Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 11, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded to Heavy 10 @ 9.30am after 30mm rain since 7.30am
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Mar-22 6:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:52.64 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tantilizer) , Late Scratching (Wonderful Phrase) @ 9:55am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEP SPACE Kym Davison Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $12 Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
2 1 BOSS LADY ROCKS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.02 3 59.5 63 $1.55F Street Boss / This Lady Rocks
3 2 REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne Brodie Loy 3.21 1 59 62 $3.70 Redente / Tuscan Princess
4 5 SPRITLEY MISS Ron Stubbs Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 7.02 7 55 53 $19 Magnus / Crystal Sprite
5 9 RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.83 5 55 49 $41 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
6 4 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.27 4 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $14 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
7 10 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 8.91 2 55 41 $101 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
7 TANTILIZER Marita Lawson Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0 51 Snitzel / Tempting
6 JELT Craig Weeding 0 51 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
8 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Brendan Ward 0 51 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:11.68 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Port Royal) @ 9:40am, Late Scratching (Fox Beat) @ 8:34am, Late Scratching (Larmour) @ 9:40am , Late Scratching (Americconi) @10:05am, Late Scratching (Lady Kermadec) @ 10:05am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 1 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $2.80 Helmet / Dollops
2 3 VINTAGE DIESEL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Nick Souquet 1.25 3 59 62 $2.10F He's Remarkable / Safanad
3 1 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.83 2 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $3.80 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
7 LARMOUR Nick Olive Ms Louise Day 0 59 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
8 LADY KERMADEC David O'Prey Richard Bensley 0 58 Kermadec / Lady Nikolay
9 AMERICCONI David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 49 Americain / Magicconi
2 PORT ROYAL Alex Rae Simon Miller 0 62 Captain Gerrard / Beauriphul Gal
5 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 58 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
6 DECKER Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 56 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.97 Last 600m: 0:39.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 2:52pm. Late Scratching (Tetrathlon) @10:05am, Late Scratching (Timstar), Late Scratching (Lunar Kiss) @ 9:55am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEADMAN Daryl Archard Michael Travers 3 59 N/A $14 Brazen Beau / Daenerys
2 12 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.28 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.70F Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
3 1 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly Robert Beattie 2.32 5 59 N/A $19 Americain / Oak Park Goblet
4 8 PHAKISA Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 2.5 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.80 Turffontein / Magnetic Magic
5 10 SILVER CANVAS (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Brodie Loy 6.08 8 57.5 N/A $14 Natural Destiny / Silver Shadow
6 4 DREADNOUGHT Shane Bloomfield Michael Heagney 9.43 1 59 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
7 14 OUR MARLI JAY Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 15.74 4 57 N/A $101 Jabali / Funny As
8 6 LOVE VASSALL Renee Hoysted Mathew Cahill 16.99 6 59 N/A $5.50 Love Conquers All / Vassar
9 7 NEVER MORE POYSED Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 19.17 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Sepoy / Nevermore
10 2 BIG TEDDY Graham Byatt Brendan Ward 22.42 9 59 N/A $26 Choisir / Blazonry
13 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Four Kisses
11 TIMSTAR Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 0 N/A Ajaya / Emilyjoy
9 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Presence / Astrobiscuit
3 CHEAP DIAMOND Todd Smart 0 N/A Skilled / She's All Diamond
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cowboy Caviar) @ 9:55am, Late Scratching (Emperors Consort) @ 10:05am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Hidden Dragon / Semi Impose
2 10 EXCELEGANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jamie Gibbons 1.12 1 55 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
3 15e DARENAY Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.81 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Hanaan
4 2 CARRICK BEND Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 3.82 3 58.5 N/A $2.90F Eurozone / What a Tangle
5 14 WOODY WILDCAT Iris Zimmermann Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.46 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Redente / Aunty Nova
6 3 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4.73 4 58 N/A $3.80 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
7 11 HAVE SUM FAITH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.86 2 55 N/A $71 Moshe / Kumiko
8 8 CHICHING John Whitelaw Michael Travers 10.44 8 55 N/A $151 Got It in Vegas / Seeking Chi
9 9 CLASSIC CLANCY Ron Waddell Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 14.18 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Presence / Astrobiscuit
10 13 SIDONI Justin W Stanley Richard Bensley 20.17 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Dissident / Sunset Rock
16e OUR MARLI JAY Andrew Dale 0 N/A Jabali / Funny As
5 PRINCE NICCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 N/A Nicconi / Lil Red Corvette
4 COWBOY CAVIAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Oberne Jewel
