Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 24, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Jan-22 12:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.62 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @2.12pm retrospective to Race 1
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED HOT Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 57 54 $3F Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
2 7 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0.68 3 56
(cd 54)
48 $41 More Than Ready / See the Music
3 3 SYMO’S GIRL Mark De Montfort Jay Ford 2.61 5 59 58 $5 Star Witness / Star Pass
4 4 MONTE DRIFTER Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman 2.68 11 57 53 $4.20 Capitalist / Belhamage
5 6 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Richard Bensley 4.05 7 57 54 $20 No Nay Never / Reeltop
6 9 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 9 55 49 $16 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
7 2 ILZOOMYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Zac Wadick (a4/52kg) 4.86 10 61.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $7.50 Denman / Ilringya
8 8 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Ms Jess Taylor 7.28 2 55.5 51 $20 Excelebration / More Precise
9 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.65 1 64
(cd 62)
64 $13 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
10 10 ALDASHA Karen Welch Michael Heagney 10.51 8 55 44 $101 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
11 11 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 12.16 6 55
(cd 53.5)
34 $101 Congrats / Not a Tully
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.26 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEMMERLE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $7 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 5 POST FREE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 3.16 4 57 54 $3.70 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
3 6 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.02 2 56 52 $14 Stratum / Hansom Cab
4 8 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Louise Day 5.44 7 55 47 $21 Tavistock / Kilfenora
5 9 WINDABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 6.85 10 55 47 $9 Bull Point / Class Prevails
6 7 AFFILIATE Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 8.14 9 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $16 Pierro / Lilakyn
7 4 ROND DE JAMBE Mary Bray Ms Ellen Hennessy (a0/50.5kg) 9.6 8 58 56 $91 Americain / Shimmy
8 10 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 9.83 3 55 46 $31 Sacred Falls / Sure Enough
9 2 MAPLE GOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 13.03 5 60 59 $2.50F Vancouver / Money Tree
10 3 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort Jay Ford 21.18 1 59.5 55 $20 Dreamscape / Anton
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bold And Wild) @9.58am - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
66 $9 Americain / Halleys
2 7 HARDY Luke Pepper Jay Ford 0.64 7 55.5 62 $3.60 I Am Invincible / London Rebel
3 4 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner Ms Winona Costin 2.45 2 57.5 66 $8 Unencumbered / Mearesy
4 2 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 2.8 4 59.5 70 $26 Myboycharlie / Just Another
5 8 UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire 2.94 6 55.5 66 $2.70F Your Song / Yama Kumo
6 9 EVANORA Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 3.72 1 55 65 $9 Magic Albert / Where's Alice
7 10 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.47 3 55 63 $10 Wandjina / African Rain
8 6 ALTIMETER Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 9.92 5 56.5 64 $21 Lonhro / Altitude
12 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson 0 55 Alert / Your Shout
11 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 0 61 Shamus Award / Command More
5 DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 0 65 Sepoy / Lady Concord
1 BOLD AND WILD Danny Williams Zac Wadick (a4/52kg) 0 79 Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.23 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALWAYS PRAYING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 5 56.5 N/A $2.35F Sebring / Sayahailmary
2 12 VINTAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.19 9 56.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Surf Poet
3 11 TIEMPE PASSATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.88 8 56.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia
4 7 NYMPH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 10 56.5 N/A $91 Smart Missile / Lauren's Magic
5 4 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray Jeff Penza 2.18 3 58 N/A $41 Press Statement / Palo Duro
6 2 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.21 11 58 N/A $14 Krupt / Scrapbook
7 8 SANTORINI SUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 2.42 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Al Dhakira
8 9 SHIPTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman 4.14 2 56.5 N/A $61 Divine Prophet / Shippo
9 10 TEXAS STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 5.73 1 56.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / Texas Dancer
10 3 JUDY MY BABY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.38 4 58 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
11 1 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 10.65 6 58 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
