Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 11, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jun-22 1:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.77 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Strawberry Lady)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY WARDELL Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
2 2 DURNSTEIN Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0.01 0 N/A   Exosphere / Fataawy
3 7 SIR HAVACHAT Shane Everson Luke Rolls 0.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tetsuko
4 6 SIR BOO Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 4.56 0 N/A   Sooboog / Sing Me a Song
5 5 RUSSIAN INN Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 6.06 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / The Wasp
6 1 ALL TOO FEARLESS Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 14.45 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fearless Babe
7 3 HUSTA LA MUSICA Samantha McGuren Ms Brooke Stower 21.12 0 N/A   Husson / Multire Music
SB 8 STRAWBERRY LADY Samantha McGuren Jasper Franklin 0 N/A   Wandjina / Meringue


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR LADY John Shelton Ben Looker 0 N/A   War / Diamond Lady
2 3 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis 4.95 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
3 5 LUCAS DER MALER Stephen Lee Ms Olivia Pickering 5.99 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Pantomime Peggy
4 7 SKINZ DANDY John Shelton Danny Peisley 13.92 0 N/A   Dandino / Sontay Belle
5 4 GRANDAZ John Shelton Luke Rolls 14.27 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Grand Lilli
FF 2 BELLEBEAN Wayne Lawson Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Bellequalo
FF 1 ALL JOYOUS Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Crafty Joy
6 NO SPEAK Stephen Lee 0 N/A No Nay Never / Isabella of France


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.72 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WONDERWHEN Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A   Denman / Wondering When
2 3 FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.11 0 N/A   The Factor / Sienna Red
3 6 ROARING THUNDER Greg Howells Ms Olivia Pickering 0.45 0 N/A   Sebring / Flamenco Girl
4 2 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Danny Peisley 0.47 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
5 1 ACADIENS Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis 4.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fabvier
6 5 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 11.36 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
4 MANAGUA David Joice 0 N/A Pierro / Ondina
7 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music