Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Apr-22 11:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e BOLD OFFA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Bold Countess
2 4 KEYNES TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.76 6 57 N/A $18 Capitalist / Peppermint Patty
3 3 DEEPMIND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.72 4 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.20F Deep Field / Knead the Dough
4 10 LEISURE GAMES Vincent Nolen Jason Lyon 4.36 3 55 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Password
5 11 LOTS OF FIDDEES Donna Scott Ms Louise Day 4.68 8 55 N/A $5.50 Zebedee / Arpitan
6 1 BIG TIME CHARLIE Luke Pepper Jack Martin 5.27 1 57 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Black Sea Lady
7 9 I AM SPIRITED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 5.88 7 55 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Spirit Mania
8 6 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 7.96 2 57 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
9 5 RAIN BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fraser Billy Owen 8.13 9 57 N/A $81 Your Song / New York Rain
10 7 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Michael Travers 10.64 10 55 N/A $8.50 Deep Field / Thousand Carat
14 PRETTY PANDA Russell Osborne Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Redente / Pretty Possum
8 FIGHTING LASS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Sublime Lass
13 PATRIKA MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Dawn Mist
2 CALL ME DUDE George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 0 N/A Daunting Lad / Feed the World
12 ONE FOR ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 0 N/A Super One / Anastasia Girl
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.07 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 7 55.5 69 $5.50 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
2 7 STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.44 1 55
(cd 53.5)
61 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
3 1 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 1.04 8 59 80 $4.80 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
4 6 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Adrian Layt 6.6 5 55 61 $10 Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
5 3 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 8.05 3 55
(cd 52)
68 $3.60F Shamus Award / Huiskes
6 4 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Simon Miller 8.53 2 55
(cd 55.5)
64 $7.50 Helmet / Dollops
7 5 SHARLIE Donna Scott Ms Louise Day 9.77 6 55 62 $11 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
8 8 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 11.69 4 55 52 $91 So You Think / Persian Star
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Baez) @2:31pm $4.60, Deductions in $; 19c Win & 15c Place for 1st, 23c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAGNETIC Leon & Troy Corstens Mathew Cahill 4 57.5 60 $3.90 Press Statement / Lucky Direction
2 5 WILKSHIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 3.89 1 57.5 61 $14 Star Turn / Private Kiss
3 4 SMUGGLER’S RUN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.02 5 57.5 60 $10 Wanted / Lady Angelica
4 2 OH NO MIKKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Billy Owen 4.59 3 58 62 $2.80F Mikki Isle / Hilldale
5 7 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5.48 7 55
(cd 54)
55 $51 All Too Hard / Pergram
6 1 DEEP SPACE Kym Davison Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7.1 2 58
(cd 55)
61 $9 Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
7 8 PRETTY EXTREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 7.26 6 55 54 $21 Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy
8 9 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 7.82 8 55
(cd 52)
41 $101 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
SB 6 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 55 59   Time for War / Play of Light
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ANCHORAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen 11 56.5 N/A $2.80 Capitalist / Damedge
2 3 ONYA LIONAL Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.25 2 59 N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Psyche
3 7 MERRY BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.37 1 58.5 N/A $5.50 Artie Schiller / Offer It Up
4 1 HONOUR THE LEGEND Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1.67 3 59 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
5 6 HELLO JACK Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.27 6 58.5 N/A $2.60F Super One / Bonjour
6 12 CAMBRIDGE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 4.67 10 56.5 N/A $61 Vancouver / Parker's Piece
7 2 LUCK OF PLUCK Rex Cole Ms Kacie Adams 5.2 13 59 N/A $101 Pluck / Can Be Silly
8 9 COOL MANNERS John Whitelaw Simon Miller 6.62 4 57 N/A $41 Scissor Kick / No Manners
9 15e BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.22 8 59 N/A $151 Bearcat / Cristalina
10 5 BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 8.64 5 58.5 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Waitaha Prophecy
11 10 DECISION AT DAWN Doug Vickers Michael Travers 8.95 7 57 N/A $91 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
12 8 ALERT AS Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 9.29 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Alert / Citi Joy
13 16e STAY AT HOME Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 10.39 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Epaulette / What a Beauty
14 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
4 OUR LAST CASH Donna Scott 0 N/A Magnus / Cashed Up Lady
13 LA MIA VIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Your Song / Graphic
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNVEGAN David O'Prey Simon Miller 7 60 56 $18 Wandjina / Imananabaa
2 5 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0.04 11 58.5 53 $31 Zariz / Snipperette
3 7 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 0.29 2 57.5 52 $9 Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
4 4 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Winona Costin 0.67 5 59.5 55 $9 The Factor / Mysteries
5 1 ISOLA SACRA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.22 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $8 Sacred Falls / Capriella
6 6 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 1.58 4 57.5 55 $26 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
7 11 DIAMOND STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Billy Owen 3.8 8 56.5 54 $3.50F Stratum Star / Diamond Player