6 FEAR THE TRUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Roll the Bones
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ONEHELVASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 11 57.5 N/A $3.30 Super One / Helvetica
2 5 HUNDRED PROOF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.84 10 57.5 N/A $2.90F Into Mischief / Russian Moon
3 14 THE DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5.71 9 57.5 N/A $15 Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
4 7 JALMARI Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 5.77 4 57.5 N/A $31 The Brothers War / Boolgatta Lass
5 1 BUFF IN DISGUISE Ron Leemon Zac Wadick (a4/52kg) 8.08 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Dandino / Chloe in Disguise
6 4 GHOST HUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 8.22 5 57.5 N/A $4.40 Super One / Rose of Lonhro
7 2 ZO PURRFECT Louise Dean Nick Heywood 8.94 8 59 N/A $61 Zoustar / Purrfection
8 8 MONSTER BISQUE Gary Moore Jay Ford 9.29 6 57.5 N/A $61 Sooboog / Dupre
9 16e HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.45 3 59 N/A $61 Adelaide / Magsaya
10 12 QUICK TURNAROUND (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.54 2 57.5 N/A $21 Turn Me Loose / Melaka
11 3 BENMING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 11.2 7 57.5 N/A $11 Sports Edition / Emma Jane
17e DIRECT AFFECT Paul Murray 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Miss Direct
15e RUN CALLAN RUN Amanda Davis 0 N/A Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
18e FILLE CHEESESTEAK Pat Murphy 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Fete Fille
9 MR CHEEKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek
6 I AM GOOD AT THIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Brodie Loy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
13 SKY ACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Sooboog / Monaco Doll
11 PACKER Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 YASAMINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Satya
2 1 CHOISIR’S CHOICE Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.05 11 58.5 N/A $4.80F Choisir / Escobar
3 2 FENTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 1.13 9 58.5 N/A $7 Capitalist / Kimigayo
4 5 GULF OF AQABA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jean Van Overmeire 1.43 5 58.5 N/A $12 Palentino / Mabadi
5 15e REATEROS Richard Litt Richard Bensley 1.52 1 58.5 N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Latigo
6 9 PRESS FORWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.74 10 58.5 N/A $5.50 Winning Rupert / Nadeem Lass
7 10 SO GOOD SO COOL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.48 6 58.5 N/A $7 Capitalist / Iggimacool
8 20e IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.63 8 56 N/A $51 Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
9 3 FILLE CHEESESTEAK Pat Murphy Nick Heywood 4.86 4 58.5 N/A $11 Odyssey Moon / Fete Fille
10 17e DIRECT TO SPACE Paul Murray Adrian Layt 6.88 3 56 N/A $151 Wilful Default / See the Universe
11 6 HOT ’N’ HANDY (NZ) Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 7.27 12 58.5 N/A $61 Showcasing / Princess Amidala
12 4 GRENINJA (NZ) Gary Moore Ms Winona Costin 17.5 7 58.5 N/A $61 Rageese / Dont Worry
19e BADEN ROAD John Sargent 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Military Operation
8 NAY TO REMEMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A No Nay Never / A Day to Remember
18e CLASSY GAL Paul Murray 0 N/A Street Boss / Radar
16e DIAMOND STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0 N/A Stratum Star / Diamond Player
11 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Zoustar / Sangiovese
7 I AM MIGHTY Joseph Ible 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mightier
14 YATSUMI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara
12 SHANIQUA Amanda Davis 0 N/A Spill the Beans / True Giver
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dr Evil) @4.57pm - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TORETTO Matthew Dale Keagan Latham 4 58.5 56 $10 Press Statement / Airways
2 1 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 1.16 5 61 65 $2.25F I Am Invincible / Island Pago
3 10 DEVILS TRIANGLE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.42 2 57
(cd 57.5)
57 $3.20 More Than Ready / Define
4 3 CALGARY KING Blake Ryan Mitchell Bell 2.18 3 59 57 $7.50 Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
5 12 RUPERTSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.91 8 56.5 55 $9 Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks
6 6 AGENT OF CHAOS Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire 6.19 6 58 59 $20 Time for War / Milly's World
7 4 FARRANFORE Micheal Rinkin Shane S Arnold 10.36 1 59 57 $61 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
8 15 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 15.4 7 55 38 $101 Bearcat / Poppy
13 BLOOD RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 54 Super One / Ally Amour
14 SMART CASUAL Amanda Davis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 50 War / Informal
8 UNCLE AL PAL Robert & Luke Price 0 55 Star Witness / Carolina Pines
2 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Alysha Collett 0 58 Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
9 MISS LENORR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 61 Maurice / Waytoohigh
7 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings 0 59 Lope de Vega / Fidemus
11 HOT PRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 60 Press Statement / Sognani