Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 27, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MISS SANTORINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Eurozone / Endless Summer
2 1 FATHER’S DAY (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.41 2 60.5 N/A $5 Galileo / Fire Lily
3 14 STREET CANDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.71 11 55 N/A $13 Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
4 10 LOVE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.75 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Myamira
5 6 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.92 4 57.5 N/A $4.20 Nicconi / Sphynx
6 2 TYCOON CHARGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.6 3 59.5 N/A $3.50F Charge Forward / Little Tycoon
7 3 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 6.02 8 58.5 N/A $17 Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
8 12 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 6.55 1 55 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Speedonice
9 11 DARCY SCARFACE John Bannister Adrian Layt 6.98 7 55 N/A $101 Murtajill / Alyssa's Smile
10 8 LEANDERS DREAM Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 7.62 10 57 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
11 15e CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.43 9 55 N/A $101 Outreach / Snaffles
4 THE HUNGARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Snitzel / Pretty Pins
16e NANNYSKY Simon Casey 0 N/A Skyclad / Naughty Nanny
9 FLEURS DE LIS Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Queen's Crown
7 CLASSIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Play Just for Me
5 JIMMY MANOLO Matthew Smith 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Tranquility Cove
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $5.50 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
2 9 SALIRE Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 1.57 6 58.5 61 $1.60F Dream Ahead / Motown Melody
3 5 FERUS Clint Lundholm Jean Van Overmeire 2.54 8 60.5 65 $21 Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
4 7 LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.08 2 59.5 63 $9 Zariz / Testalina
5 4 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Adrian Layt 3.92 5 60.5 65 $41 Street Cry / Rheinfels
6 6 PRALINE Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 4.31 4 60.5 69 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
7 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Scott Singleton Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 5.26 1 61
(cd 59)
66 $31 All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
8 10 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.42 3 57.5 59 $14 Rubick / Predicted
9 2 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 15.26 9 62.5 69 $81 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 0 73 Husson / Fame for Three
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MISTAKEN IDENTITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 14 56.5 N/A $10 Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
2 14 WHISPERING CATE Cheryl Grouse Ms Mikayla Weir 0.88 13 56.5 N/A $101 Star Turn / Chuchoter
3 3 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 0.91 9 59 N/A $81 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
4 10 ART ANGEL Gayna Williams Mitchell Bell 1.46 3 57 N/A $19 Artie Schiller / Caprossa
5 9 LIFE WELL LIVED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Anthony Cavallo 1.49 8 58.5 N/A $8.50 Vancouver / Indirect
6 5 POWER BANK Paul Theobald Jean Van Overmeire 1.55 10 59 N/A $19 Deep Field / Soosa Rama
7 2 I AM CONVINCING Lyle Chandler Adrian Layt 1.63 5 59 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Consulting
8 7 THE DRAMATIST Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.26 1 59 N/A $1.85F Shamus Award / Bring a Gazelle
9 15e DARE TO FIGHT Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.56 11 57 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Dare I Ask
10 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Daniel Northey 2.93 12 59 N/A $151 Direct Charge / Joy Division
11 11 SHE’S SUPER Ashlee Grives Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.23 2 57 N/A $31 Super One / Coogee Curls
12 6 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3.64 7 59 N/A $20 Delago Deluxe / Betrille
13 13 WEALTHY GIRL Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.15 6 56.5 N/A $14 Xtravagant / Atalanta Miss
14 8 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon Hugh Bowman 5.15 4 58.5 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Itamay
17e AVACHATNOW Andy Perrett 0 N/A Krupt / Fuente
18e BORN TO BE YOURS (NZ) Gayna Williams 0 N/A Bullbars / Di Lusso
4 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
16e MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Fantasising
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7 57.5 65 $2.60 Pins / Holiness
2 10 WUNAMBAL Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.71 2 59 60 $21 Wandjina / Swish
3 4 MARAMOTI (NZ) Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.29 11 59 50 $61 Savabeel / Maxmara
4 7 SPEEDZONE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 4.32 5 59 58 $18 Eurozone / Speedonice
5 15e AVALICIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 5.01 9 55.5 50 $18 Stratum Star / Evert
6 11 YARDSTICK Jason Deamer Christian Reith 6.46 4 59 69 $2.10F Criterion / Exceleine
7 3 CHEPTEGEI Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 6.93 6 59 50 $14 Tavistock / Julez
8 1 ALL WORDS William Freedman Mathew Cahill 6.95 10 59 48 $41 Star Witness / Castigate
9 14 NANNYSKY Simon Casey Ms Rachael Murray 10.56 8 55 N/A $31 Skyclad / Naughty Nanny
10 17e PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Adrian Layt 11.9 3 59 53 $51 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
11 16e EXLITE Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 16.64 1 59 42 $101 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
18e HAGGERSTON (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / I Presume
13 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith 0 56 Dundeel / Gullible
5 PRIDE OF MO Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 48 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
2 BILL PEYTO (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 64 Acclamation / Ardeola
6 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 52 Noble Mission / Rouwaki
9 THIEVE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 54 Kempinsky / Glareola
8 STONE Merv Rumble Clayton Gallagher 0 41 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 1 59.5 63 $2.45F Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
2 2 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.53 5 61 66 $9 Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
3 5 FANMALIA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.68 8 59.5 63 $4.60 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
4 7 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.27 4 59
(cd 57)
66 $21 Helmet / Smash
5 10 EVA’S DEEL Brett Robb Mathew Cahill 3.32 3 57.5 63 $20 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
6 6 FOODIE KING (NZ) Michael Mulholland Jean Van Overmeire 3.53 2 59.5 63 $10 Pierro / Miss Sivivatu
7 11 DISSENTER Mark Jones Matthew Palmer 7.55 10 57 62 $18 Dissident / Raise
8 13 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 8.1 7 56 56 $21 Big Brown / Indulgent
9 1 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.33 11 62.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $31 Olympus / Kindilan
10 9 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 14.75 9 58 64 $11 Dissident / Borobodur
11 3 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 20.16 6 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $31 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
8 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 62 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
12 CHEEKY NUGGET Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 57 Dawn Approach / Rocca Santa
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 6 56 56 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 7 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.13 4 57 63 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
3 6 BEAU FACTOR Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.49 7 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $8.50 The Factor / Sister Samantha
4 14 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 4.68 3 55 44 $61 Benfica / Tully Lea
5 10 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 4.88 9 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $12 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
6 13 TIGER KING Paul Theobald Jean Van Overmeire 5.19 10 55 46 $41 Shaft / Zartiki
7 12 PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Adrian Layt 5.38 2 55 51 $31 Alert / Etinceler
8 5 SHARPAY RULER Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 5.91 5 58.5 61 $4.20 Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
9 11 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.42 1 55 51 $26 Arena / Misty Dawn
10 8 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.23 8 57 58 $11 Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
1 FERUS Clint Lundholm 0 65 Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
4 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees 0 66 Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
3 OUTBURST Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0 63 Real Impact / Raweesha
2 LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 63 Zariz / Testalina
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 7.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 8 55.5 71 $2.70F Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
2 6 TAGS Gayna Williams Reece Jones (a) 0.23 3 56 65 $5 Sidestep / Nosey Tycoon
3 5 LOCKDOWN GAMBLE David J Smith Mathew Cahill 0.38 13 56 66 $4.80 Casino Prince / Off Broadway
4 4 HOW’S IT KEV Alison Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 1.13 4 56 52 $26 Zariz / Anakina
5 13 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Roy L McCabe Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 11 54 64 $26 So You Think / Hard to Find
6 7 THE DROVER Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 1.62 6 56 67 $12 Bon Hoffa / Purrpurrperam
7 9 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.71 10 56 58 $61 Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
8 2 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 2.25 2 56
(cd 56.5)
61 $12 Choisir / Think Aloud
9 8 VAQUERO Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.83 7 56 58 $81 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
10 15e OUT NOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.06 5 56 49 $201 Outreach / Now Now
11 3 DUBBO WANDERER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.06 9 56 60 $9.50 Wandjina / Shaizar
12 1 EL MO Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.97 1 59 87 $31 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
13 10 ZARZOU Bob Howe Adrian Layt 10.63 12 56 61 $101 Zoustar / Arinosa
12 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 61 Reset / Mixed Emotions
14 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0 56 Press Statement / Nadezda
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DA NANG STAR Bjorn Baker Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 2 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $2.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
2 9 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 0.88 6 59.5 55 $15 Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
3 13 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Clayton Gallagher 1.52 4 58 52 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
4 12 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 1.62 5 58 52 $8.50 Albrecht / Songs
5 17e PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.86 3 57.5 51 $16 Commands / Segolene
6 2 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 3.14 7 61.5 59 $16 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
7 14 KIMMYLEE Dean Mirfin Mitchell Bell 4.04 9 57 54 $11 Star Witness / Bellalicious
8 5 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 4.41 1 60 56 $16 Haradasun / War Empress
9 8 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 4.43 10 59.5 59 $6 Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
10 16e IDEEL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lou Mary Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 6.93 11 55
(cd 54)
51 $31 Dundeel / Sozzini
11 15e TENANGO David J Smith Mathew Cahill 19.76 8 56 52 $41 Stratum / Cloud Valley
18e LEGAL ZOU Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 50 Zoustar / Legal Eagle
6 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 0 56 Choisir / Splash of Moet
4 DIVINE FUTURE Blake Ryan Adrian Layt 0 60 Panzer Division / Future Reward
3 SAGRADO William Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 59 Headwater / Honesta
11 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton 0 55 All American / Salutations
10 SILVER CITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Alysha Collett 0 56 Shalaa / Platinum Passion
7 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 0 56 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond