Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 31, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Feb-22 10:53PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 58.5 53 $4F Charge Forward / Ebony Wand
2 5 JUNGLE RUSH Jim McMillan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.37 5 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
3 9 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.61 9 55 46 $12 Sebring / Take Heart
4 6 LASTING GRACE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.05 6 56
(cd 54)
52 $20 Direct Charge / Dix
5 1 PRODIGAL PRINCE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.1 3 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $4.60 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 7 NITTY GRITTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.32 4 56 48 $14 Sirius Slew / Firefox
7 8 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Clayton Gallagher 6.44 1 55.5 47 $15 Husson / Image Dancer
8 3 TALIANO David Blundell Mathew Cahill 6.7 7 58 52 $9 Equiano / Written Glory
9 4 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.35 2 58 56 $5.50 Trusting / Who's Lucky
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LAFFING WATERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Wandjina / Just Pay Up
2 12 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.22 3 55.5 N/A $4.20 Press Statement / Nadezda
3 9 LA MIA VIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 2.38 5 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Your Song / Graphic
4 2 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.88 10 59 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Betrille
5 4 HIRAISHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.07 1 57.5 N/A $3.90F Mikki Isle / Shelmerdine
6 11 NEW YORK LILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Mathew Cahill 6.19 9 55.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Manhattan Muse
7 3 GLENFIELD FOX Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 8.21 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Deep Field / Fox Two
8 8 QUEEN DEE Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 10.29 2 57 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
9 6 BANJOES Garry McCarney Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 11.98 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Ampersand
10 5 ALL TOO RIO Clint Lundholm Michael Heagney 15.63 7 57 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Loving New
14 SUPER LIZZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Super One / Falqueen
13 STAR SHILLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Star Witness / Pearl Goddess
1 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
7 IZ THIS MAGIC Terry Fulwood Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Jungle Magic
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SIZZLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 Sizzling / Chestnut Star
2 8 POSSIBLY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.39 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Goldlago
3 3 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Mathew Cahill 0.52 3 59 N/A $3.10F Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
4 10 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0.64 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Zariz / At Twilight
5 11 MODIFY Troy McCarney Ms Kacie Adams 3.67 6 57 N/A $151 Sidestep / Refix
6 16e INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.01 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Dissident / Barinka
7 13 CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.38 11 55.5 N/A $91 Outreach / Snaffles
8 9 THE DRAFTER Clint Lundholm Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.7 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $20 Magic Albert / Obvious Twist
9 4 MONETISE Garry McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.4 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 More Than Ready / Obsidian Dragon
10 12 ROBINGURRA Greg Hook Andrew Banks 5.99 12 57 N/A $31 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
11 5 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 6.29 7 59 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
12 6 BINGO BANKO Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.63 4 57.5 N/A $11 Husson / Danish Bingo
13 1 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 10.23 1 59 N/A $81 Nostradamus / Panzanella
14 7 CHERRY BLUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 23.08 5 57.5 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Aseena
2 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Cluster / Red Beret
15e SOLID CONSUL Garry McCarney Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Solid Mandala
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Black Banjo) @2:35pm. - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMOOTH ESPRIT Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 6 59 55 $1.80F Bel Esprit / Empress Me
2 5 TINTERN POWER Cody Morgan Billy Cray 1.95 7 59 51 $16 Star Witness / Another Prayer
3 3 HOW’S IT KEV Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3.39 8 59 51 $12 Zariz / Anakina
4 7 WUNAMBAL Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.41 10 59 61 $5.50 Wandjina / Swish
5 17e TALKACHINO Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.8 4 55 N/A $101 I'm All the Talk / Almachino
6 8 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.83 2 57 51 $19 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
7 10 AVALICIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 6.06 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $11 Stratum Star / Evert
8 14 RICH LASS Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.29 11 55 N/A $11 Sizzling / Tyrani
9 11 CRANKY CREED Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.51 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $41 Jimmy Creed / She's Number One
10 13 JUST A PEARL Kylie Kennedy Ms Brooke Stower 10.87 9 55 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
11 1 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 12.84 5 59
(cd 57.5)
47 $61 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
18e STONE Merv Rumble 0 41 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
16e PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Kacie Adams 0 46 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
15e RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 43 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
6 VANDANGLE William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 55 Vancouver / Danglissa Girl
2 BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Anthony Cavallo 0 52 Zariz / Red Letter Daze
12 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Rageese / Trepidation
9 SHECAGO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0 50 Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SURF SONIC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5 57.5 56 $2.60F Nicconi / Surfari
