Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 22, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Markers to be placed +6m from true position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Trials to be conducted out of the old 1000m chute
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 7 WREN’S DAY (USA) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.88 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
3 4 MACLEAY Cody Morgan Billy Cray 1.32 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
4 1 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 5.46 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
5 8 ANG POW William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 6.04 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Whoever
6 5 MANDIRIGMA Krissie Simpkins Ms Rachael Murray 11 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap
3 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan 0 N/A Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
2 AYTOBE Cody Morgan 0 N/A Bullet Train / Hitchhike


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
2 3 GRANDELLIE Cody Morgan Daniel Oldham 2.46 0 N/A   Rubick / Sessantesimo
3 4 MAHIS ANGEL Cody Morgan Billy Cray 3.73 0 N/A   Mahisara / Miss Angelina
4 5 MISS MAGNUM Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.25 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
5 2 GLOVER Ian Holland Matthew Palmer 4.95 0 N/A   Al Maher / Peintour
6 7 ZOUFLU William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 5.82 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
7 6 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 6.09 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Luckily


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IF YOU THINK SO William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
2 6 LINE OF KINGS Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.04 0 N/A   Choisir / Soft Angel
3 7 MAJESTIC WINGS Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 3.48 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
4 1 AARKUS Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 3.68 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Vision And Verse
5 2 CASINO SEVENTEEN Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 8.71 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Tikal
6 3 CONFIDANT Cody Morgan Billy Cray 10.16 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Norzita
4 DELUSIONS Cody Morgan 0 N/A So You Think / Kissame Mucho

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEMINARA Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flying Paris
2 3 HOLLY ROAD Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 0.16 0 N/A   Denman / Pushing Boundaries
3 7 SHAMALIE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.94 0 N/A   Shalaa / Amaliehaven
4 4 JOCAT (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 3.06 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Desire
5 1 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin Daniel Oldham 3.64 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
6 5 PRETTY AS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.97 0 N/A   Shalaa / Velour Rouge
2 CRIMSON BEANIE Sue Grills 0 N/A Al Maher / Crimson Ruby

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCARZEL Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
2 4 GEMMAYZE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 2.73 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Buttermilk
3 1 BEAUTY EMPRESS Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham 3.33 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Dream Beauty
4 6 RAVALAWA Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 4.04 0 N/A   Denman / Dessert
5 2 DATELINE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 6.42 0 N/A   Zoustar / Posta
6 3 FOURCADE Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 6.96 0 N/A   Counterattack / Misasio
7 8 MOONSPOTTER William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 145.02 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bless Me Albert
5 IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Albrecht / Irish Hope

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALDONA Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Zoustar / The Messina Nymph
2 7 SMART BABE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.31 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Babe
3 4 SHOOTING ZAA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Zaawia
4 3 LADY RUPERT Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 1.77 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Fast 'n' Feisty
5 5 SIMPKIN Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham 3.75 0 N/A   Toronado / Ole Rose
6 2 DYNAMITE DIANA William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 3.98 0 N/A   Dissident / Partyhouse
6 SIZZLING COMBO Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Sizzling / Chammelle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Devilicious)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KISS AND SHOUT Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Kiss
2 4 LAGO DI BRAIES (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0.56 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
3 6 RAWORTH BOY Luke Morgan Daniel Oldham 4.04 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Knit 'n' Purl
4 1 APACHE DREAM Ben Lees Jackson Searle 4.84 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Apache Court
5 7 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 12.79 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
SB 2 DEVILICIOUS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Sooboog / Devilish Diva
5 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Rageese / D J Lightning