8 8 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4.06 1 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $15 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
9 12 ZOULON David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 4.22 10 55.5 47 $11 Zoustar / Calypso Queen
10 13 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.52 3 55 50 $41 Unencumbered / Dalayel
11 9 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Jack Martin 7.7 6 57 50 $21 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
12 10 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 73.29 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $5 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
3 WHENITRAINSITPOURS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 61 Your Song / Dance Girl Dance
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.26 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LEGAL AWARD Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 8 57 N/A $6.50 Shamus Award / Legal Thrills
2 5 SALUTE AGAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 1.35 5 58.5 N/A $16 Starspangledbanner / Reboot
3 6 KAURAVA Craig Weeding Nick Heywood 1.39 7 58 N/A $7 Ajaya / Spring Falls
4 10 GEMINIDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 2.32 10 57 N/A $10 Super One / Miss Meteor
5 14 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.98 9 56.5 N/A $26 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
6 9 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 3.86 4 57 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Dama de Noche
7 7 SIDE SHOW BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Jason Lyon 4.62 11 58 N/A $101 Sidestep / My Word
8 15e EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 4.63 1 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Strategic / Express Lane
9 13 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4.81 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5F Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
10 16e MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.83 12 56.5 N/A $101 Zacinto / Chevremont
11 3 FILLE CHEESESTEAK Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 7.81 3 58.5 N/A $10 Odyssey Moon / Fete Fille
12 8 THE PINK FOX Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 10.47 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Foxwedge / Flamingo Lake
13 4 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella Jack Martin 11.12 6 58.5 N/A $7.50 Intergaze / Oahu Girl
17e READY FORA MOET Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Ready to Strike
2 TESTING THE CUGAT Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 0 N/A King Cugat / Testthebudget
1 I AM MIGHTY Joseph Ible 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mightier
12 CLASSY GAL Paul Murray Adrian Layt 0 N/A Street Boss / Radar
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $12 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 3 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1.03 10 60
(cd 58)
60 $20 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
3 2 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.18 2 60.5 57 $11 War / Deluga Lass
4 11 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 1.5 9 57.5 55 $31 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
5 15 KINROSS Shane Bloomfield Simon Miller 1.55 12 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $20 Panzer Division / Glendelvine
6 5 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 1.79 11 59.5 55 $16 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
7 1 EMMA’S GIFT Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.7 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $2.40F Delago Deluxe / De Prima Ballerina
8 7 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 2.96 7 58.5 53 $14 Shaft / Acertaindee
9 13 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 4.65 8 57 50 $15 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
10 14 FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.28 1 56 52 $21 The Factor / Le Sillage
11 12 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 7.14 6 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $4.80 Supreme Class / Morecora
12 6 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.83 3 59.5 55 $41 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
8 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 0 57 All American / Strategic Diamond
10 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley 0 52 Skilled / Dry Shagny
4 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Billy Owen 0 59 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.08 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 15th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 8 57.5 84 $2.50F Super One / Herewegoagain
2 9 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Jack Martin 0.46 1 56 68 $5 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
3 10 GUSONIC Donna Scott Ms Louise Day 4.43 14 56 66 $19 Magnus / Chestpeak
4 7 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a) 5.07 7 57.5 74 $8.50 Deep Field / Breannon
5 8 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.56 13 57.5 64 $31 Postponed / Bislieri
6 3 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 6.15 6 59 74 $12 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
7 14 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Billy Owen 7.93 4 56
(cd 56.5)
59 $31 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
8 4 MR MOPPETT Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.15 5 59 73 $31 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
9 2 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 8.71 11 59 76 $9 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
10 17e FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Ms Casey Waddell (a) 8.86 2 54 57 $61 All American / Strategic Diamond
11 15 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a) 9.18 3 56 57 $151 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
12 11 SCARLET PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 9.39 16 56 64 $26 Casino Prince / Scarletta
13 13 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 12.03 9 56 60 $91 Kaphero / Bella Nic
14 1 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 12.99 10 59 78 $16 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
15 16 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 14.74 15 55.5 68 $51 So You Think / Fulton
15 5 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 14.74 12 59 70 $51 Pins / Stanica
12 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 60 Scissor Kick / Street Groove