Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 06, January 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Trials 1-2 = True; Trials 3-19 = +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIR ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Charity Belle
2 1 CALAMITY FOX Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 2.11 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mystic Rahni
3 7 RHIANNON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.89 0 N/A   Awesome Rock / Lucky Ana
4 6 POMADE Kris Lees Chad Schofield 3.09 0 N/A   Star Turn / Spotty Socks
5 4 JUBILANT Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 5.85 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
6 2 DECLUTTER Peter D Green Jean Van Overmeire 7.12 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Danshari
7 9 SIZZLE NICKEL Scott Singleton Christian Reith 8.19 0 N/A   Sizzling / Del Lirio
8 5 OSTERBERG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.07 0 N/A   Impending / Pop
9 3 IRISH ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 10.57 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Monmisi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRENDY LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Lonhro / Classic Vogue
2 8 SELFLESS ACT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.95 0 N/A   Panzer Division / St. Therese
3 7 RIVER DANZKA Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 4.66 0 N/A   Headwater / Miss Danzka
4 5 MURTLEANN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.57 0 N/A   Murtajill / Cuxiann
5 6 REMLAPS COMMANDER Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6.51 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Mira Chavali
6 1 DREAM SUNRISE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Testarette
7 3 ISLEDON Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 7.26 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela
8 2 FRENCH DELIVERY Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 9.96 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belannoro
9 4 MET GALA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 16.86 0 N/A   Dissident / Wintour


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HANDSOME (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Kodiac / Victoria Montoya
2 7 RUTILANT William Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
3 10 SINDAGAR Todd Howlett Keagan Latham 0.29 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
4 1 AQUILEON (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.25 0 N/A   Gleneagles / Nobilis
5 2 CASTLEREAGH KID Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Absolute Joy
6 5 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 4.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
6 4 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.15 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
8 9 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 4.83 0 N/A   Dr Fong / Sindiyma
9 8 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.02 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
10 3 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.32 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHMAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Magnus / Ashamika
2 5 KNIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0.89 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
3 6 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.91 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
4 8 THROUGH IRISH EYES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 9.07 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zapurple
5 9 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 9.39 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
6 4 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9.47 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster
7 2 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 10.39 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
8 7 MR GEE John O'Shea Chad Schofield 10.77 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
9 3 DUNARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 14.39 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
2 8 TURNING Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.33 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
3 4 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft Keagan Latham 4.18 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
4 2 CALGARY KING Blake Ryan Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
5 3 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.08 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
6 6 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 10.05 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel
7 7 SAVE YOUR KISSES Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 17.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / I Love Friday
8 5 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 21.14 0 N/A   Sepoy / Viennese


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 6 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 1.23 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
3 5 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 1.63 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
4 2 JET PACK Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.11 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
5 4 SYRACUSE John O'Shea Chad Schofield 2.25 0 N/A   Sebring / The Messina Nymph
6 7 TRAVELLING KATE (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.48 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
7 3 LUNAKORN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.59 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Kandy Korn
8 8 ZETARITA Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.43 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS CHECKONI Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
2 6 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 0.55 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Butters
3 5 ROMAN HISTORY Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 4.32 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Smart Miss
4 2 IT’S MIND BOGGLING Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.67 0 N/A   Starcraft / Wangaala
5 4 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 12.56 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
6 8 BILL PEYTO (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.8 0 N/A   Acclamation / Ardeola
7 7 VILA TINTO Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 15.24 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Loved Up
8 1 BOOROWA GIRL Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 16.73 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Gentle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARRYING Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Counterattack / Kagami
2 3 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 0.99 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
3 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 5.99 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
4 6 STAR OF JOYCE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.28 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene
5 7 TINA’S ROCK Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7.62 0 N/A   Pierro / Raunchy Rocker
6 4 MILKA (GER) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.42 0 N/A   Protectionist / Monolite
7 2 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 17.96 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Espresso

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HATSUKO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Maurice / Precia
2 5 PREGHERO Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0.51 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Masroora
3 6 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.85 0 N/A   Protectionist / Picobella
4 7 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.11 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
5 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.94 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 2 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 5.73 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
1 ALURA John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dwindle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTABADBUY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   The Bold One / Penelope Pitstop
2 3 MISS SANTORINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Endless Summer
3 6 POLE POSITION Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0.63 0 N/A   Astern / Speedwagon
4 1 BEHOLDER Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Beauty Is
5 2 LEANDERS DREAM Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 1.88 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
6 7 RAPINOE (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Schofield 5.88 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pepiniere
7 4 MUNCHKIN Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 49.93 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Puppy Love

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GULF OF TOMINI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
2 1 BEATBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.42 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Street Music
3 5 SKY ACE Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 1.46 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
4 6 SOHO QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Iteration
5 4 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.63 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
6 7 TONQUANI Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 1.73 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
7 2 FEDERICO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.49 0 N/A   Pierro / Forever Loved

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 8 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.61 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
3 5 GIDGEE GUY Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0.99 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 7 SANCTA Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.05 0 N/A   So You Think / Second Time Lucky
5 4 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.18 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Florabella
6 2 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.88 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
7 6 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.76 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
8 1 BAHAHAA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.74 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
2 1 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.57 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 6.57 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
4 7 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.21 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
5 6 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.27 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
6 4 HAMMOON STAR Kris Lees Christian Reith 9.68 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
7 2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 10.08 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
8 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 10.97 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 7 SYZYGY STARS Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.15 0 N/A   Vancouver / Perpetuum
3 5 PRINCESS AMIRA Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Princess Layla
4 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 3.93 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 4 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.76 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
6 2 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.23 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
7 6 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.33 0 N/A   Frankel / Peeress

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND BLUSH Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pink Jubilee
2 7 TRULY OURS Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 1.03 0 N/A   Outreach / Truly Ready
3 4 ECHO SUNSHINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.83 0 N/A   Sebring / Echo Gal
4 6 SHOOTING PASTURE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 2.38 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Embellish
5 3 DUMA Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 3.32 0 N/A   Pierro / High Carinae
6 1 AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.19 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chickaletta
7 8 ZERPRISE THE FIELD Mick Dwyer Matthew Palmer 6.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zerprise Journey
5 PASSING AFFAIR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.45 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER BRIGHT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Super One / Bandit Queen
2 4 NICCOLINA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.93 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doubtful Choice
3 7 VOLTS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.99 0 N/A   Sooboog / Star Charge
4 6 TIANALYSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Alysiana
5 2 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished
6 3 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.26 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
7 1 FLYING ANNIE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 3.46 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Wilcannia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.51 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YATSUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 3 LADY OUT OF REACH Steven Sampson Patrick Scorse 0.22 0 N/A   Outreach / Lady Off the Ranch
3 2 DIVINE GUIDANCE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bouzy Rouge
4 1 CLASSIC DEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.93 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me
5 5 OBSESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Bubble Below
6 7 ZALINI Brad Widdup Ashley Morgan 2.52 0 N/A   Nicconi / Contempt
7 4 NICCI’S JEWEL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.44 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sherrin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.18 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WELLOUTOFREACH Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Outreach / Shegoeswell
2 2 CROSS THE RUBICON Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.99 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
3 8 TING TONG Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.54 0 N/A   Epaulette / Denia
4 3 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 2.62 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
5 7 RIGHT HOOK Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.71 0 N/A   Counterattack / Fairyland
6 6 PLUCK ’N’ TANGO Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Tango Fire
7 4 JUST ONE LOOK Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4.18 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / The Look
8 5 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 16.52 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
1 CAPTAIN GEORGE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Vancouver / Katisam

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMOKESTAKLIGHTNING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Capitalist / Karalli
2 1 ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer Matthew Palmer 1.57 0 N/A   Super One / Junebug
3 9 CAPTAIN GEORGE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 2.81 0 N/A   Vancouver / Katisam
4 7 THE POACHER Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.77 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cascada
5 3 KRISTINE’S ANGEL Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 3.83 0 N/A   Reset / Ruby Slippers
6 4 LION OF THE LORD Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polygamist
7 8 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 8.82 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
8 5 RUFINA Stephen Farley Aaron Bullock 14.39 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
2 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl 0 N/A Pierro / Soul Serenade