6 SAVAGE DRAGON Danny Williams Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Bella Capri
1 DUNVEGAN David O'Prey Simon Miller 0 N/A Wandjina / Imananabaa
7 EMPERORS CONSORT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 N/A Denman / Theophany
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.83 Last 600m: 0:39.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dhiaga) @ 10:05am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHARLIE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7 59 58 $2.80F Artie Schiller / Enshraah
2 6 MISS ISOLATION Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.81 6 58.5 57 $4.40 Foxwedge / Blanchee
3 9 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Michael Travers 1.44 5 57 54 $8.50 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
4 1 BELL’S INNOCENT Laura McCullum Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.23 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $7 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
5 13 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 4.2 1 55 35 $51 Gonski / Dream Lady
6 12 LUCKY ROCKSTAR Mark Thomas Jamie Gibbons 6.75 3 55 49 $21 Rock Hero / Some Came Running
7 11 HAMPTON SHANKS Heath Maclean Richard Bensley 15.74 9 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $81 Hampton Court / Wilde Irish Song
8 7 CROOKED CREEK Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 17.47 8 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $6 Ustinov / Sierra Leone
9 8 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Bradley Vale 19.06 10 57.5 51 $20 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
10 2 KULWIN Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 31.53 4 59.5 55 $21 Olympic Glory / Bullion Bay
5 VICTORY CHUCKLE Craig Weeding Brodie Loy 0 54 Sebring / Dirty
3 DHIAGA David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 54 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
10 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 0 51 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Incentive) @ 9:55am, Late Scratching (Bring A Dame) @ 10:05am, Late Scratching (Adelaide Secret) @ 9:55am, Late Scratching (Chilli Moment) @9:55am, Late Scratching (Kinross) @ 10:05am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WELL IN SIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 6 55.5 N/A $4 Shalaa / Tresor
2 18e FLYING FLAMINGO Erin Maher Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.58 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Redente / Lim's Falcon
3 7 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 3.57 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Kaphero / Hey Betty
4 17e LUNAR SOUL Ron Waddell Jake Duffy 4.41 8 57.5 N/A $31 Presence / Astrobubbles
5 2 GOLD VEE EYE PEA Matt Ivill Simon Miller 6.76 2 59 N/A $11 Akeed Mofeed / Secret Delight
6 10 TEE CEE TRACEY Louisa Dove Ms Shirley Hunter 6.82 3 57 N/A $21 Redente / Lots of Thanks
7 13 LEISURE GAMES Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 7.99 7 55.5 N/A $5.50 Reward for Effort / Password
8 1 DOOGAN’S STORM Stephen Aldridge Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9.32 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Warrior's Reward / Van der Star
9 5 RAIN BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fraser Michael Travers 13.44 5 57.5 N/A $3.40F Your Song / New York Rain
16e WESTMINSTER ABBE Steve Cunningham 0 N/A The King's Cross / Abbe Cat
15e KINROSS Shane Bloomfield Michael Heagney 0 N/A Panzer Division / Glendelvine
9 STELLA SIREN Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 N/A Shaft / A Little Alert
3 INCENTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Capitalist / Koonya
4 MI MIJO Mark Thomas Jamie Gibbons 0 N/A Danbird / Asia Winds
11 ADELAIDE SECRET Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A Adelaide / Forgive
6 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 N/A Sebring / Dama de Noche
8 PROPHET’S DAUGHTER Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Nostradamus / Februarytwelve
12 CHILLI MOMENT Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Cluster / Miss Hong Kong
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.39 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th, Late Scratching (Mr Brown Fox) @ 9:55am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $2.45F So You Think / Fulton
2 4 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0.55 4 60
(cd 57)
56 $4.80 The Factor / Mysteries
3 11 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Michael Travers 1.39 6 57 50 $11 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
4 16e MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.91 2 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $7 Wandjina / Taameer
5 3 MAGNETIC Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 4.36 1 60.5 57 $6 Press Statement / Lucky Direction
5 17e BOOM GIRL Louisa Dove Ms Louise Day 4.36 7 55 47 $41 Spirit of Boom / Wisp O' Will
7 9 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 5.83 5 59 54 $11 Shamexpress / Scattercat
8 2 BROCCOBAMA Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 18.67 8 61 58 $26 Unencumbered / Brocbel
14 MISS VENEZUELA Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 0 52 Starspangledbanner / Runaway Jesse
15 HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey Ms Kacie Adams 0 49 Dissident / Fumble
19e FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 44 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
18e DESTINY’S DEE DAY Christopher Davis 0 44 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
13 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 53 Unencumbered / Dalayel
7 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 0 59 Redwood / Ballyalla
6 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 0 55 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
5 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 0 55 Choisir / Irish Love
12 ZOULON David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 50 Zoustar / Calypso Queen
10 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 0 54 Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
8 REDOLLIX Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 0 55 Redente / Dixie Doll