Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 15, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Mar-22 6:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.44 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 2:35pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FAITHLESS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.10F Charm Spirit / Clemency
2 5 SURROUND STEP Bruce Cross Brendan Ward 0.03 4 59 N/A $5 Sidestep / Jade Tiger
3 4 KINGZAN Steve Cunningham Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.63 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 The King's Cross / Jenzan
4 3 JEDINAK Kerry Weir Michael Travers 1.2 8 59 N/A $7.50 Shooting to Win / Miss Fearless
5 8 MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 1.7 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Zacinto / Chevremont
6 6 ZETER Terry Gibson Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 1.92 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Acrux
7 9 READY FORA MOET Neil Osborne Simon Miller 2.36 5 57 N/A $8.50 Uncle Mo / Ready to Strike
8 2 ILOVEBANGKOK Kerry Weir Billy Owen 5.77 2 59 N/A $19 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
1 CACACHEEVA Des Perryman Bradley Vale 0 N/A Anacheeva / Teshi Tallarah
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.66 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOW ALTITUDE Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.90 Holy Roman Emperor / Misverdot
2 9 KING TAT Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 0.02 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $2.60F Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
3 3 FIGHTING PLEASURE Doug Gorrel Michael Heagney 3.34 3 55.5 N/A $13 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
4 7 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Ms Kacie Adams 6.14 5 55 N/A $19 Nostradamus / Panzanella
5 1 ROAD TO EMMAUS Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9.03 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Globetrotter / Secret Spice
6 10 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 11.54 6 55 N/A $21 Iffraaj / Vermillion
7 11e SEPIK David Blundell Michael Travers 12.4 10 55 N/A $26 Sepoy / Quick Pik
8 5 BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.33 8 55 N/A $51 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
9 2 FITZGIBBON Adrian Corboy Robert Beattie 17.03 4 57 N/A $6.50 Moshe / Flew
10 8 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 17.95 9 55 N/A $61 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
13e TRADE STATEMENT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Press Statement / Hawkeyed Girl
14e GROSSES PLAIN Georgie Boucher 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Ponder
6 BOSSY BOOT Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Street Boss / Spurcific
12e BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 N/A Moshe / Kumiko
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) @3:30pm prior to Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 8 55 43 $19 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
2 4 MOSS ROAD Melissa Harrison Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.15 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $20 Magic Albert / Soul Diva
3 3 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 2.18 3 57.5 46 $3F Ferlax / Gin Swing
4 2 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.23 4 58
(cd 55)
47 $7.50 Al Maher / Uranie
5 7 BLACK BACARDI Geoff Connell Brendan Ward 4.05 1 55 43 $5.50 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
6 1 IF YOU SAY SO Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 4.64 6 58
(cd 56)
47 $17 Wandjina / Elldarragh
7 9 RHEINGAU Nick Olive Michael Travers 4.91 2 55 37 $3.50 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
8 6 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 7.82 5 57 49 $8 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
5 SHECAGO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0 50 Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.97 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OVERCHARGED Rodger Waters Michael Travers 3 55 39 $6 Charge Forward / Najaah
2 5 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0.32 4 55 46 $6 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
3 3 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.73 6 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $3.80F Racer's Edge / Shagny's Sheila
4 4 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.22 2 55 47 $6 Deep Field / Malpara
5 1 ART ACADEMY Steve Cunningham Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.75 7 59
(cd 56)
57 $4.20 Strategic Maneuver / Art Piece
6 6 DINA’S BOY Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.11 5 55 43 $26 Toronado / Ole Rose
7 2 RED ARION Nick Olive Brendan Ward 9.03 1 57.5 53 $7.50 Better Than Ready / Sienna Red
9 ZETER Terry Gibson 0 38 Ad Valorem / Acrux
7 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 0 42 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
Of $18,000.1st $9,360, 2nd $3,280, 3rd $1,670, 4th $880, 5th $575, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 59.5kg, Weight Raised 4.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:38.74 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3 58
(cd 55)
63 $1.90F Shamus Award / Huiskes
2 3 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Michael Heagney 5.51 9 55.5 54 $4.20 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
3 6 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 7.74 4 55
(cd 52.5)
48 $21 Foxwedge / Trumps
4 4 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 8.81 1 55 50 $10 Zoffany / Bold Shift
5 8 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 9.33 5 55
(cd 52)
43 $21 Zariz / Amber Virtue
6 9 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 15.4 6 55
(cd 53)
43 $21 Dane Shadow / Portside
7 2 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 17.33 2 56.5 56 $8 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
8 5 NAMARARI Mont Waters Brendan Ward 22.27 7 55 50 $19 Wandjina / African Rain
9 10 ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 27.83 8 55 33 $101 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
7 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 0 45 Strada / Princess Canny
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JELT Craig Weeding Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 2 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $3.40F Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
2 8 FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.14 5 57
(cd 54)
46 $16 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
3 2 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.74 4 61
(cd 58)
50 $4.80 Stryker / La Cachette
4 7 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 2.78 6 58.5 49 $7 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
5 1 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.7 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $6 All Too Hard / Pergram
6 10 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 4 1 56.5 41 $11 Danerich / Shesababe
7 5 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 5.6 8 59 46 $12 Equiano / Demasheen
8 11e EILLOD Russell Steiner Bradley Vale 6.06 10 55 42 $15 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
9 4 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 8.23 7 59
(cd 55)
46 $19 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
10 12e MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 10.12 9 55
(cd 52.5)
34 $101 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
6 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0 49 California Dane / Cedar
9 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0 42 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville