 55
(cd 53)
42 $26 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
11 5 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 10.59 7 56.5 52 $7 Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
9 ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald 0 46 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
4 CAPITAL VENTURE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 50 Stratum / Nocturne
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $21 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
2 7 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Nick Heywood 0.41 7 59 50 $6 Toronado / Benidouna
3 2 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 1.11 8 62
(cd 58)
52 $11 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 11 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jason Lyon 3.07 2 57.5 47 $12 Power / Pineapple
5 4 WYNSOME MAID Andrew Dale Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.24 10 60
(cd 57)
52 $11 Myboycharlie / Academy Winner
6 1 ORIENZEL Nathan Hobson Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 3.45 3 66
(cd 63)
60 $3.70F Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
7 12 WHITE EMPEROR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6.31 4 57.5
(cd 58)
43 $14 Roman Emperor / White
8 5 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 6.59 12 59
(cd 56)
46 $21 Stryker / La Cachette
9 3 FIGHTING PLEASURE Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7.12 5 61
(cd 59)
54 $9 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
10 10 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 8.21 6 58.5 49 $31 Mossman / Rihanna
11 8 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 9.91 9 59
(cd 57)
50 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
12 13e DOBROYDE Allan McRae Billy Owen 15.34 11 59 46 $19 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
16e WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 44 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
17e BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis 0 44 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
18e ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 0 42 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
6 TENACITY MISS Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 50 Turffontein / Aerate's Joy
14e EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 45 God's Own / Our Nic
15e HIGH RESOLUTION Christopher Davis 0 45 Stryker / Carmenes
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9 59 46 $19 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
2 7 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1.7 12 60 48 $21 Duporth / Bonike
3 6 GHOSTED Ben Brisbourne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 1.76 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $10 Redente / Sky Flyte
4 5 BLAZING ENGINE Debbie Delphin Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3.55 10 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $7.50 Equiano / Pet Monster
5 12 KINROSS Shane Bloomfield Nick Souquet 3.77 6 58.5 49 $13 Panzer Division / Glendelvine
6 9 SUPER VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Kelley Michael Heagney 3.8 3 60 48 $14 Super One / Marview
7 4 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Jason Lyon 4.31 2 61.5 51 $5F The Factor / Mysteries
8 11 ALLEZ BREW Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.9 5 59 50 $19 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
9 10 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.13 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $19 Brazen Beau / Evolve
10 1 SEBAGO Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 5.89 7 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $12 Pluck / Italics
11 3 WAITING FOR A MATE Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 6.59 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $6.50 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
12 8 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Billy Owen 7.86 11 60 48 $5.50 Arena / Royal Palm
16e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 45 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
17e ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner 0 44 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
18e ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 0 42 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
13e OUR GUARDIAN ANGEL Ben Brisbourne 0 47 Toronado / Angelmouse
2 EASIER (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 57 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
15e THEN Phil Sweeney 0 46 Eurozone / Overspeed