2 8 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 0.09 11 55 49 $10 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
3 6 MADISON POINT (NZ) Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 1.45 12 55 51 $20 Savabeel / Fabaz
4 2 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.7 3 58.5
(cd 57)
62 $2.90 Real Impact / Tell Tale
5 5 GABRIELLE Gayna Williams Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.45 9 55
(cd 53)
53 $17 Outreach / Single Dancer
6 9 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings 3.71 4 55 45 $51 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
7 3 SHYLOCK Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 4.21 2 58 57 $12 Shamus Award / Catrille
8 10 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Michael Heagney 4.87 1 55 45 $61 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
9 12 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 5.28 10 55 44 $41 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
10 1 KNIFE’S EDGE Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 6.52 8 60 61 $11 Warrior's Reward / Bay's Edge
11 11 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 8.58 7 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $51 Wandjina / Hush Up
12 13 POP’S GLORY Kylie Kennedy Ms Rachael Murray 15.33 6 55 39 $151 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
7 DIGGERS REACH Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 50 Outreach / Thiltre
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HAMMOON SWEETHEART Brett Robb Michael Heagney 13 55 49 $15 Sebring / Valley Sweetheart
2 3 HAVEN William Freedman Mathew Cahill 0.04 6 58 61 $3.10F I Am Invincible / Gamba
3 7 CHEPTEGEI Mark Jones James Rogers 0.32 8 55 50 $21 Tavistock / Julez
4 6 WATCH ME RUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 1.68 5 55 54 $7 Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
5 9 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.92 4 55
(cd 54.5)
49 $18 Zariz / Scenic Review
6 4 NICATOR Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.52 9 57.5 56 $5.50 Nicconi / Apamene
7 14 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Skuthorp Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.55 2 55 33 $151 Nicconi / Pamargo
8 2 GANNETT PEAK Myron Cooper Clayton Gallagher 5.34 11 58.5 58 $3.90 All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
9 8 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 5.76 7 55 50 $19 Great Choice / Saturlina
10 13 SHEER IMPULSE Bob Caton Ms Chelsea Ings 7.14 3 55 40 $151 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
11 12 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.64 1 55 45 $26 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
12 1 ZARZOU Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.18 10 61.5 64 $21 Zoustar / Arinosa
13 11 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 11.3 12 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $151 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
5 LORD TROPICANA Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 55 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Lettre D'amour) @7:39am. - (Stew's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ACTIVATION Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3 55 69 $3.50 I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
2 1 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Nick Heywood 3.03 6 62.5 85 $2.90F Casino Prince / Comedy Express
3 9 CALIFORNIA FOX Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 3.94 5 55 64 $26 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
4 5 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 4.63 7 55 69 $6.50 Trusting / Exalted Mollie
5 10 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.24 4 55
(cd 53.5)
64 $5.50 Star Witness / Scavenger
6 7 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.63 9 55 69 $21 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
7 12 DISSENTER Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.93 2 55 62 $20 Dissident / Raise
8 13 SCARLEO Kylie Kennedy Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6.98 8 55 58 $26 Helmet / Pillow Talk
9 11 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 7.73 1 55
(cd 53)
63 $19 Helmet / Smash
14 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 0 56 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
15e BOYS HOME Brett Robb 0 45 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 76 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
2 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 79 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
8 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 0 65 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
4 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 75 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHARPAY RULER Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 11 59.5 55 $4.80F Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
2 3 MR CRUISE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.04 13 60 56 $13 Choisir / Hollyweird
3 14 KORA MAGIC Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.57 5 55 53 $16 Kuroshio / Open Cut
4 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 1.73 7 59.5 55 $21 Haradasun / Belvain
5 13 HAMMOON JIG Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.11 14 56.5 53 $17 Nicconi / Venassas Jig
6 11 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.3 12 57 54 $5 Excelebration / General's Sniper
7 1 MUSIC MISS Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3 6 61
(cd 58)
62 $61 Your Song / Pricey
8 15e OBEY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.32 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $6 Nicconi / Honor Hymn
9 9 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 3.82 9 58 56 $12 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
10 10 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.72 4 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $15 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
11 2 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.89 3 60
(cd 58)
56 $51 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
12 12 TENANGO David J Smith Mathew Cahill 5.99 10 57 54 $21 Stratum / Cloud Valley
13 7 DESHAWN Barry Wall Ken Dunbar 8.9 1 59 54 $13 Zoffany / Monchelle
14 4 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 17.65 2 59.5 55 $16 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
17e WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper 0 43 Sizzling / The Dabbler
18e EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig 0 43 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
8 SALIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 54 Dream Ahead / Motown Melody
16e SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 45 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade